SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 29

Race 1 - Cold Control Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.23 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T J Gollan
S Cormack (56.5)
13/4
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 330 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.8
9/1
P Duff
D J Browne (57.5)
9/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 138 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
3
1.6
8/1
L G Ross
Adam Spinks (55)
8/1
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
4
2.6
40/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (54)
40/1
5
3.1
100/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (54)
100/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (56.5)
30/1
2g Mossman (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55)
8/1
2f Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.9
Soxagon (10)
20/1
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (56)
20/1
2c Rocker (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
6.0
9/2
Bruce Hill
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
9/2
10
7.3
50/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
50/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Maji Maji (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.4
7/2
R L Heathcote
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
7/2
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
12
7.6
Liliero (14)
40/1
B and D Guy
M Cahill (54)
40/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
13
7.8
30/1
Ben Currie
Corey Bayliss (53)
30/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Caressable One (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Hutchinson Builders Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (54)
11/2
5g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mysonharry, Seahampton, Wah Tootsie,
Lot 1003 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
Lot 199 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
9/10
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (58.5)
9/10
6h Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 358 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
9/2
Ms K Doughty
Luke Tarrant (58)
9/2
7g Clang (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
1.3
8/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (57)
8/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.3
50/1
Craig Blackshaw
Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Jazz Band (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.1
4/1
T J Sears
D J Browne (59)
4/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - Pelican Waters - The Quays Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.16 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
Lauren Herne
D J Browne (56.5)
15/8
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feisty Jane,
Lot 484 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/1
K Hickmott
R Wiggins (57.5)
9/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 350 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
3
0.6
13/8
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (56)
13/8
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
2.9
Gingo (10)
20/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Tsutsumi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.9
Trezoro (14)
12/1
Mark F Webb
N Thomas (54)
12/1
6
4.2
15/1
Chris Jarvis
Taylor Williams (55.5)
15/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.3
150/1
P J Richardson
Ms S Lacy (53)
150/1
4m Markane (AUS) x Sandinista (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
4.4
30/1
B J Dais
Boris Thornton (57)
30/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
9
4.6
25/1
B Robinson
Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
10
6.9
30/1
L H Wheeler
J L Taylor (58)
30/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
10.2
14/1
A P Williamson
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
14/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Dicky Beach Supporter Club Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.71 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (57)
3/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 350 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Jenkinson
Lot 368 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 200 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Brian Dais/ETB Partnership
2
1.0
7/2
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (56)
7/2
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Tomboy (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
3
2.0
14/1
D N Raffin
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Conjugation (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 159 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud, Chevallum, Qld
Buyer: Darryl Raffin
Lot 21 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
2.1
20/1
J L O'Sing
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.3
8/1
Chris Meagher
Ron Stewart (57.5)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
D Leech
D J Browne (56.5)
9/2
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
3.7
15/1
K N Smyth
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
15/1
8
4.5
150/1
P Duff
Adam Sewell (54.5)
150/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Dane Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.8
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Ms S Lacy (52.5)
100/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Tan Tat Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T J Gollan
S Cormack (56.5)
40/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Shoot Fer Love (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
11
8.7
100/1
B J Dais
Ms R Palmer (59)
100/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Aseerah (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
12
10.8
5/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
L R Dittman (57)
5/1
4m Pins (AUS) x A Chance To Dream (AUS) (Volksraad (GB))
13
13.2
20/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
4g El Cumbres (CHI) x Plenty Of Practise (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 5 - Golden Beach School P&C (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.36 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
Anthony Freedman
M Cahill (56.5)
11/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Faustus, Hellbound, Hellhole,
Lot 387 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
2
0.5
8/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (58.5)
8/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 355 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kent Fleming Racing
Lot 36 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
Lot 234 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer:
3
2.3
16/1
K R Kemp
J Byrne (54.5)
16/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 177 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kevin Kemp
4
2.5
60/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
60/1
5
3.3
12/1
T J Gollan
S Cormack (58)
12/1
6
3.5
9/10
B and D Guy
D J Browne (57)
9/10
7
7.3
Daresay (11)
100/1
L H Wheeler
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
8
7.8
11/1
Stephen Sheehy
B N Stewart (59)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Starsphere (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
7.9
100/1
Norm Larkin
A Spinks (54)
100/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennifer Robyn (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
9.9
50/1
D J Hansen
L V Cassidy (55)
50/1
3f Rock Face (AUS) x Dark Rose (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
15.9
100/1
B C Gill
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
100/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Mystic Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 6 - Neil Mansell Concrete (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bacchanal Woman,
Lot 82 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.5
9/2
P Duff
Hannah English (53)
9/2
Lot 232 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
3
5.6
4/1
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker (55)
4/1
Lot 146 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure
4
7.1
2/1
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (55)
2/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Spectroscope (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
8.4
9/2
M J Mair
Luke Tarrant (61.5)
9/2
7g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
8.7
40/1
Ms K Doughty
Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
7
13.0
Lyrids (8)
14/1
A and E Cummings
S Galloway (54)
14/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Anchor & Noble Art Class (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.64 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
Glenn Stockdale
M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
2
0.1
9/2
Brad Widdup
R Wiggins (57)
9/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 523 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.4
14/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (53)
14/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
L G Ross
J Byrne (56)
20/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (55.5)
5/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.7
15/2
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (55)
15/2
8
2.9
Ooshe (12)
15/2
D J Bougoure
Jackson Murphy (52)
15/2
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
3.9
Kulaba (6)
66/1
P J Richardson
M Hellyer (56)
66/1
5g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
4.3
150/1
Neil Hocking
A Spinks (54)
150/1
6g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Bikini Love (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
11
4.5
11/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabble (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
13.3
200/1
Ron Jackson
M Gray (54)
200/1
6m Dreamscape (AUS) x Alton (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
13.4
7/1
Ben Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
7/1
14
21.4
20/1
Chris Anderson
Luke Tarrant (60)
20/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 8 - Meatco Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.02 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5
Anthony Freedman
J Byrne (59)
4/5
2
3.0
40/1
Peter Rowe
S Cormack (54)
40/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Snip It Fast (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
3.1
15/2
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (55.5)
15/2
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
3.2
Izzah (6)
12/1
R R Wilson
M Cahill (54.5)
12/1
5m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Bopalula (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
6
4.7
13/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
13/2
7
6.0
9/1
P Duff
Hannah English (53)
9/1
4g Over (AUS) x Novatrice (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
R W Simpson
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
100/1
9m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
9
6.6
80/1
Alan L Jones
Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
5g All American (AUS) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
11.9
20/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (55.5)
20/1
5g All American (AUS) x Miss Kournikova (AUS) (Mr. Greeley (USA))