Breednet Results

ALBANY - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - Gary Haggerty Racing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.05 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
10/9F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Pip (5)
11/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
11/4
4m universal ruler (AUS) x miss meyet (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2
5/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (58)
5/1
4g maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.1
80/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56)
80/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
20/1
3f war chant (USA) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.2
66/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
66/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
7
4.6
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
15/2
3g war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.2
80/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Ben Paterson (56)
80/1
4m smug (USA) x iht's a long way (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
9
6.1
Ayasha (7)
100/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
6.4
100/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (56)
100/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
9.1
Catia (3)
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Jerry Noske (56)
40/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
10.6
20/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Andrew Castle (58)
20/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Great Southern Equine Vet Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.58 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (56)
6/4F
4m trade fair (GB) x pure attraction (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Orasky (7)
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x warshawsky (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
4.7
5/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/2
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5
5/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
5/1
5g musket (AUS) x claise brook (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
7.1
12/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.6
100/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
10.4
Marxian (11)
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
3g al maher (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.5
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x simply wicked (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
15.9
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
10
17.9
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
40/1
4g frost giant (USA) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Nexans Olex Cables Mdn Plate (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.06
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Plagiarist,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Censure (14)
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (54)
16/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
0.2
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
11/2
4g galah (AUS) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
4
1.6
Loki (4)
11/1
T: Ms S Dombrowski
R: Andrew Castle (58)
11/1
5g akhenaton (AUS) x centurian miss (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/2
4m trade fair (GB) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
2
12/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms L Staples (54)
12/1
3f slater (AUS) x forced to tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.8
80/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (56)
80/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x amour (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
3.1
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
5/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.2
14/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
14/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x belle heed (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
4.5
66/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: T Turner (58)
66/1
5g war chant (USA) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
5.2
80/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: William White (58)
80/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
6.5
20/1
T: C E Smith
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x wozniacki (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
6.8
15/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (58)
15/1
14
9.1
150/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Tyla Conway (52)
150/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 4 - G & N Partitioning Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.55 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
8/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
7/4F
4m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.7
5/1
T: G S Hughes
R: J Whiting (57.5)
5/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
2.7
15/4
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Ms L Staples (59)
15/4
4g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
20/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4
5/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Ben Paterson (60)
5/1
7
13
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Harry Grace (57)
8/1
4m proart (AUS) x candid smile (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 5 - Countrywide Comm. Ceilings-C2 (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.12 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
15/4
4g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: T Turner (55.5)
9/1
3
0.4
15/4
T: C E Smith
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
15/4
4g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
0.7
25/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: J Whiting (59)
25/1
5g pierro (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
0.8
10/1
T: P D Tapper
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
10/1
5m trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
1.2
9/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Ben Paterson (55)
9/1
6m planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
1.3
5/2F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
5/2F
6m vital equine (IRE) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.4
30/1
T: M K Solly
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
30/1
6g black tom (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
9
3
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
11/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
10
3.5
40/1
T: P B Hunter
R: C Nicoll (54)
40/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x lady mondegreen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
4.8
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
8.2
20/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
20/1
5g planet five (USA) x winehorse (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Roy Rogers Racing (Bm58+) (1450m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.08 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Harry Grace (59)
15/8F
4g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: G S Hughes
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
3
0.6
Mr Pago (11)
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
13/2
8g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
0.9
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (59)
12/1
8g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
20/1
7g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.5
16/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
8g kaloorup lad (AUS) x silver vixen (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
7
3.6
9/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: T Turner (57)
9/1
5g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ben Paterson (54)
20/1
9
5.3
5/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (58)
5/1
4g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
6.3
80/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Jerry Noske (59)
80/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.3
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: William White (59)
25/1
12
11.5
6/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (58)
6/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 7 - Country Championship Ht-Rs0mw (1230m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.59 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
4/1F
5g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Winning siblings: Town Hall,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54.5)
5/1
6m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
30/1
4
2.1
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (60)
9/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
2.4
4/1F
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
4/1F
6g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2.8
Ionyx (7)
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Harry Grace (56)
9/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.1
Fulzip (10)
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
40/1
10g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
3.6
30/1
T: P C Western
R: T Turner (60)
30/1
7g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
4.6
Messiah (14)
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
4.7
16/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Andrew Castle (58)
16/1
11
5.3
8/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
8/1
5g big brown (USA) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
6.4
30/1
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
30/1
8g trade fair (GB) x ticking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
13
6.5
60/1
T: M K Solly
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
60/1
9g kheleyf (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
7.9
150/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
150/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
15
12
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: C Nicoll (55)
20/1
Race 8 - Captain Stirling Sprint-Bm70+ (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
5/2F
4m trade fair (GB) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: We've Got Dreams,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Nikki Davies
R: Ben Paterson (57)
13/2
8g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.3
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
7/2
5g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.2
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
8/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.3
9/1
T: Lynette Kiddle
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
9/1
9g passenger (AUS) x speed biscuit (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
3.7
150/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
7m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Tyla Conway (51)
30/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x racoff (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
4.2
25/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms E Asphar (64)
25/1
9g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
25/1
6m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
5.4
50/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
10g monashee mountain (USA) x miss skoozi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.5
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (60)
40/1
9g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
12
8.2
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
20/1
13
11.8
5/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Harry Grace (57)
5/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x true dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.