Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Kawana Dolphins R.League Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.61 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56)
13/8F
3f Eurozone x Feline Flyer (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Cabin Fever, Phoenix Shadow, Tailgating,
2
2.0
9/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/4
4m Epaulette x Ta Ta Tatiana (Carry The Crown (CAN))
3
4.0
16/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
16/1
4
4.2
11/2
T: Damien Batters
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible x Sweet Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Ms D Brown
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
25/1
7m Jet Spur x Party Miss (Kenmare (FR))
6
6.1
100/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (51)
100/1
3f Whittington x Foures (French Deputy (USA))
7
6.8
9/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (56)
9/2
3f Bel Esprit x Fairy Flight (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
8
6.9
50/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
50/1
9
7.1
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
10
7.4
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: T K Allan (55.5)
100/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
12.2
Suavado (16)
200/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Djebel's Impact (Significant Hill )
12
12.9
200/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M F Crawford (54)
200/1
6m Drumbeats x Racer (Racer's Edge )
13
24.7
40/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
40/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Bluegrass Queen (American Odyssey (USA))
Race 2 - Higgins Coatings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.39 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
150/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
4m Love Conquers All x Madam Coni (Bianconi (USA))
2
1.8
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
11/8F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (Hennessy (USA))
3
1.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
13/2
4m Savabeel x Decipher (Timber Country (USA))
4
3.8
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
40/1
3f Sizzling x Iadore Tantrums (Commands )
5
3.9
11/2
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/2
6
4.2
Elysia (12)
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lindabrava (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.0
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
30/1
4m Time Thief x La Belle Aurore (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.2
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
9
6.3
80/1
T: G R Newham
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Bossypants (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.6
80/1
T: T J Hong
R: N Thomas (54)
80/1
5m Foxwedge x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.1
15/4
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
15/4
12
7.6
Kumari (3)
150/1
T: J Dann
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
150/1
4m Mahisara x Kumali (Easy Rocking )
13
9.3
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
4m Smart Missile x Spirit Of Carbine (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
17.8
Grolna (9)
150/1
T: Price Hill
R: S Cormack (55)
150/1
5m Dash For Cash x Byastar (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 3 - Carol King Loan Market (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.32 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
13/4
5m Red Element x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secrets Surround,
2
1.3
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/2
5m Captain Sonador x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
2.8
13/8F
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (57.5)
13/8F
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (Danzero )
4
3.8
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (58)
3/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.8
20/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.6
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
25/1
9g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
7
12.4
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: T K Allan (59)
40/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
13.7
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
100/1
6g Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Earthborn Australia Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.10 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Buffy (3)
11/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
11/8F
2
3.5
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
5/1
5g Captain Sonador x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.9
7/2
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (56.5)
7/2
4m Love Conquers All x Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
4
4.0
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
11/1
6m Court Command x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
5
5.5
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
5/1
5m Easy Rocking x Hawaiian Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
T: P Duff
R: T K Allan (54)
40/1
4m Sequalo x Knight's Emotion (Sunday Knight )
7
7.1
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: B Pengelly (56)
11/1
5g Magic Albert x Lady Mahler (Al Maher )
8
18.4
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
100/1
8g Tycoon Ruler x Midnight Flirt (Kenfair (NZ))
Race 5 - Dunemann Constructions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.32 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: M Hellyer (57)
25/1
3g Love Conquers All x Maggi Mee (Prince Arthur )
2
0.3
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
15/2
3g Spirit Of Boom x Koranovsky (Sunday Knight )
3
2.3
10/1
T: P Duff
R: B Pengelly (57)
10/1
3g Rothesay x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.5
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: A Mallyon (59)
6/1
3g Zoustar x Too Ra Loo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
3/1
3f Better Than Ready x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA))
6
4.1
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
15/4
3g Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.6
9/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Cahill (59)
9/4F
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.6
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah English (54)
150/1
3g Rocker x Derrycarna (Woodman (USA))
9
23.1
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
25/1
3f Rothesay x She's A Danica (Sebring )
Race 6 - Earthborn Australia Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.02 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
5m Rock Face x Dark Rose (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: My Mate Sully,
2
0.1
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (57)
4/1
4m Drumbeats x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
1.4
25/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
6m Real Saga x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
9/2
5
2.0
15/4F
T: Damien Batters
R: Louise Dillon (56)
15/4F
4g Barbados x Sundiva (NZ) (Danzero )
6
2.8
11/2
T: R L Cameron
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
11/2
6m Time Thief x Celti Lass (Greenlander (GB))
7
4.0
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
4g Red Element x Shocking Blue (Canny Lad )
8
5.3
11/1
T: M A Currie
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/1
4m Sizzling x Soak Up The Sun (Desert Sun (GB))
9
6.8
6/1
T: T N Miller
R: B Pengelly (56)
6/1
5g Red Element x Finn Class (Elvstroem )
10
7.1
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
3g Bel Esprit x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
8m Masked Assassin x Miss Forest (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
13.8
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (Filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Caloundra Isuzu Ute Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.11 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/4F
3g Deep Field x Nova Star (Iglesia )
Winning siblings: Desert Lord,
2
3.0
8/1
T: J Dann
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
8/1
4g Shamus Award x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Greene Racing
3
4.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
20/1
4m Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
4
5.2
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54)
60/1
5
5.3
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
25/1
5m Longhorn x Swiss Miss (Snowland )
6
5.5
Usurp (3)
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
5g Lonhro x Pretends (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.7
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
8/1
4g Casino Prince x Sliena (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
8
7.2
2/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Cahill (58)
2/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Signed And Sealed (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
7.3
Sequasi (10)
100/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
8g Sequalo x Kytana (Danzero )
10
15.8
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M F Crawford (54)
150/1
7g Set Alight (USA) x Notification (Jugah (USA))