Breednet Results

ALBANY - Sunday, February 16

Race 1 - Iron Jack Hcp (C5) (2100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.08 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
6/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Phenomenal Anemone, Sunset Superman,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57.5)
15/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x yule dancer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1
30/1
T: M K Solly
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
6g black tom (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
4
1.2
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
13/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
1.4
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (57)
7/2
5m choisir (AUS) x ma chienne (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
3.5
5/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
5/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.3
9/4F
T: N R Lee
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
9/4F
6g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Touch Mdn Plate (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.93 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
50/1
Winning siblings: Miss Marietta,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57)
11/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
4/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms K Cross (55)
25/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x sudden headache (USA) (southern halo (USA))
6
3.5
5/2
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (55)
5/2
3f helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jerry Noske (55)
12/1
3f sessions (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.4
12/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
12/1
9
10
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
Race 3 - Albany Travel & Cruise Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.27 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
9/2
4m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eye View, Let's Havachat, Mystic Love,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Jerry Noske (58)
25/1
6g trade fair (GB) x highway thunder (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (56)
7/4F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x kentiara (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
0.5
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
14/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (54)
8/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
30/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x shimalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
4.9
8/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (58)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x bessano (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
8
7.5
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/2
9
8.1
50/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
50/1
7g port headland (AUS) x nozomi quick (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
9.6
100/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
100/1
11
13.7
60/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
60/1
12
15.3
9/1
T: P C Western
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
5m pins (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Vale Jack H.W. Young Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.20
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
12/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
8/11F
3f playing god (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
3.2
100/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
100/1
5
4
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57.5)
7/1
4m duporth (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
4.4
5/1
T: C E Smith
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
5/1
4g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.1
Veratal (10)
60/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Emma Stent (54)
60/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
7.8
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
30/1
4m demerit (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
10
25/1
T: G R Keay
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
10.7
30/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
30/1
5g planet five (USA) x winehorse (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Kiddie Family Hcp (C2) (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.08
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
15/2
5m street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Jerry Noske (59)
9/2
3
0.9
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
11/2
4g demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1
12/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
12/1
5
1.6
12/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57.5)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
1.9
15/2
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms K Cross (58)
15/2
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
2.9
14/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
14/1
8
3.2
7/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
7/2F
4m demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
5.6
15/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: B Parnham (57)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.7
15/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
15/1
4m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.8
11/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
11/1
3g galah (AUS) x madam jewel (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 6 - Knuckle Ball (Bm70+) (1230m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.56 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
5/1
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Parnham (58.5)
12/1
9g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
11/4F
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.2
3/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
3/1
5m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
16/1
7g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.1
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
15/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.2
11/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
11/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x racoff (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
2.7
66/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kate Southam (59.5)
66/1
9g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
9
3.7
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Madi Derrick (50)
15/2
10
4.3
16/1
T: M K Solly
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
16/1
11
5.7
40/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms E Asphar (57)
40/1
7g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Emma Stent (54)
100/1
13
11.1
80/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: C Nicoll (63.5)
80/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 7 - Wellington&Reeves Albany Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.40
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
6/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regent Star, Snip'n'tuck, Tinsnip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
7/1
5g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
1.7
Proxy (11)
40/1
T: G B Delane
R: C Nicoll (54)
40/1
4
1.8
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
25/1
8g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.9
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
8g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
2.3
15/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54.5)
15/2
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.8
14/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms K Cross (54)
14/1
10g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
2.9
4/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Parnham (54)
4/1
4g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
3
7/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
7/2F
4g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
3.3
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
4.3
20/1
T: I F Shield
R: Emma Stent (54)
20/1
5g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
5.7
Senso (12)
100/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
100/1
13
12.1
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
30/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
14
15.6
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
99
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Gwn (Bm58+) (1500m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.88
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
9/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Winning siblings: Town Hall,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
13/4F
4m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
3
2.4
8/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
8/1
4
2.7
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
12/1
8g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
3.1
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (60)
12/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
3.4
25/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58.5)
25/1
7g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.6
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (51)
6/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Emma Stent (54)
30/1
9
4.1
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
16/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
4.2
Ionyx (8)
13/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Parnham (58)
13/4F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
4.6
Messiah (13)
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
30/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
4.7
Halusa (1)
40/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Tyla Conway (56.5)
40/1
9g oratorio (AUS) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
13
4.9
60/1
T: N R Lee
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
60/1
9m blackfriars (AUS) x satin special (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
14
8.3
25/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ryan Hill (54)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.