Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Thursday, October 4

Race 1 - Ovens Ford Melb Cup Day Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.50 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
9/4
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Shiny Shinka, Wicked Willy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
5.0
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (58.5)
2/1F
4g Fastnet Rock x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
3
5.3
11/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
5.8
Pure (12)
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
3f Pierro x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
5
6.5
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Dean Holland (54)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Spanish Lake (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.0
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
10/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (Redoute's Choice )
7
11.0
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Walker (56.5)
10/1
4m Host (CHI) x Yule Luvit (Al Maher )
8
12.3
150/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
4g Nova Sofala x Callandoon (Runyon (IRE))
9
12.4
60/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Alma Star (Al Maher )
10
13.1
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
11
15.4
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
6g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
12
15.6
150/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 2 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.60 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
2/1F
3f Nicconi x Roma Giaconda (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: La Lucciola,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
13/2
3f Kuroshio x She's All Diamond (De Beers (NZ))
3
4.1
5/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Inthenameofliberty (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
4.5
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (57)
6/1
3f Domesday x Hermila (Choisir )
5
6.7
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
4/1
6
8.2
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon x Puppet Show (Rory's Jester )
7
8.7
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Zac Spain (57)
16/1
3f Sebring x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 3 - Yes Optus Wangaratta Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.11 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: L Currie (56)
2/1
3g I Am Invincible x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Darkening, My Delilah,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Lecture (13)
1/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (54)
1/1F
3f Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
2.9
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56)
30/1
3g Stryker x Esoterical (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.0
16/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
4m Strategic x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Chris Parnham (54)
11/2
3f Your Song x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
6
9.1
Bazkir (2)
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C J Parish (58.5)
20/1
4g Moshe x Hussonet Drama (Hussonet (USA))
7
9.6
66/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (58.5)
66/1
8
10.6
25/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
25/1
4m Reward For Effort x Star Topaze (Starcraft (NZ))
9
12.9
60/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (58.5)
60/1
4g Skilled x Catalina Lily (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Stock Feeds Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.20 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
13/2
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/4
4g Pins x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
3
2.0
2/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
2/1F
3g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.0
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
16/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.1
60/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
60/1
5g Master Of Design x Star Marama (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
4.4
Bam (1)
20/1
T: D J McMahon
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
4g All American x Milande (Dehere (USA))
7
5.4
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (54)
12/1
3f Bel Esprit x Dish (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.1
2/1F
T: T J McIlrick
R: Ben Allen (54)
2/1F
3f Hinchinbrook x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward )
9
8.4
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
150/1
4g Reset x Alicia Rose (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.5
150/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
4g Stryker x Debra's Joy (Danehill (USA))
11
9.2
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
150/1
5g Mutawaajid x Volcanic Scene (Volcanic Prince )
12
19.2
66/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Beteasy (Bm64) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.57 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/2
4m Wanted x Sunday Mist (Mossman )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
13/8F
4m Moshe x Jumburran Star (Jugah (USA))
3
2.4
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Zac Spain (56)
40/1
8g Marwina x Labbra Zucchero (Bianconi (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
7/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (Encounter )
5
3.3
9/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
9/1
5g Keep The Faith x Toy Dancer (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: J Duffy (55.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Mururoa (Desert Sun (GB))
7
3.8
Weld (6)
9/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59)
9/2
4g Sebring x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
5.5
9/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Mott (59)
9/1
9g Racer's Edge x Fiona (Famous Nick )
Race 6 - Reality Fine Clothing (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.94 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
6/1
6m Rothesay x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Winning siblings: Fantome Gris, Oceanographer, Zaveena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (54)
11/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
9/10F
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
4
7.4
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
20/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Nice And Easy (Twig Moss (FR))
5
7.7
40/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
40/1
5g Wanted x Red Illusion (Red Ransom (USA))
6
9.0
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
5g Star Witness x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.5
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
8
17.5
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (59)
11/1
4g Savabeel x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 7 - North East Fence Hire (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.98 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
3/1F
6m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Just Rosie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Duffy (58)
16/1
10g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
3
2.4
Sticks (9)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
5/1
3g Denman x Carlton Show (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
5/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (58)
6/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.3
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.0
7/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (59.5)
7/1
5g Kaphero x Sake Over (Over )
8
7.3
16/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Aitken (61)
16/1
5g Stryker x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
9
7.6
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (60)
25/1
5g Reward For Effort x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.8
30/1
T: S J Royes
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
30/1
7m Via Corone x Creole Rhapsody (Johan Cruyff (GB))
11
9.6
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
25/1
5g Oamaru Force x Devil's Duchess (Ali-Royal (IRE))
12
11.8
80/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
80/1
5g Bel Esprit x Centexpress (NZ) (Centaine )
13
20.8
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
150/1
6m Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 8 - Ga Cheshire Earthmoving-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.22 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bonney (3)
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
7/2
5m Denman x Valour (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Everyday Hero, Ma Bao Bao,
This nick: 11 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
4/1
3
1.5
12/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
12/1
6m Time Thief x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.6
15/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
15/1
10g Written Tycoon x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.8
5/2F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/2F
6m Written Tycoon x Nishani (Military Plume (NZ))
6
3.0
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Dances With Stars (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
T: T A Miles
R: J Duffy (54)
12/1
6m Domesday x Recurrent (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.4
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
9
5.6
80/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
80/1
5g Commands x How Discreet (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.9
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
11/2
11
18.9
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
8/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Leaping Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))