Breednet Results

ALBURY - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Avis Albury Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.45 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
7/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x rulable (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/4F
T: D J Rolfe
R: N Souquet (59)
7/4F
4g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
6
11/2
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/2
7g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
6.6
7/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Josh Richards (57)
7/2
5
8.9
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (57)
20/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
11.6
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Mallyon (59)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x chaotic (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
13.3
5/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
5/2
Race 2 - Gazebo & Shade Centre (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.60 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
10/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (59)
10/1
5g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Boadelle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Josh Richards (59)
8/1
7g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.6
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Mallyon (56)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
4.7
1/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
1/1F
7m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
5
5.6
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
10/1
6
7.7
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
9/2
7
8.5
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (59.5)
7/2
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
10.3
Lasso (8)
11/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B P Ward (58)
11/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x la regla (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Just Safes Australia (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.18 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Fantasising, Oliver Skoona,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Lutece (4)
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
3.5
4/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B P Ward (58)
4/1
5g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
4
4
3/1F
T: Todd Smart
R: Nick Heywood (59)
3/1F
5m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.1
8/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (58.5)
8/1
6
8.4
13/4
T: D J Rolfe
R: N Souquet (60)
13/4
6g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
9.3
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Mallyon (57)
8/1
6m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
15.2
12/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms A Masters (57)
12/1
3f reset (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
31.9
Spud (10)
30/1
T: J Tyack
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
6g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 4 - Kiewa Valley Spring Water-Bm45 (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.15 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4F
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (63.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Portici, Scafata,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (62)
5/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.6
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
15/2
4g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
4.6
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: M Heagney (58)
15/2
5
5.7
Sam (6)
50/1
T: J Tyack
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
50/1
5g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
6.1
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
12.7
12/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
12/1
5m big brown (USA) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
16
8/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Heni Ede (55)
8/1
7m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
16.2
20/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms A Masters (62.5)
20/1
6g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
10
23.6
5/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (65)
5/1
4g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - Signarama (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.49 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Danielle Scott (60.5)
9/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Bowman
2
6
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
15/2
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
8.3
11/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/4F
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
8.8
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (57.5)
8/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
9.1
11/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (58.5)
11/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
10.3
10/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
10/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
12.5
6/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: B P Ward (60)
6/1
8
12.8
6/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Heni Ede (55)
6/1
5g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
12.9
7/2
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (58)
7/2
6m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
17.8
20/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
20/1
8g keltrice (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Smiths Ice Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:56.32 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Heni Ede (58)
5/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
4m street boss (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
3
2
15/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms A Masters (55)
15/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$55,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.7
11/2
T: R T Waters
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
11/2
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.9
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Vale (55)
9/1
4m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.4
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Mallyon (55)
15/1
4m al maher (AUS) x shy date (AUS) (dexter (GB))
8
4.6
13/4
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (57)
13/4
4m albrecht (AUS) x bold countess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.