Breednet Results

ALBURY - Tuesday, July 17

Race 1 - Pogson Cronin Solicitors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.85 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B McDougall (59)
25/1
Winning siblings: Two Wrongs Dont,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
7/2
3f domesday (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: B A Gentle
R: Lewis German (55)
9/4F
5m bushranger (IRE) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
2.4
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (59)
9/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x dalal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.5
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
9/1
6
4.9
80/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
80/1
3g congrats (USA) x cosi fan tutte (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
7.1
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (57)
9/1
4m helmet (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59)
30/1
3g pierro (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
10
11.5
66/1
T: G L Connell
R: B Murphy (59)
66/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x clever scheme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11.8
13/2
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (57)
13/2
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x go missy (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
12
14.1
25/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Josh Richards (55)
25/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
13
18.5
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms A Masters (59)
30/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
14
26.3
20/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
Race 2 - Smiths Ice Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.58 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Cuneen (59)
9/4F
5g time thief (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Lewis German (53.5)
6/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (57)
15/2
3g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
4.9
9/2
T: Ms D Wise
R: N Souquet (56)
9/2
3g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.5
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B McDougall (54.5)
4/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x persuasion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.7
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
40/1
2g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
13
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: B P Ward (58.5)
20/1
3g god's own (AUS) x oaklands (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
14
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
10/1
9
15.2
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
2g easy choice (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
10
15.7
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: M Heagney (57.5)
100/1
4g keffelstein (AUS) x lockets (AUS) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
11
17
150/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: R Bensley (57.5)
150/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x ululate (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
17.8
16/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: J Duffy (57.5)
16/1
3g zariz (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 3 - Albury R.C. Winter Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.62 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
7/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x baleen lass (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Winning siblings: Soaring Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
7/2
3g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: S J Royes
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
5/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
5/4F
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
5/4F
4m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.2
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56)
13/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.7
15/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
15/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
9.7
100/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
6g via corone (AUS) x little nellie (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
15.3
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
6g time thief (AUS) x holly (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
Race 4 - Jayco Albury Wodonga (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.76 (39.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ruark (8)
7/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: J Duffy (57)
7/1
5g xaardante (AUS) x bin dancin' (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
Winning siblings: Star Bint,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B McDougall (55.5)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.3
60/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Richards (55)
60/1
4
1.5
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
30/1
5
3.4
13/4F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: B P Ward (58.5)
13/4F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.8
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
5.1
80/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Lewis German (53.5)
80/1
5g star witness (AUS) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
8
5.3
9/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
9/1
6m arena (AUS) x blue corvette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
9
7.1
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
11/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
9.5
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (61.5)
30/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
10.8
4/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
4/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
11
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
13
20
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/1
4m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Albury Demolitions (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.52 (39.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: R Bensley (57.5)
50/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dangerpet, Kentucky Treasure, Nabootique,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (59)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
3
4.1
14/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
4
5.2
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (57)
20/1
5
5.6
100/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Lewis German (55)
100/1
6
6.5
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
7
6.7
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
9/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x centexpress (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7
Hargy (7)
15/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
15/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
7.5
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59.5)
8/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x stateswoman (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
7.6
16/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
16/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.8
7/2F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (56)
7/2F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
8.3
5/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B McDougall (56)
5/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
14
8.4
12/1
T: Scott Henman
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
15
11.5
Bellzig (17)
8/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
8/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
16
18.5
150/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (59)
150/1
8g al maher (AUS) x twilight serenade (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 6 - Laser Electrical Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.34 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: B McDougall (58.5)
16/1
3
2.8
15/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Ms R Prest (55)
15/1
4g moshe (AUS) x mary's flag (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
4.3
Stormus (16)
80/1
T: G C Strang
R: B Murphy (54)
80/1
6g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
5
4.4
40/1
T: P McVicar
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
40/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
12/1
5m magnus (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
5
12/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
5.1
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
2/1F
3g haradasun (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
9
5.8
50/1
T: P F Maher
R: Lewis German (54)
50/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.2
3/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms A Masters (59)
3/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x in the spirit (AUS) (double vice (USA))
11
7.2
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x la fav (AUS) (encores (NZ))
12
7.3
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
13
12.9
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
14
16.9
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
12/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Hi-Tech Antennas (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.63 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms R Prest (58)
9/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58)
5/1
3
4.5
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56)
16/1
4m zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
4
4.9
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (55.5)
7/1
4m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.2
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: B McDougall (60)
11/1
6
5.4
40/1
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (57.5)
40/1
7m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
6.6
11/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
11/2
8
7.6
4/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Lewis German (57)
4/1F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.8
8/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
8/1
10
8.8
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
5g krupt (AUS) x missala (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
10.9
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (61)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.