Breednet Results

ATHERTON - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Peanut Company Australia Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.41
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Vulpes (4)
11/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
11/1
4g Foxwedge x Absolute Lure (Lure (USA))
Winning siblings: Aceplay, Casino Card, Chilli, Engulf, Hooked, Oh Mona,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
9/4F
6m Top Echelon x Pleasure Shot (Shot Of Thunder )
3
0.3
4/1
T: R J Miller
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
4/1
5m Chosen To Fly x Nero Velluto (Ombra Della Sera )
4
2.0
9/4F
T: Stefanie Horner
R: G Watson (57)
9/4F
3g Sidereus x Red's The Go (Red Dazzler )
5
2.2
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (56.5)
15/1
5g Toorak Toff x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: P Romeo (59.5)
15/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
7
6.0
15/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
15/1
3f Helmet x Permission To Land (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: F Edwards (57.5)
30/1
8m Shaft x High Spire (Iglesia )
9
7.1
4/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (57.5)
4/1
4m Real Saga x Kosmic Karma (Show A Heart )
10
13.6
15/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (59.5)
15/1
4g Instinction x Just Great (Great Dane (IRE))
Race 2 - Tropical Pasture Seeds (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.25
Prizemoney: $7,450
0
0.0
7/1
T: M A Dale
R: F Edwards (59.5)
7/1
5g Purrealist x Bakula (Lion Hunter )
1
6/4F
T: A R Bailey
R: Shohei Kaya (60)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Gaulois, La Tene,
2
0.2
3/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (60.5)
3/1
7g Shellscrape x Cascadia (Snippets )
3
0.3
8/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Scott Gittos (53.5)
8/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
4
0.8
11/2
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Emily Cass (60)
11/2
6g Furio x Shez Not Suzies (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Krysten Swaffer (60)
4/1
8g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (Woodman (USA))
6
5.5
7/2
T: C C Parry
R: P Romeo (59.5)
7/2
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Hot Riff (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - Jmb Building Group (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.95
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
25/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: F Edwards (61)
25/1
6g Love Conquers All x Ikande (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: I Kan Conquer,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Adour Stud Vale View Qld
Buyer: Richard Stephenson
2
3.3
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (59)
8/1
5g Mossman x Moon Candy (Canny Lad )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.6
5/1
T: J J Ball
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
5/1
5m Longhorn x Cool Edition (Brave Hawk )
4
4.9
4/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Emily Cass (61.5)
4/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (Fasliyev (USA))
5
6.6
2/1F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59)
2/1F
6
8.1
8/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: P Romeo (62.5)
8/1
7
8.5
9/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Krysten Swaffer (56.5)
9/1
6m Magic Albert x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.6
15/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
15/1
9
9.1
Sujani (9)
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Sheargold (56)
12/1
5m Sidereus x Kantha (Strategic )
Race 4 - The Lindsay Phat Boy (Bm45) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.32
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/1
T: J J Ball
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
9/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Pretty Buttons (Danehill (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: J J Gordon Bloodstock Consultants
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kennedy
2
0.2
15/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: W D'Avila (58)
15/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gary Duncan
3
1.0
3/1F
T: A G Paterson
R: M Abe (61)
3/1F
6g Toorak Toff x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.9
8/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (58)
8/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
9/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: P Romeo (58.5)
9/1
6m Squamosa x Esprit Of Eve (Bel Esprit )
6
2.5
6/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: F Edwards (61)
6/1
5m Sidereus x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
2.7
25/1
T: Stacey Rowe
R: G D Kliese (61)
25/1
8
5.2
3/1F
T: A R Bailey
R: Krysten Swaffer (57.5)
3/1F
4m Eurozone x Bonne Affaire (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.3
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Sheargold (56)
12/1
10
7.6
6/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: G Watson (62.5)
6/1
5g Squamosa x Oil Slick (Octagonal (NZ))
11
8.0
9/2
T: R Baker
R: Emily Cass (61)
9/2
4m Zariz x Loulla Mae (General Nediym )
12
9.0
13/4
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (63.5)
13/4
5g I Am Invincible x Thirty Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Barron Valley Htl&Bundy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:55.98
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Ashford
R: S Sheargold (63)
2/1F
7m Hidden Dragon x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kira's Beat,
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kenneth Tobler
2
1.0
9/4
T: R C Ludwig
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/4
7g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
3
1.5
Beraht (4)
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Emily Cass (61)
5/2
6g Charge Forward x Alverta (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
6.2
9/2
T: R Baker
R: G D Kliese (63)
9/2
6g Seidnazar x Showellen (Show A Heart )
5
6.4
5/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
5/2
9g Danzero x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
6
6.7
8/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
8/1
9m Churchill Downs x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star )