Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, September 2

Race 1 - Jockey Celebration Day Mdn Hcp (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.38 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
5m Sebring x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.8
8/11F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (57.5)
8/11F
3g Duporth x Angel's Decree (Commands )
3
1.6
25/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
25/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.6
Tatoi (5)
20/1
T: Olivia Raeburn
R: Beau Appo (55)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Brideshead (USA) (Rahy (USA))
5
5.1
11/4
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: James Orman (58.5)
11/4
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
6
5.5
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
30/1
4g Helmet x Linear (NZ) (Align )
7
7.3
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms R Ride (54)
60/1
6m Mutawaajid x Enchanting Sparks (Galileo (IRE))
8
8.3
Astana (7)
12/1
T: K Waller
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Hold Me Tight (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 2 - Moore Trailers Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.49 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (57)
5/4F
3c Golden Archer x Colonial Lass (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Miss Insomnia, Robig, Torcida,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (55)
5/2
3f Exceedingly Good x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
3
5.6
60/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Joshua King (57)
60/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Roll The Bones (Red Ransom (USA))
4
10.4
15/2
T: K D Krogh
R: James Orman (55)
15/2
3f Sidereus x Bridal Gift (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
11.4
13/2
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57)
13/2
3g Show A Heart x Flawless Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
11.5
10/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
10/1
3g Top Echelon x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
7
14.3
150/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: R Goltz (55)
150/1
3f Collate x Koko Tee (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
14.6
60/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
60/1
3g Golden Archer x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
17.4
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (52)
10/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Fires (Forest Glow (USA))
10
41.9
150/1
T: N L Hilton
R: N Tomizawa (55)
150/1
Race 3 - Vanderfield Hino Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.39 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
5/2
4m Exceedingly Good x Koitaki (Chateau Istana (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/4F
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
7/4F
4m Foreplay x Imtops (High Rolling )
3
2.2
30/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
30/1
4
4.0
12/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
6m Minardi (USA) x Just Devine (Just Awesome )
5
4.2
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
9/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Loch Maryanne (General Nediym )
6
5.0
100/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
5m Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
7
5.2
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
20/1
5m Onemorenomore x Diiny (Flying Spur )
8
6.2
10/1
T: John Thomas
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
10/1
4m Star Witness x Rubydoobydoo (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.4
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
80/1
4m Red Element x Your Lion Eyes (Lion Hunter )
10
8.2
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
100/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Little Beautiful (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
8.4
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Hannah English (52.5)
10/1
4m Fired x Smart Cookie (Wurabinda )
12
14.9
150/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: James Orman (56)
150/1
5m Murtajill x Hearts For Lilly (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 4 - Gainsborough Lodge Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.16 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
3/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystic Brook,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
15/8F
3
4.8
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
8/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Spice Temple (More Than Ready (USA))
4
5.1
20/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
20/1
4g Tanabota x Decency (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (56)
4/1
4g Golden Archer x Hot Fling (Filante (NZ))
6
8.5
40/1
T: E R Singh
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
40/1
7
9.3
9/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Leah Kilner (52)
9/1
8
9.4
De Novo (11)
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
100/1
3g Mahisara x Papal Joy (My Joy )
9
9.5
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (55.5)
20/1
4g Tanabota x Created (Naturalism (NZ))
10
11.0
40/1
T: John Thomas
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4g Sequalo x Anna Mia (Commands )
11
11.2
40/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
40/1
4g Red Element x Nina Mary (Redoute's Choice )
12
17.5
25/1
T: C J White
R: James Orman (59)
25/1
4g Red Element x Cadouri (Minardi (USA))
Race 5 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55)
9/10F
5m Bel Esprit x Shoot The Stars (Entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Buratti, Destiny Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
9/2
5m Rothesay x Mona Lisa Smile (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
2.1
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J Hodge (56)
4/1
5g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.4
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
8/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Make A Buck (Buck's Pride )
5
6.2
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
6g Red Dazzler x Magic Sea (Sea Road )
6
8.0
14/1
T: K J Jones
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
14/1
8g Redente x Clearly Gorgeous (Ladoni (GB))
7
16.5
50/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 6 - Potters Boutique Hotel Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.50 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
13/4F
4m Hinchinbrook x Roman Sandals (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Global Wonder, Have A Go Joe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (54)
10/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
3
1.7
6/1
T: G J Banks
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
6/1
6g Court Command x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
4
1.8
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (54)
4/1
5m Exceedingly Good x Thumb (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
10/1
6g Savabeel x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
7/2
T: Jemimah Forde
R: James Orman (56)
7/2
5g Red Element x Decadel (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.1
10/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (54)
10/1
4r Players Choice x Immovable Site (Immovable Option (IRE))
8
5.4
12/1
T: G A Betros
R: M Hellyer (55)
12/1
7g Court Command x Stellabella (Nediym (IRE))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
6g Casino Prince x Velvet Angel (JPN) (Alkaased (USA))
10
20.4
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
7m Choisir x Our Greta (Rory's Jester )
Race 7 - Win Local News (Bm65) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.51 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (59.5)
11/4F
5m Trusting x Princess Biscotte (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Formidable, Tianchi Monster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
13/2
8g Husson (ARG) x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
4
0.8
14/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (58)
14/1
5
3.6
12/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: G Geran (58.5)
12/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Spy's Lass (Spectacular Spy (USA))
6
3.9
11/4F
T: J Dann
R: M Hellyer (56)
11/4F
7
4.4
7/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
4m Rothesay x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
8
5.4
4/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: N Tomizawa (56)
4/1
5g Choisir x See My Baby (Johannesburg (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms S Lacy (59.5)
30/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (Final Card )
10
13.6
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: A Spinks (56.5)
100/1
9g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Suitely (Woodman (USA))
Race 8 - Wholesale Horsewear House (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.23 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (57.5)
13/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Caveat, Induna, Superstition, Tisane,
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/2F
T: James Hepworth
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
5/2F
5g Strategic Maneuver x How Crazy (Dash For Cash )
3
2.0
12/1
T: R Litton
R: M Hellyer (57)
12/1
4
2.8
Line Up (12)
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (54)
12/1
4m Collate x Lulimagooli (Clang )
5
3.3
5/1
T: T J Dougall
R: J Hodge (56)
5/1
5g Drumbeats x Kosa (Sequalo )
6
3.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
20/1
5m Magnus x Invited (Iglesia )
7
4.2
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (59)
80/1
6g Sharkbite x Takook (Keltrice )
8
31.5
20/1
T: B P Park
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
20/1
5m Publishing x Fomalhaut (Kenfair (NZ))
100
0.0
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
13/4
6m Captain Sonador x Updrafts (Dangerous )