WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, September 20

Race 1 - All Too Hard@vinery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.82 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
3/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Rock Of Fortune (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patch Baby, Rock Hard,
Lot 544 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Winstar Farm
2
0.8
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Parr (56)
30/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
A and E Cummings
B Shinn (56)
8/1
3c Your Song (AUS) x Spirit Of Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 175,000
4
2.3
40/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (56)
40/1
5
3.0
25/1
G K White
C W Brown (56)
25/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Peace Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.5
Vacate (9)
5/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
5/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.7
5/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Avdulla (56)
5/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
8
3.8
9/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (54.5)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Memoirs (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.86 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
A and E Cummings
B Shinn (56)
6/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Cinematic, Single Image,
2
1.5
2/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (56)
2/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Russeting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan / Jadeskye
Lot 359 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Mystery Downs
Lot 60 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
4.5
25/1
J A O'Shea
J Parr (56)
25/1
5
4.6
Nai'a (5)
4/5
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
4/5
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Maka Ena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
8.6
80/1
W T Prain
Ms W Costin (56)
80/1
3f Arena (AUS) x Soft Angel (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.85 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 366 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
2
1.3
6/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (58)
6/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Folk Music (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 978 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
3
1.4
6/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58.5)
6/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 286 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.5
5/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
5/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Karalee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Dunatun (11)
16/1
G K White
C W Brown (54.5)
16/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.7
60/1
John Thompson
J Parr (58.5)
60/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x On Broadway (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.7
4/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
4/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
12.7
100/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.84 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (59.5)
9/2
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
2
0.3
5/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
5/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 594 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 4 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Phill Cataldo/Blue Sky BS
3
2.1
12/1
C E Conners
C Reith (57.5)
12/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 759 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
4
3.6
10/1
G D Hickman
J Ford (57)
10/1
8g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Folk (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
Rebecca Brewer
J Penza (56.5)
16/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Cut A Caper (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
6.4
7/1
Mitchell Kearney
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
7/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
9.6
4/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
4/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm73) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57.5)
5/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Castigate, Drill, Lwazi,
2
0.2
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (58)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Aussie Christmas (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 291 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
Lot 87 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
2.5
8/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (58)
8/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 342 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: LB Racing
4
3.1
6/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
6/1
5
3.2
10/1
C J Waller
T Angland (58)
10/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
6
3.5
5/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
5/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.9
Kopite (6)
50/1
Adam Duggan
J Parr (57)
50/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (58.5)
15/4
5g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Baffert,
Lot 504 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.0
Chalk (8)
7/2
Ms W Roche
J Ford (54)
7/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 561 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 90 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
1.2
11/8
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
11/8
4g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
G D Neale
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
G Portelli
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
25/1
6
5.9
5/1
C E Conners
C Reith (56.5)
5/1
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm73) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.06 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
3/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
2
0.2
20/1
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Winning Odds (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
2.5
Coys (1)
25/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (59)
25/1
4
2.6
Braces (2)
8/1
G D Hickman
J Ford (57)
8/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
11/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Sansapa (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.8
6/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (53)
6/4
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.0
100/1
R P Northam
B McDougall (52)
100/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
C E Ritchie
Rachel Hunt (50)
30/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.0
9/1
Jason Attard
C W Brown (54)
9/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
4.2
Ardanza (11)
40/1
Ms W Roche
A Adkins (51.5)
40/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
5.2
11/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Tab (Bm73) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Promise To Reign,
Lot 328 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
Regent (12)
5/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
5/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (59.5)
7/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
C E Conners
T Angland (59)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.6
60/1
R P Northam
L Magorrian (56)
60/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
John Thompson
J Parr (57)
25/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Jamrah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.8
80/1
W M Slinkard
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
80/1
8
5.3
5/1
A and E Cummings
B Shinn (59)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
6.0
200/1
G D Neale
A Adkins (57)
200/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.5
40/1
A G Scorse
Brock Ryan (55)
40/1
5g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))