Breednet Results

ALBURY - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - David Hill Livestock Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.54 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (57)
2/1F
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ilovethegame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: G A Osborne
R: R Bensley (56)
13/4
3g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
4/1
4
5.9
9/1
T: G J Kavanagh
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
9/1
3g annenkov (IRE) x soto grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: J Duffy (58.5)
40/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x in the spirit (AUS) (double vice (USA))
7
7.2
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (53)
100/1
5m host (CHI) x missy gee (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.5
50/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (55)
50/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms K Adams (59)
100/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x caminha (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
10
10
200/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: M Heagney (58)
200/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x welcome me (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
10.6
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: B P Ward (57)
15/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
12
15.9
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
80/1
3g home on the grange (AUS) x the proposal (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 2 - Heidi Josipovics Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (59)
25/1
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x sunique (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (59)
9/10F
4g globetrotter (USA) x pasiphae (AUS) (helissio (FR))
3
1.5
Hajduk (2)
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (59)
4/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
1.6
50/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (57)
50/1
4m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Lachlan King (55)
20/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Lester Grace (59)
16/1
4g moshe (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
7.1
Kylara (8)
100/1
T: P J Bloomfield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x lipgloss (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Megan Taylor (57)
100/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
9.2
8/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (59)
8/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
10
10.4
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: B P Ward (56.5)
12/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
11.6
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (57)
200/1
12
11.7
20/1
T: G J Kavanagh
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
13
12.9
100/1
T: Joel Walton
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
100/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x la fav (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 3 - Eliza Thompson Cup Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Graham Hulm
R: J Duffy (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: My Choisir, Nosealot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (55.5)
15/1
5m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
3
4.6
20/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: N Souquet (56.5)
20/1
7g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
4.7
6/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (56.5)
6/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
4.9
60/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms R Prest (54)
60/1
7m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
6
5
13/8F
T: B A Gentle
R: Lester Grace (57)
13/8F
4m dr doute's (AUS) x simurgh (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (56.5)
30/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x skilful choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Brodie Loy (62)
20/1
4g new approach (IRE) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
6.3
13/2
T: Jason Hunter
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
13/2
10
6.4
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: B P Ward (54)
12/1
6g al samer (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
9.5
200/1
T: J Tyack
R: Megan Taylor (54)
200/1
12
9.9
150/1
T: Michael Farrant
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
150/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kondoolka sea (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
13
10.7
80/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C Quilty (54)
80/1
Race 4 - Iga East Albury (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bondo (10)
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55)
14/1
7g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Billo Road, Darbalara, Micalong, Wondalga, Wyora,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tumult (1)
9/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
9/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.3
15/2
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (57.5)
15/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x frisco jess (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lachlan King (59)
6/1
7g tsigane (FR) x eureka lady (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Murphy (54)
9/1
6g lawyer (AUS) x hunger strike (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
3.6
10/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms S Hunter (60.5)
10/1
7
3.8
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
7g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
3.9
15/4
T: K A Davison
R: B P Ward (54)
15/4
8g fubu (AUS) x sharlaine (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5.9
80/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Ms R Prest (54)
80/1
7m lion heart (USA) x tucklan sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
6
9/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
9/1
11
6.4
7/2F
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
7/2F
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
8.1
150/1
T: Damien Lappin
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
150/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x wailing countess (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Express Horse Supply's Hcp-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Graham Hulm
R: B P Ward (54.5)
5/2F
5m bushranger (IRE) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Fiddler, Supplyzing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brodie Loy (56)
7/1
6m danerich (AUS) x bellotto belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.5
13/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (58)
13/4
5g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.4
7/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms R Prest (54)
7/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
5.9
9/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (55)
9/2
5m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
12/1
7
7.8
12/1
T: V T Nolen
R: R Bensley (57)
12/1
8
8.4
30/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
9
9.2
Zorba (8)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
30/1
10
11.6
60/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
60/1
7g strategic (AUS) x margot's slippers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
99.9
Fiefdom (10)
50/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
50/1
5m domesday (AUS) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - Iga Springdale Heights (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: K A Davison
R: P Scorse (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Arrayanes, Brantz, St Edition,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
8/1
3
2.8
25/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Bensley (59.5)
25/1
5g killy (AUS) x terrawinda (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.9
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
16/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x sliding fast (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
5g redente (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
6
5.5
50/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
50/1
7
5.7
7/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (57.5)
7/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6
9/4
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms R Prest (54)
9/4
5m written tycoon (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
7.2
80/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
80/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gentle ivy (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
10
7.3
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
30/1
11
7.4
25/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (56)
25/1
7g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Lester & Sons Funerals Hcp-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.65 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: K F Hanley
R: R Bensley (54.5)
15/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Merv, Magic Shag,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
5/2F
6g al maher (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
5/2
4g king of prussia (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
1.8
12/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56)
12/1
5g stryker (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.6
7/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: P Scorse (53.5)
7/1
5m bowstreet blues (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
6
3.2
15/4
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (57)
15/4
4m real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.9
14/1
T: K A Davison
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5.4
60/1
T: D L Boal
R: C Quilty (54)
60/1
5m strada (AUS) x condoleezza (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms R Prest (54)
100/1
10
6
80/1
T: B J Hudson
R: B Vale (54)
80/1
11
6.4
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54)
60/1
5m time thief (AUS) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
6.6
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
7m enemy of average (AUS) x my lucy (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.