TOWNSVILLE - Friday, March 23

Race 1 - Carlton Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/15
J E Barr
S Wilson (58)
4/15
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Vallee Blanche (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Winning siblings: Gentleman Jack,
Lot 313 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
2
4.0
11/4
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (54)
11/4
2f Warhead (AUS) x Stellar Wind (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
3
8.5
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
20/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Ruby Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 248 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Rob Luck
4
32.2
50/1
Jade Doolan
Ms S Wiseman (56)
50/1
2f Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Cidade (AUS) (Salt Lake City (USA))
Race 2 - Wulguru Soccer Club Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.13 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Graham R Hughes
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
5/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Caiseal (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hayden Boy,
2
2.5
11/8
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57)
11/8
Lot 762 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
3
4.0
7/2
Andrew Cameron
W D'Avila (58.5)
7/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 490 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
7.4
11/2
Ms J Hassett
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
11/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
9.2
30/1
Ms M Young
Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
9.3
Barwon (1)
20/1
R J Miller
K Stone (59)
20/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
14.1
100/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Harcourts Kingsberry Hcp (C3) (1609m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.00 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Akiva (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sparkling Miss, We've Got This,
Lot 625 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
Lot 229 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
3.5
9/4
L E Cullen
P Cullen (58)
9/4
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 31 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Cucinotta Racing
3
3.9
3/1
Ben Williams
W D'Avila (57.5)
3/1
7m Sequalo (AUS) x Dashing Zoe (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Lot 6 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
4
5.0
7/2
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
7/2
5
7.3
16/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
16/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Coni Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
12.3
15/2
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (54)
15/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
16.3
200/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (54)
200/1
10g Zeditave (AUS) x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA))
Race 4 - Waltlec Industries Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7
Michael Lee
Ms A Thomson (57)
4/7
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Charles,
2
2.0
6/4
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (56)
6/4
5g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
2.3
20/1
E J Sewell
J Felix (56)
20/1
Lot 184 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Racing
4
3.6
20/1
Andrew Cameron
Lachlan Dodds (57)
20/1
5
5.4
66/1
Ms O Cairns
D Simmons (55.5)
66/1
6
10.9
25/1
L E Smerdon
Matthew Hart (57.5)
25/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Otto's Market Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
Ben Williams
W D'Avila (59)
11/8
3g Set Alight (USA) x Amber Waves (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
2
0.8
12/1
A R Bailey
K Stone (56)
12/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 360 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
1.8
10/9
Ms R Inglis
Ms A Thomson (55)
10/9
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 193 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer:
4
2.9
11/1
C Smith
D Simmons (54)
11/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
6.7
12/1
K D Krogh
Ms C Jokic (55)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
7.5
150/1
R Stagg
Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Edged In Black (AUS) (High Reserve (AUS))
7
8.0
100/1
Michael Whitehouse
P Cullen (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Purcell Taylor Lawyers Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.13 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Shahqa (1)
11/8
Andrew Cameron
Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
11/8
Winning siblings: Cinq Dames, Fast Cash,
Lot 249 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
Lot 136 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/1
R Baker
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
5/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 72 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
3
1.0
15/2
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (53)
15/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.2
100/1
Bill Dale
P Cullen (54)
100/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
Tanya Parry
Ms C Jokic (56)
25/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.5
5/1
Ms J Ryan
W D'Avila (57)
5/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
7
2.7
150/1
W Hetherington
J Felix (54)
150/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Curtail (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
W E Winters
Rhiannon Payne (54)
20/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
R J Snelling
Ms N Nelson (54)
20/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ekka Ride (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
10
4.9
9/1
Joao Campeao
Ms B Thomson (54)
9/1
11
5.7
80/1
Joao Campeao
M Haley (54)
80/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Marguerite (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
8.2
20/1
Joao Campeao
D Simmons (54)
20/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Rainbow De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Logistics Nq Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.19 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
J M Judge
Ms S Wiseman (58)
13/4
4m Trusting (AUS) x Hurry (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
0.5
10/1
W E Winters
Rhiannon Payne (57)
10/1
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
1.5
7/2
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58)
7/2
4m Ready As (AUS) x Gold Bouquet (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
David Micallef
D Simmons (58.5)
7/1
5
3.3
7/1
Michael McLellan
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
7/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.4
Blumiss (14)
7/1
Ms K Keys
F Edwards (54)
7/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
7
3.9
15/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
15/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Royal Covers (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
R J Miller
K Stone (56)
40/1
10
4.3
20/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
20/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Nero Cavallo (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
11
6.3
100/1
Julie Russell
J Felix (54)
100/1
7m Keeper (AUS) x Ismailia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
8.6
60/1
J Rowan
S Wilson (54)
60/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
9.8
200/1
Tanya Parry
P Cullen (54)
200/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Rancon Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))