Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, December 22

Race 1 - Mainstream Taxation Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.22 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (57.5)
5/4F
3g Red Arrow x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Flamsteed, Hometown Glory,
2
1.3
Tswalu (8)
5/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/4
3
2.8
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Basra (Desert King (IRE))
4
6.6
14/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
14/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
6.8
100/1
T: I M Symons
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
4g Snippetson x Assuring (Scenic (IRE))
6
16.4
100/1
T: A Newing
R: J Parr (57.5)
100/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Tyrani (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - M.M. Gold Coast Yearling-Bm69 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.61 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/4F
5g Dreamscape x Mandra (Canny Lad )
2
0.4
5/2
T: D Lane
R: K Jennings (61)
5/2
6g Al Samer x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
3
1.2
Coys (6)
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
9/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.5
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
7/1
5
2.0
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nick Heywood (57)
5/1
5m Time Thief x Goanna (General Nediym )
6
4.1
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (54)
60/1
7
6.1
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (61)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Priced Contracting Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.45 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (58)
13/4
2
0.2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
5/2
4m Starspangledbanner x Breaking News (Brief Truce (USA))
3
3.0
2/1F
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (58.5)
2/1F
3c Smart Missile x Trick Or Treating (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
3.7
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
3c Congrats (USA) x Mulan Princess (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.5
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
16/1
6
4.6
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
3g Arlington x Anamanor (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.1
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Valerina (Val Royal (FR))
8
13.2
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: T Angland (56.5)
50/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
9
25.7
100/1
T: E B Holland
R: A Banks (57)
100/1
4g Diogenes x Star Artois (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 4 - Wyong Magic Millions 3yo & 4yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.19 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (57)
2/5F
4m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
1.5
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (57)
13/2
4m Falvelon x Mighty Illusion (Mighty Avalanche )
3
1.7
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
14/1
4
4.3
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (59)
40/1
4g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.5
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
3g Sebring x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA))
6
5.2
15/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Bowman (59)
15/2
7
7.0
Rhymes (10)
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
100/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ripe Plum (Spectrum (IRE))
8
9.1
66/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
66/1
4m Court Command x Cymbala (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - The Property Market (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.12 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/8F
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Shasmecka (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Power Lin, Trogir,
2
0.5
Jayzou (5)
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: T Angland (59)
5/1
4g Zizou x Vanetta (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.3
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
15/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.6
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (60)
5/2
5g Keeper x Heartache (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
T: E B Holland
R: R Thompson (56.5)
9/1
7g Dream Ballad x Red Lux Girl (Sports Works )
6
3.5
40/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (58.5)
40/1
7
4.3
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Parr (59.5)
20/1
5m Snitzel x Southern Jazz (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Nick Heywood (58)
12/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
9
5.6
150/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (59)
150/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Jargon (Mossman )
Race 6 - Wyong Magic Millions 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (54.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Kylie's Fame,
2
0.3
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: K Jennings (56.5)
9/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Cheetara (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.5
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/4
2f Snitzel x Fashion Rocks (Dehere (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
2c Choisir x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
15/2
2f Hinchinbrook x Gamble (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.5
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (54.5)
60/1
2f Star Witness x La Fantastique (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
2f Snitzel x Donnica (Flying Spur )
8
10.0
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (56.5)
30/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Allez France (Hennessy (USA))
9
20.7
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L F Roche (56.5)
80/1
2c Charge Forward x I'm Mary Too (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Dnr Airconditioning (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.80 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (60)
9/4F
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (Commands )
Winning siblings: Ruler, Secret Sauce,
2
0.4
9/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J Bowman (57)
9/1
3
0.6
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/2
4
0.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
25/1
5g Charge Forward x La Fleur (Flying Spur )
5
2.6
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (60)
25/1
7g Mossman x Green Jade (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
3.1
Hinch (1)
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Nick Heywood (59)
40/1
4g Hinchinbrook x No Fear Here (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
3.4
11/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (57)
11/1
8
3.5
11/2
T: F T Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
11/2
5m Red Element x Extension Of Life (Flying Spur )
9
4.3
7/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Avdulla (61)
7/1
4g Sebring x Gourmet Garage (NZ) (Canny Lad )
10
7.0
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
7m Byblos (CHI) x Flying Grange (Festival Hall (IRE))
11
8.0
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Untainted (Hussonet (USA))