Breednet Results

ALBANY - Thursday, January 28

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.08 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56)
9/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Winning siblings: Alpha And Omega,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
15/4
4m sessions (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
0.3
10/9F
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
10/9F
4
1.2
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
5
3
25/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x high aims (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
4.2
11/2
T: P E Roberts
R: J Whiting (58)
11/2
7
14.4
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x play me (GB) (nashwan (USA))
Race 2 - Wellington & Reeves Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.76 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
3g sessions (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
11/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
3
1
14/1
T: N R Lee
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
14/1
3g galah (AUS) x big both ways (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
30/1
3f demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
1.3
4/9F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
4/9F
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.5
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: J Whiting (56.5)
25/1
3g dissident (AUS) x she chose me (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
11/1
3g denman (AUS) x vonetta (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4.2
40/1
T: Lynette Kiddle
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
40/1
5g playing god (AUS) x speed biscuit (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
9
5.1
100/1
T: K W Brown
R: Austin Galati (55)
100/1
8g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
6.4
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x winged angel (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
7.6
100/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
100/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x dual striker (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
11.4
60/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
60/1
4m unusual suspect (USA) x fantastic carat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Pelicans Albany Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.00 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Loki (2)
8/1
T: Ms S Dombrowski
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
8/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x centurian miss (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Winning siblings: Strange Brew,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: P Hall (56)
6/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Temuka Park & E A Kirwan Bindoon WA
Buyer: Robert Moore
3
3.3
5/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (60)
5/2
4
3.4
13/8F
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
13/8F
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
6
8/1
T: R D Bell
R: Jordan Turner (59)
8/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
8.5
6/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
6/1
5m war chant (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
10.2
Bayamo (8)
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
40/1
7m commands (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Albany Stockfeeds (Bm55+) (1500m)
Class: BM55+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.44 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Fangio (1)
8/11F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (59)
8/11F
5m husson (ARG) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
4.5
2/1
T: N R Lee
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
2/1
3g playing god (AUS) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
6
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
20/1
5g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
6.3
30/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
6.8
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (54.5)
15/1
9g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
6.9
Volpe (5)
20/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Angela Johnston (54)
20/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7
20/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Holly Watson (56)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
10.1
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
40/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Albany Toyota (Bm58+) (1500m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.04 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/8F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Smartee, Wonderful Era,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
3.3
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
5/2
5g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
3.8
12/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
12/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
4
7.8
9/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (58.5)
9/1
5
8.2
150/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Holly Watson (53)
150/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
8.5
25/1
T: N R Lee
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
25/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
10.8
10/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
10/1
6m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
11.8
16/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
16/1
5g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
34.8
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
11/2
6g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 6 - Amity Motors (Bm70+) (1500m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.40 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/4F
5h artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Arties Dreamwinner,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
15/4
3
3.5
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60.5)
20/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
3.8
11/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (53)
11/4
5g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
6.4
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
20/1
10g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
6
7.7
Senso (9)
50/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
50/1
7
8.6
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (60.5)
12/1
5g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
8
8.8
Freo (2)
11/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Ms K Yuill (61)
11/1
7g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
9
9.4
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (61)
20/1
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
10
9.5
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (56.5)
20/1
11
11.2
30/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Albany Autos Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.92 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (54)
9/2
5g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Fair Troy, Flying Affair, Mystery Affair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
5/2F
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
3
1
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51.5)
40/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.1
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
8/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
14/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
2.4
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
7/2
5g patronize (AUS) x versaint (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
2.6
15/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
15/1
8
3.1
25/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Angela Johnston (53)
25/1
9
6.1
7/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
7/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady ex (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
10
22.4
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Kristo Sardelic (54.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Albany World Of Cars (Bm58+) (1230m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.16 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
Winning siblings: Long Knife,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Kristo Sardelic (56.5)
20/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
3
1
15/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
15/2
6g mosayter (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A Dimasi Busselton WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
1.1
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
25/1
5g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.2
9/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (56.5)
9/1
7m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
1.5
15/2
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
15/2
6g musket (AUS) x claise brook (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
2.1
25/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
25/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.3
7/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
7/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x favourite miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
3.5
50/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
50/1
10
3.6
7/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
7/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
11
4.8
5/2F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (61)
5/2F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
12
4.9
Fulzip (13)
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
11g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
13
5.3
Aground (11)
50/1
T: K W Brown
R: Ms J Gray (54)
50/1
9g henrythenavigator (USA) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
11.2
30/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
30/1
8g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.