Breednet Results

ALBURY - Tuesday, August 18

Race 1 - Gazebo & Shade Centre Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.01 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (57)
13/8F
4m sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
2
6
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (59)
4/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x evening glitter (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: M Beer
3
7.5
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
20/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
8.4
Bouris (1)
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (59)
6/1
5
9.1
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
11/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
11.8
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Heni Ede (55)
100/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Naughtin Development (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.83 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: R P Wellington
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
11/4
6g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Angry Cat, Lucky Paddy, Safariann,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
Lygia (4)
15/2
T: M C Lynch
R: N Souquet (58)
15/2
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: J Connoly
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Stephen Carter
3
2.9
Dezzy (2)
11/4
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
11/4
9g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
8.2
5/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
5/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
19
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Danielle Scott (55)
20/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
21.5
9/4F
T: D P Blundell
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/4F
5m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Signarama Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.06 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (59)
5/2
5g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musical Script, Nevada Dane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
10/9F
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (56.5)
10/9F
3g nicconi (AUS) x guilder (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
8.3
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: M A Cahill (59)
30/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x tell the story (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
5
10.9
10/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
13.6
50/1
T: A L McRae
R: Heni Ede (55)
50/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
19.7
16/1
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (56)
16/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x do it for me (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Martins Travel Albury (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.72 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Danielle Scott (59)
15/4
9g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (57.5)
15/8F
8g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
5.3
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
80/1
8g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
6.1
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
11/2
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.4
6/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
6/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.6
11/4
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (62)
11/4
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
7
12
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
17.3
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Boss Better Living Systems Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:57.09 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
11/8F
4g magnus (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $54000 Res $60000
2
3
12/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: J Mallyon (55)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $52500
3
3.2
7/1
T: A L McRae
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/1
7g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.3
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55)
25/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
5
4.6
15/8
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/8
4m reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
7.3
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms A Masters (55)
25/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.7
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (56)
14/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x partexpectation (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
9
26.1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
3f hampton court (AUS) x wilde irish song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Border Bandag Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.28 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
6g congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cuban Mint,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
0.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.7
15/8F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (56.5)
15/8F
4g oamaru force (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Pompe
4
2.1
4/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: N Souquet (59)
4/1
5g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
7.3
Awadhi (13)
8/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
6m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
7.4
5/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (55)
5/1
7g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.4
11/4
T: Laura McCullum
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
11/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
22.6
40/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Mlm Electric Contractors-Bm66 (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.59 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
13/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2
11.3
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55)
4/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
12.8
40/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (56)
40/1
6g skilled (AUS) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
4
14.7
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (57)
30/1
7m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
15.8
9/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Madison Waters (59.5)
9/2
7g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
6
16.3
4/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (61)
4/1
6m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
17.7
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (59)
25/1
9g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
18
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
11/1
8g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
19
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Heni Ede (59)
10/1
5m more than ready (USA) x bad romance (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
21.5
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
30/1
11
27.3
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms A Masters (55)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.