Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Tuesday, October 1

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/9F
4g Sizzling x Sparkling Range (Eternity Range (USA))
2
0.2
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g Moshe x Cherilyn (Bianconi (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
4g Atomic x Grace I Got (King Of Prussia )
4
3.2
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
9/2
5
3.9
66/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
66/1
5m Moshe x Sous Chef (Commands )
6
4.0
11/4
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
11/4
4g Dutch Harry x China Tang (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.3
25/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: H Coffey (56.5)
25/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Mintbin (Exceed And Excel )
8
5.5
20/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
4g Al Maher x Augathella (Bel Esprit )
9
5.7
16/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
16/1
4g Written Tycoon x Royal Flirt (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.4
60/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
60/1
4g Knight Exemplar x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Murray Downs Golf & Ctry Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.34 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
13/4
4m Unencumbered x Royal Celebrity (Royal Academy (USA))
2
3.3
9/4F
T: N F Kennedy
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
9/4F
4g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
3
3.6
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
4g Reward For Effort x Gotta Dance (Quest For Fame (GB))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
4
4.3
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
12/1
4g Nicconi x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.5
9/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
9/1
6g Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.2
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (56.5)
25/1
5m Moshe x Vallarna (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.7
3/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
3/1
4m Moshe x Jayquin Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.0
100/1
T: K J Evans
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
4g Dr Doute's x Bel Royal (Bel Esprit )
9
9.2
40/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
40/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sweet Dane (Danetime (IRE))
10
9.4
50/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fly For Gold (Barathea (IRE))
11
14.9
25/1
T: M T Leonard
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
25/1
4g Anacheeva x Spiriticity (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 3 - Shjc Become A 19/20 Member Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.25 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (58)
9/2
3c Smart Missile x Ocelot (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Fire Away,
2
0.2
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3
0.7
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
10/1
4
0.9
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
8/1
3g Fighting Sun x Zeftabaa (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.6
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
60/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
6
3.8
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
8/1
3f Sizzling x Nullarbor Nymph (Danerich )
7
4.3
Spears (11)
14/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56)
14/1
3f Squamosa x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
8
4.5
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
3g Star Witness x Clara's Cross (War Pass (USA))
9
5.0
7/2F
T: Pat Cannon
R: Denicious Smith (58)
7/2F
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Guniinii (Galileo (IRE))
10
6.5
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
3f Your Song x Kristofferson (Nicconi )
11
6.8
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: J Lorensini (58)
40/1
3g Sepoy x Absolute Dream (Canny Lad )
12
7.0
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (56)
7/2F
Race 4 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
13/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Express Street (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Mission Vision,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (57)
12/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Magically (Danehill (USA))
3
7.2
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
5/2
3f Written Tycoon x Hautvillers (Flying Spur )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: E Cheng
4
7.9
9/10F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Declan Bates (57)
9/10F
5
12.9
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (57)
13/2
6
14.4
Rokatta (11)
60/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
60/1
3f Kuroshio x Hushabye Baby (Hussonet (USA))
7
16.2
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Duffy (57)
100/1
3f Magic Albert x Gibraltar's Gift (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
36.2
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (57)
100/1
3f Falvelon x Conspiracy Theory (Legal Opinion )
Race 5 - Get Well Shanae O'Meara Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.37 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
15/4
Winning siblings: Florence Jean, Morse Code,
2
2.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Streama (Stratum )
3
3.6
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
8/1
4g Albrecht x Annotation (Hector Protector (USA))
4
4.5
10/9F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (56)
10/9F
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
4.6
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
80/1
4g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (Baryshnikov )
6
4.7
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m Kuroshio x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
7
4.8
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
50/1
5g God's Own x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
8
4.9
20/1
T: A L Newton
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
9
6.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
10
6.3
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
30/1
11
6.8
14/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (56.5)
14/1
4m All American x All Legs (Jade Robbery (USA))
12
7.0
25/1
T: R J Gard
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
5g Host (CHI) x Lunar Gold (Fomalhaut (USA))
13
7.2
100/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
100/1
4m Mulaazem x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
14
8.5
150/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: J Duffy (56)
150/1
Race 6 - Manangatang Cup Sat 12/10-Bm58 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.31 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (60.5)
11/8F
6g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
2
2.5
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
6g Trusting x Fairy Gumnut (Danasinga )
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.7
Eaton (6)
14/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (58)
14/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.8
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (61)
12/1
5
5.0
15/2
T: D W Whitworth
R: Declan Bates (60)
15/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.2
2/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
2/1
7g Nicconi x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Liam Riordan (54)
100/1
4g Azevedo x Chosen Flyer (Umatilla (NZ))
8
5.6
13/2
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Neil Farley (60)
13/2
8g Decanter (CHI) x African Lily (Johannesburg (USA))
9
8.6
66/1
T: Kim Talent
R: J Baldock (55.5)
66/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Lutry (Johannesburg (USA))
10
10.4
Equinox (10)
50/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
50/1
6g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (Desert King (IRE))
Race 7 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60)
20/1
6g Purrealist x Gimme Ago (Lion Cavern (USA))
2
1.0
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon x Summery (Scenic (IRE))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$170,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.3
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
9/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
4
2.0
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (61)
5/2
5
2.2
Mihany (5)
12/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
12/1
8g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
9/1
6m Atomic x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.0
5/4F
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (58)
5/4F
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Nikki (Strategic )
8
4.5
50/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Jaden Lloyd (51.5)
50/1
4g Magic Albert x Maitland Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
18.5
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.75 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
12/1
2
0.1
7/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (60)
7/1
6g Bel Esprit x Majestic Wish (Sir Dapper )
3
0.3
Ardeeo (6)
5/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
5/1
4g Duporth x Cap Dancer (Lucky Owners (NZ))
4
1.0
Wasabi (11)
13/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
13/2
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
1.5
11/1
T: C J Cassar
R: B Rawiller (62)
11/1
6
1.6
5/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (61)
5/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
7
2.4
14/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
14/1
4g Moshe x Scottawin (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
2.6
13/4F
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: John Allen (58.5)
13/4F
4m Street Boss (USA) x Topswan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.3
12/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
12/1
6m O'Lonhro x Arch Of Capri (Archway (IRE))
10
3.4
Peddler (13)
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
30/1
5g Bullbars x Orutan (NZ) (Pins )
11
3.9
15/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (58)
15/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 9 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.28 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (59)
15/1
5g Hinchinbrook x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Congomotion, Tecofsky, Tycoon Thunder,
2
1.5
15/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
15/4F
4g Reset x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.9
14/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
14/1
4
2.6
15/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
15/4F
9g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.6
15/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
15/2
6g All American x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.4
16/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gilgandra (Hidden Dragon )
7
5.5
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
8/1
6m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
8
5.8
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (57)
12/1
9
5.9
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
30/1
4g Moshe x Sunset Sioux (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.1
13/2
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (58)
13/2
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
6.3
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
12/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.8
66/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (55)
66/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (Palace Music (USA))
13
11.8
Romanov (14)
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Declan Bates (56)
100/1
7g Red Dazzler x Nisha (Semipalatinsk (USA))
14
17.8
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jordan Childs (62)
20/1