TAMWORTH - Sunday, May 31

Race 1 - Kelaher Instrumentation Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.48 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
K A Lees
J Penza (55)
16/1
2f No Nay Never (USA) x Palace Talk (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.8
30/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (55)
30/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 813 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: S Grills
3
1.3
3/1
K A Lees
K S Latham (57)
3/1
2c Helmet (AUS) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (55)
10/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
Colt Prosser
Ms M Weir (58)
8/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Heavensentme (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
4.3
10/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (56.5)
10/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x M'lady's Lass (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
4.6
25/1
Cameron Crockett
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
25/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Schmartness (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
4.7
7/1
K A Lees
Mitchell Bell (57)
7/1
2f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.2
11/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
11/2
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Laughing (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
6.3
7/2
J A Sprague
L P Rolls (57)
7/2
11
7.6
30/1
P M Farrell
D Mc Lellan (55)
30/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Zephyr (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
14.0
100/1
M P Quinn
Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
2f Sheer Talent (AUS) x Selene's Bequest (GB) (Lion Cavern (USA))
13
15.5
80/1
Troy O'Neile
Reece Jones (53)
80/1
14
20.7
150/1
A J Foran
G Snowden (55)
150/1
2g Super One (AUS) x Rokshana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Mannion Drilling Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
Cameron Crockett
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
2/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Super Lacuna (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Canidae, Chargalucca, Diddy Win Diddy,
Lot 125 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.4
7/2
Ms S Grills
R Hutchings (59.5)
7/2
Lot 15 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mirrabooka
3
0.5
9/2
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (57.5)
9/2
3g Rubick (AUS) x Pure Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
4
1.2
9/4
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (58.5)
9/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.0
30/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (54.5)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
6.9
25/1
M P Quinn
Cejay Graham (55)
25/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Continuously (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
8.7
150/1
Sally Torrens
D Northey (55)
150/1
3f Supreme Class (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
9.3
Amelika (10)
50/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (55)
50/1
3f All American (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
L K Roberts
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
10
10.2
40/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (58)
40/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Alicia (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (59)
6/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Siskiyou,
2
4.8
12/1
G McFarlane
K S Latham (59)
12/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Hoonose (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
3
5.1
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
20/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
5.2
30/1
M P Quinn
L P Rolls (59)
30/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diadem Trist (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.3
13/2
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien (59)
13/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Half Pie (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
7.7
80/1
P Cheers
Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Winter Princess (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
9.1
50/1
Stirling Osland
Ashley Morgan (59)
50/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
8
13.2
150/1
P M Farrell
Brooke Stower (57)
150/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
17.4
100/1
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
10
22.4
100/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (59)
100/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Railway Hotel Gunnedah Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.72 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
M K Mason
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
6/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.5
Hardyo (6)
9/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
9/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Lot 305 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
12/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Pan's Flute (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 135 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
4
1.1
11/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
11/2
5
1.8
9/2
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (56.5)
9/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Strands (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
6
2.2
Jonesy (10)
100/1
Melanie Bolwell
Kirk Matheson (55)
100/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.3
13/8
Cody Morgan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
13/8
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
3.4
100/1
L K Roberts
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
7g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.7
Inkjet (5)
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (56.5)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Yeahdad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.8
200/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (55)
200/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 5 - Ultrafleet (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.62 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
5/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Caisson Platoon,
2
0.2
11/2
Nathan Doyle
G Buckley (59)
11/2
5g Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
1.5
Nodeel (5)
11/2
Stirling Osland
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
11/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 478 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$32,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wadick Racing
4
2.9
10/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (56)
10/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
G A O'Brien
Reece Jones (55.5)
9/2
5g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (54)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.5
9/2
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (61.5)
9/2
6g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.0
30/1
Ms L Selby
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
10g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
6.3
10/1
Michelle Fleming
Kirk Matheson (55)
10/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
10
6.7
30/1
Ms J Galea
D Mc Lellan (55)
30/1
6g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
11.2
12/1
Dar Lunn
Brooke Stower (59)
12/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
11.4
150/1
Bryan Dixon
D Northey (55)
150/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 6 - Tooheys XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/1
Luke A Thomas
Ashley Morgan (55)
10/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hidden Starlet,
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: L. Thomas, Glendon Brook
Buyer: S Craig
2
0.5
9/2
B F Cavanough
J Penza (58)
9/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (61)
13/2
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 171 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
4
2.9
4/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (60.5)
4/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Coins (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
5
3.0
40/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (54)
40/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Rock Till Dawn (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.3
16/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (55)
16/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
4.0
40/1
Connie Greig
Cejay Graham (55)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
4.4
8/1
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Justine (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
5.9
5/2
Cody Morgan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (62)
5/2
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Hiragana (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.8
Spilt (4)
30/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (58)
30/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.1
20/1
C R Dixon
D Northey (55)
20/1
7m Snippetson (AUS) x Foolish Pride (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
10.3
50/1
B G Lawrence
A Gibbons (59)
50/1
8m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Beneficial (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 7 - Hopefuel Gunnedah Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.45 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
6/1
Michelle Fleming
J Penza (56.5)
6/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Property,
Lot 192 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Strong
2
0.5
9/4
S C Jones
G Buckley (55.5)
9/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 584 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Thomas Lau/Geoff Allendorf
3
0.6
9/2
M P Quinn
L P Rolls (58.5)
9/2
6g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 94 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Quinn
4
1.5
16/1
Cody Morgan
Kirk Matheson (57)
16/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Olonana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (55)
11/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.0
Allzin (10)
50/1
Colt Prosser
Cejay Graham (55)
50/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
4.0
30/1
G A O'Brien
Yvette Lewis (54)
30/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
Stirling Osland
Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.9
Rubble (15)
10/1
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belmont Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
10
5.0
12/1
G D Hickman
K S Latham (65)
12/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
5.2
25/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (59.5)
25/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
6.2
30/1
D Lane
Qin Yong (59.5)
30/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
13
7.7
66/1
Luke Berger
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
66/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
14
8.4
20/1
Luke Berger
Reece Jones (60.5)
20/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Race 8 - Mpc Earthmoving Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.94 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $29,000
1
50/1
Aleacia Bennett
Jacob Golden (58)
50/1
Winning siblings: Fallgold,
2
0.3
12/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Weir (55)
12/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Crystal Jewel (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 422 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Aceti
3
1.3
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
3/1
4
1.5
13/2
Derek Piper
Ashley Morgan (58)
13/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
1.6
7/2
J R Gask
K S Latham (57.5)
7/2
6g Denman (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
1.7
11/1
J P Drake
J Penza (57)
11/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.3
12/1
D I Atkins
C G O'Brien (63)
12/1
7g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
Ms S Grills
R Hutchings (58.5)
20/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
9
3.1
60/1
S W Edmonds
D Mc Lellan (57)
60/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.5
20/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (58)
20/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
3.6
13/2
P R Atkins
G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Purring Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
3.7
50/1
Colt Prosser
L P Rolls (57.5)
50/1
8g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
3.8
30/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Cejay Graham (60)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Keep It Cool (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
14
5.7
20/1
T J Bartley
Elissa Meredith (53.5)
20/1
8g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))