Breednet Results
Thursday, March 28
Wednesday, March 27
Tuesday, March 26
Monday, March 25
Sunday, March 24
Saturday, March 23
ALBURY - Tuesday, July 17
1
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B McDougall (59)
25/1
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
7/2
3
1.5
9/4F
T: B A Gentle
R: Lewis German (55)
9/4F
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
4
2.4
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (59)
9/1
5
2.5
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
9/1
6
4.9
80/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
80/1
7
6.1
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
8
7.1
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (57)
9/1
9
8.5
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59)
30/1
10
11.5
66/1
T: G L Connell
R: B Murphy (59)
66/1
11
11.8
13/2
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (57)
13/2
12
14.1
25/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Josh Richards (55)
25/1
13
18.5
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms A Masters (59)
30/1
14
26.3
20/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
1
9/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Cuneen (59)
9/4F
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
2
0.3
6/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Lewis German (53.5)
6/1
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
3
3.6
15/2
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (57)
15/2
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$2,750
4
4.9
9/2
T: Ms D Wise
R: N Souquet (56)
9/2
5
5.5
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B McDougall (54.5)
4/1
6
6.7
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
40/1
7
13
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: B P Ward (58.5)
20/1
8
14
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
10/1
9
15.2
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
10
15.7
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: M Heagney (57.5)
100/1
11
17
150/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: R Bensley (57.5)
150/1
12
17.8
16/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: J Duffy (57.5)
16/1
1
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
7/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: A G Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
7/2
3
0.6
5/1
T: S J Royes
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
5/1
4
2
5/4F
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
5/4F
5
3.2
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56)
13/2
6
5.7
15/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
15/1
7
9.7
100/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
8
15.3
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
1
7/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: J Duffy (57)
7/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B McDougall (55.5)
8/1
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
60/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Richards (55)
60/1
4
1.5
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
30/1
5
3.4
13/4F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: B P Ward (58.5)
13/4F
6
4.8
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
8/1
7
5.1
80/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Lewis German (53.5)
80/1
8
5.3
9/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
9/1
9
7.1
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
11/1
10
9.5
30/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (61.5)
30/1
11
10.8
4/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
4/1
12
11
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/1
13
20
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/1
1
50/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: R Bensley (57.5)
50/1
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (59)
10/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
4.1
14/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$1,250
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: A Sheahan
4
5.2
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (57)
20/1
5
5.6
100/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Lewis German (55)
100/1
6
6.5
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
7
6.7
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
9/1
8
7
15/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
15/1
9
7.1
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
20/1
10
7.5
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59.5)
8/1
11
7.6
16/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
16/1
12
7.8
7/2F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (56)
7/2F
13
8.3
5/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B McDougall (56)
5/1
14
8.4
12/1
T: Scott Henman
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
12/1
15
11.5
8/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
8/1
16
18.5
150/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (59)
150/1
1
15/4
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
15/4
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: B McDougall (58.5)
16/1
3
2.8
15/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Ms R Prest (55)
15/1
4
4.3
80/1
T: G C Strang
R: B Murphy (54)
80/1
5
4.4
40/1
T: P McVicar
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
40/1
6
4.9
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
12/1
7
5
12/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
8
5.1
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
2/1F
9
5.8
50/1
T: P F Maher
R: Lewis German (54)
50/1
10
6.2
3/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms A Masters (59)
3/1
11
7.2
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
12
7.3
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
20/1
13
12.9
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
14
16.9
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
12/1
1
9/2
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms R Prest (58)
9/2
This nick:
8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
1
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58)
5/1
3
4.5
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56)
16/1
4
4.9
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (55.5)
7/1
5
5.2
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: B McDougall (60)
11/1
6
5.4
40/1
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (57.5)
40/1
7
6.6
11/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
11/2
8
7.6
4/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Lewis German (57)
4/1F
9
7.8
8/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
8/1
10
8.8
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
11
10.9
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (61)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.