WYONG Race Results Thursday, 12 October 2017

Race 1 - Gerard Lighting Mdn Plate - 1350m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:19.94. Sectional Time: 0:34.97 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   4. Smooth Whiskey C J Waller B Shinn (5)
$1.53
59.0
  4g   Snitzel x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA) )
Lot 245; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - L Freedman  $90,000
Lot 900; 2015 MM National Broodmare Sale Select Session
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Mystery Downs  $60,000
 Winning siblings: Sherbet Bomb,
 Previous Start: 2 - Hawkesbury 28/09/2017, Campari Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 3.3 3. Noble Truth A and E Cummings J R Collett (2)
$6
59.0
  4h   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Perfect Rhythm (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 92; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA Buyer - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds  $75,000
 3 3.5 2. Hinchman Jason Attard A Hyeronimus (6)
$7.50
59.0
  4g   Hinchinbrook x Awards (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 536; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $60,000
Lot 536; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $60,000
Lot 107; 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Heritage Park, Oakdale Buyer - Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000 
 4 4.5 6. Triumph Star G W Moore Ms W Costin (1)
$12
56.5
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA) )
 5 5.9 7. Broadlea W T Prain J Penza (4)
$21
54.5
  3f   Arena x Soft Angel (Valixir (IRE) )
 6 10.1 5. Chelsea Diamond J G Sargent T Angland (7)
$13
57.0
  4m   Snippetson x My Amnesia (Elvstroem )
 7 10.3 1. Dot Com Dot Ay You Justin McIntosh Ms J Worley (3)
$41
59.0
  4g   Dubleo (USA) x Nanosecond (Dehere (USA) )
Race 2 - Cabac - Haneco - I.P.D. Mdn - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:37.43. Sectional Time: 0:34.53 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   1. All Too Huiying G W Moore C Reith (7)
$3
57.0
  3c   All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA) )
Lot 207; 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Mill Park Meningie SA Buyer - Gary Moore Racing  $150,000
 Winning siblings: Danish Twist, Happy Trails, Heart Of A Lion, Petraeus, Unique,
 Previous Start: 10 - Randwick 30/09/2017, Schweppes Dulcify Qlty, 1600m Details
 2 0.2 8. Strome G Portelli B Avdulla (4)
$11
55.0
  3f   Smart Missile x Lateral (Stratum )
Lot 512; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone Buyer - G Williams  $40,000
 3 0.3 7. Lucky Louie A and E Cummings G Schofield (5)
$6
55.0
  3f   Pluck (USA) x La Bella Luisa (Clang )
Lot 46; 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 0.4 5. Zeppelin G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark (1)
$7
57.0
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Media (Gilded Time (USA) )
 5 1.7 3. Delos (NZ) G Waterhouse and A Bott A Hyeronimus (3)
$5.50
57.0
  3g   Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 6 2.5 4. High Dude C J Waller C W Brown (6)
$61
57.0
  3g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA) )
 7 8.9 2. Aruba P M Perry T Angland (2)
$4.25
57.0
  3g   Choisir x Coral Reef (Galileo (IRE) )
Race 3 - Repelec - Sal - Electra Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:09.87. Sectional Time: 0:34.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   3. Siam James Cummings C W Brown (4)
$2
57.0
 
  3c   Exceed And Excel x Yesterday (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Times Past,
 Previous Start: 2 - Kembla Grange 23/05/2017, Albion Park Cellars Mdn Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 2.3 10. Ten Carat A and E Cummings J R Collett (9)
$10
55.5
  3c   Fastnet Rock x Diamond Earth (Choisir )
Not Offered
 3 2.8 9. Sparkly Star G A Ryan T Angland (7)
$9
56.0
  3c   Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
Lot 158; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Gerald Ryan  $100,000
 4 3.1 6. So Bizarre T J Bartley Tim Clark (8)
$4
56.5
  3c   Dream Ahead (USA) x Nesnas (Danewin )
 5 3.4 8. Red Zephyr G Waterhouse and A Bott A Hyeronimus (3)
$7
56.0
  3c   Snitzel x Red Typhoon (Hold That Tiger (USA) )
 6 6.7 5. Feelin' Alright J L Roberts Ms R Murray (1)
$101
56.5
  3g   Moshe x Sleek'n'sassy (Danehill Star )
 7 7.0 11. Brooke Express Peter W Stanley G Buckley (5)
$101
55.0
  5g   Redoute's Choice x Bella Reina (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 8 11.3 1. Allez Rev E B Holland A Adkins (6)
$101
59.0
  4g   Dream Ballad x Crezned (Manner Hill )
 9 34.4 2. Allo Rev E B Holland J Penza (2)
$101
59.0
  4g   Diogenes x Be Warned (Spinning World (USA) )
Race 4 - L&C Ind/Pak/Prysmian/Davis Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:09.67. Sectional Time: 0:34.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   3. Missybeel (NZ) Bjorn Baker J R Collett (6)
$5.50
57.5
  3f   Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 74; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ Buyer - Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock  $210,000
 Previous Start: 2 - Wyong 24/09/2017, Charlie Zammit Memorial Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 0.1 12. Iowa C J Waller B Avdulla (2)
$7
56.0
  3f   All American x Lahana (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 373; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Cook Bloodstock/Henderson Racing & Breeding  $160,000
 3 0.2 8. Satyricon C J Waller B Shinn (5)
$9
56.5
  3f   Charge Forward x Zelsnitz (Snitzel )
Lot 431; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kulani Park, Merricks North Buyer - Moody Racing Pty Ltd  $85,000
 4 0.8 5. See Me Out J A Steinmetz Mitchell Bell (12)
$21
57.0
  4m   Nothin' Leica Dane x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA) )
 5 2.3 13. The Happy Lady J and G Lee B McDougall (11)
$15
53.5
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 6 3.9 10. Stellara K A Lees C W Brown (4)
$7
56.5
  3f   Sepoy x Stellar Vinia (Redoute's Choice )
 7 4.0 11. The Kiss P M Perry P King (10)
$12
56.5
  3f   Star Witness x Private Kiss (General Nediym )
 8 4.1 9. Sebring Bay G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark (8)
$5.50
56.5
  3f   Sebring x Catalan Bay (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 9 4.4 1. Staraday Ms K Waugh T Angland (3)
$9
59.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 10 5.8 2. Brooke R H Holloway B Spriggs (9)
$31
58.5
  4m   Northern Meteor x Bundleofjoy (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 11 7.1 6. Ivory Jane K A Lees C Reith (7)
$9
56.5
  3f   Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
 12 12.4 7. Janemy W T Prain Ms W Costin (1)
$151
56.5
  3f   Arena x Emerald Flight (Valixir (IRE) )
Race 5 - Clipsal By Schneider Elec.-C2 - 1200m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.04. Sectional Time: 0:33.51 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   2. Oxford Magic Ms K Waugh T Angland (4)
$2.38
58.5
 
  5g   Oratorio (IRE) x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Oxford Art, Prince Dylan,
 Previous Start: 6 - Gosford 7/09/2017, Walker Bros Timber/Building-C2, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 4. Red Hearts P and P Snowden B Shinn (3)
$3
55.5
  4m   Lonhro x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 3. Assertin Mischief J C Coyle Ms J Taylor (5)
$6.50
56.0
  5m   More Than Ready (USA) x Assertin Miss (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 5. Cinema Paradiso D Lane J R Collett (1)
$31
55.0
  5m   Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (Hussonet (USA) )
 5 3.2 7. Leap Of Legend Peter W Stanley Tim Clark (2)
$17
54.5
  6g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Kabuki Doll (Desert King (IRE) )
 6 5.2 1. Aviator G A Ryan R Hutchings (6)
$6
59.5
  4g   Snitzel x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding (NZ) )
Race 6 - Omni - Omega - Evolt Plate-C1 - 2100m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:11.11. Sectional Time: 0:35.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   3. La Chatte James Cummings B Avdulla (5)
$1.31
57.0
 
  4m   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chinchilla (Exceed And Excel )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Persia,
 Previous Start: 1 - Kembla Grange 23/09/2017, Broughton Landscapes Mdn Plate, 1600m Details
 2 2.3 6. Dashing Special G W Moore G Schofield (6)
$7
56.5
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Di Falco (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 2045; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm Denman NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $175,000
 3 2.5 4. Set The Tone S J Hodge Rachel Hunt (8)
$31
54.0
  5m   Reset x Celtic Courage (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Lot 650; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill Buyer - Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)  $16,000
 4 4.2 1. Tokyo King (NZ) J A Steinmetz J R Collett (4)
$9
59.0
  7g   Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 5 7.6 8. Mr Mile Andrew Eastcott P King (2)
$41
56.5
  6g   Dubleo (USA) x Celebrity Status (NZ) (Centaine )
 6 11.0 10. Karma Chameleon P M Perry Ms W Costin (1)
$41
54.0
  3f   Al Maher x Tricia Jane (More Than Ready (USA) )
 7 11.3 7. Escapado Luke A Thomas Ms L G Henry (7)
$31
56.5
  4g   Love Conquers All x Whiner (Street Cry (IRE) )
 8 12.3 9. Pangolin N J Rogers Tim Clark (3)
$31
54.5
  4m   Bernardini (USA) x Senchel (Tiger Hill (IRE) )
 9 25.9 5. Beauing P J Eggleston B Spriggs (9)
$101
56.5
  4g   Master Of Design x Sans Lee (Strategic )
Race 7 - Legrand Australia (Bm65) - 1350m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:18.95. Sectional Time: 0:34.40 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   9. Groundbreak M, W and J Hawkes B Avdulla (4)
$1.57
57.5
  3g   All Too Hard x Booklet (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Lot 206; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer - Hawkes Racing  $175,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Hawkesbury 28/09/2017, Campari Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 1.0 4. So Spirited Joseph Pride C W Brown (5)
$4.50
60.5
  4g   So You Think (NZ) x Spirited And Sexy (King Ivor )
Lot 639; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - Proven Thoroughbreds  $150,000
 3 1.5 7. Kopite Adam Duggan Tim Clark (1)
$21
58.5
  5m   Excites x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 1. Bright Future G A Ryan Brock Ryan (2)
$8.50
59.5
  6g   Dubai's Choice x Future Impact (Brahms (USA) )
 5 2.8 3. Hammond Lane J N Englebrecht G Buckley (8)
$16
61.0
  6g   Dreamscape x Mandra (Canny Lad )
 6 3.4 6. Lindwall J G Sargent Rachel Hunt (3)
$41
56.5
  5g   I Am Invincible x Fasting (Anabaa (USA) )
 7 7.1 5. Celtic Tiger (NZ) Dean Jackson Nick Heywood (6)
$81
58.0
  5g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
 8 8.6 2. Helensburgh Ham S Farley B McDougall (7)
$21
60.0
  5g   Kaphero x Ambazar (Starcraft (NZ) )
Race 8 - Brilliant Ltg/Kingray/P.S.-C2 - 1600m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:37.51. Sectional Time: 0:34.72 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,630- 2nd: $5,790- 3rd: $2,920
 1   4. Laszlo Ms K Buchanan C Reith (2)
$1.80
57.5
 
  5g   Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (Lonhro )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Sakhumzi,
 Previous Start: 3 - Hawkesbury 28/09/2017, McWilliam's Hanwood Hcp (C2), 1300m Details
 2 0.5 5. Lifeline Princess Bjorn Baker J R Collett (6)
$3
55.5
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 1696; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 0.9 6. Lamma Hilton J C Coyle Tim Clark (5)
$8.50
54.5
  4m   Casino Prince x Georgia Blues (NZ) (Pins )
Not Offered
 4 3.9 8. He'sprettycool D Lane B McDougall (7)
$21
52.5
  6g   Mosayter (USA) x Secret Dolphin (Carnegie (IRE) )
 5 4.0 7. Prior Engagement Mitchell Kearney G Buckley (4)
$21
54.0
  5g   Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
 6 7.5 2. Dr Kimble G J Preston Jackson Murphy (1)
$17
55.0
  6g   Wanted x Pure Drama (Pure Theatre )
 7 15.1 9. Neon Jungle D Lane S Lisnyy (3)
$61
54.0
  4g   Reward For Effort x Star City Light (USA) (Risen Star (USA) )