Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, March 23

Race 1 - Carlton Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/15F
T: J E Barr
R: S Wilson (58)
4/15F
2f Falvelon x Vallee Blanche (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Winning siblings: Gentleman Jack,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
2
4.0
11/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54)
11/4
2f Warhead x Stellar Wind (Westbridge (USA))
3
8.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
20/1
2f Drumbeats x Ruby Qualo (Sequalo )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Rob Luck
4
32.2
50/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
50/1
2f Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Cidade (Salt Lake City (USA))
Race 2 - Wulguru Soccer Club Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.13 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
5/2
4m Magic Albert x Caiseal (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Hayden Boy,
2
2.5
11/8F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/8F
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
3
4.0
7/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
7/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
4
7.4
11/2
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
11/2
5m Magnus x Shirl Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
9.2
30/1
T: Ms M Young
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
6g Mossman x Danzavite (Danzero )
6
9.3
Barwon (1)
20/1
T: R J Miller
R: K Stone (59)
20/1
6g Reset x Kanetoshi Peko (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
14.1
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
6m Northern Meteor x Schuckmannsburg (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Harcourts Kingsberry Hcp (C3) (1609m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.00 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon x Akiva (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Sparkling Miss, We've Got This,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
3.5
9/4F
T: L E Cullen
R: P Cullen (58)
9/4F
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (Baryshnikov )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Cucinotta Racing
3
3.9
3/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
3/1
7m Sequalo x Dashing Zoe (Zariz )
2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
4
5.0
7/2
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
7/2
5
7.3
16/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
16/1
4g Show A Heart x Coni Bay (Bianconi (USA))
6
12.3
15/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
15/2
5g Captain Sonador x Serenely (Mister C. (USA))
7
16.3
200/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
200/1
10g Zeditave x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA))
Race 4 - Waltlec Industries Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: Michael Lee
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
4/7F
4g Written Tycoon x Platinum Ruby (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Charles,
2
2.0
6/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (56)
6/4
5g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
2.3
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: J Felix (56)
20/1
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Racing
4
3.6
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
20/1
6g Wonderful World x Missing Wallet (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.4
66/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: D Simmons (55.5)
66/1
6
10.9
25/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
25/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Finishing School (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Otto's Market Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (59)
11/8
2
0.8
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: K Stone (56)
12/1
3f Snippetson x Tessie Rossa (Testa Rossa )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
1.8
10/9F
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
10/9F
3f Drumbeats x Leave It To Chance (Lucky Owners (NZ))
4
2.9
11/1
T: C Smith
R: D Simmons (54)
11/1
3f Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
5
6.7
12/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
7.5
150/1
T: R Stagg
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
3f Carrara x Edged In Black (High Reserve )
7
8.0
100/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: P Cullen (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Purcell Taylor Lawyers Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.13 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Shahqa (1)
11/8F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Cinq Dames, Fast Cash,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
5/1
5g Time Thief x Deciphered (Strategic )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
3
1.0
15/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
15/2
5g Nadeem x Jester Rose (Catbird )
4
2.2
100/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Cullen (54)
100/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (Gilded Time (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
25/1
6g Real Saga x Mossvana (Mossman )
6
2.5
5/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (57)
5/1
4g Foxwedge x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
7
2.7
150/1
T: W Hetherington
R: J Felix (54)
150/1
7g Dane Shadow x Curtail (Catrail (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
T: W E Winters
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
20/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
9
3.9
20/1
T: R J Snelling
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
20/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ekka Ride (Ekraar (USA))
10
4.9
9/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
9/1
11
5.7
80/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Haley (54)
80/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Marguerite (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
8.2
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: D Simmons (54)
20/1
4g Murtajill x Rainbow De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Logistics Nq Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.19 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4F
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
13/4F
4m Trusting x Hurry (Viscount )
2
0.5
10/1
T: W E Winters
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
10/1
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
1.5
7/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58)
7/2
4m Ready As x Gold Bouquet (Victory Prince )
4
3.2
7/1
T: David Micallef
R: D Simmons (58.5)
7/1
4m Oamaru Force x Two Steps Ahead (GB) (Elmaamul (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
7/1
5m Magic Albert x Ingres (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.4
Blumiss (14)
7/1
T: Ms K Keys
R: F Edwards (54)
7/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (Wonga Chief )
7
3.9
15/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
15/1
5m Choisir x Royal Covers (Brahms (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
T: R J Miller
R: K Stone (56)
40/1
4m Captain Sonador x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
9
4.2
8/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: M Abe (59)
8/1
4m Exceedingly Good x Eminently (Spectrum (IRE))
10
4.3
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
20/1
4m Rothesay x Nero Cavallo (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
11
6.3
100/1
T: Julie Russell
R: J Felix (54)
100/1
7m Keeper x Ismailia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
8.6
60/1
T: J Rowan
R: S Wilson (54)
60/1
3f Trusting x Rink (Danzero )
13
9.8
200/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: P Cullen (54)
200/1
3f Longhorn x Rancon Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))