Breednet Results

ALBURY - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - Boudoir Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.98 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
5/2F
4m shrapnel (AUS) x dangerous impact (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (55)
5/2
3f charge forward (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Beattie (57)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (56)
9/2
7g masterprint (AUS) x thrace (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
3.6
7/2
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
7/2
3g hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
6
4.1
66/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B Vale (55)
66/1
4m denman (AUS) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
T: R T Dale
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
30/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.6
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: L Attard (59)
25/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 2 - Avis Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59)
15/4
4g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: V T Nolen
R: M Heagney (59)
9/1
3
1.8
5/4F
T: Mark C Webb
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
5/4F
4
2.6
9/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (57)
9/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (59)
20/1
6
8
9/2
T: A Aquilina
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
9/2
5g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
7
9.3
11/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
11/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x gondwana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
10.4
50/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (57.5)
50/1
3g god's own (AUS) x get down (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
10.6
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: L Attard (59)
100/1
Race 3 - Kdec Electrical & Solar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.93 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Gypsy Lover, Menchov,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
10/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.4
3/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56)
3/1
4g helmet (AUS) x and sam (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
60/1
T: R P Wellington
R: L Attard (56)
60/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
9/2
4g domesday (AUS) x fabergine (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
2.7
80/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
80/1
7
3.5
16/1
T: Chris Nash
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
16/1
3g al maher (AUS) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
4.1
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (57)
16/1
4g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lester Grace (57)
25/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x millieblitz (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (56)
100/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x welcome me (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Programmed (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms S Metcalfe (62)
15/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fat Impacta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (58.5)
8/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Nathan Punch (59)
11/8F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
3.1
30/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Lachlan King (55)
30/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x frisco jess (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
3.6
9/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
9/4
5m monaco consul (NZ) x polly beat (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
25/1
6g manner hill (AUS) x rose of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
12/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.8
25/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B P Ward (56)
25/1
6g mossman (AUS) x st martha (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
7
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (61)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9
66/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Simon Miller (55)
66/1
9g legal opinion (AUS) x riverain (AUS) (river of light (USA))
Race 5 - Springdale Heights Tavern (C2) (1175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tycoon (9)
15/8F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
15/8F
6m written tycoon (AUS) x stella thesis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Boy Pendles, Our Girl Charlotte,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (59)
9/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
3.7
9/2
T: R T Waters
R: M Heagney (57)
9/2
4m master harry (AUS) x not so coy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
4.3
7/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
7/2
5g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
6.4
30/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
30/1
7g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.8
150/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
150/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.7
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (59)
50/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
12.2
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: L Attard (59)
40/1
4g husson (ARG) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13
66/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (57)
66/1
Race 6 - The Birdcage Albury Hcp (1175m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x inahury (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Claiborne King, Nat, Virenque,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
8/11F
3
0.6
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: L Attard (57)
12/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
3.5
3/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
3/1
5m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
40/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.6
10/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Nathan Punch (56)
10/1
8g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Riverina H'zontal Boring-Bm55 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.22 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
7/2F
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x st. robyn (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bullet Proof,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (55)
40/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55.5)
12/1
6g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
4
2.6
4/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
4/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.8
11/1
T: T W Butts
R: R Bensley (60)
11/1
6g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
6
5.3
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Nathan Punch (59)
7/2
4g globetrotter (USA) x sutton review (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
5.5
15/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
15/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Scott Henman
R: M Heagney (58)
30/1
9
5.8
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
6
11/2
T: Ms M Russell
R: Josh Richards (62)
11/2
7g alert (ARG) x pursuit of speed (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
11.4
200/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms A Masters (54)
200/1
7m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.