Breednet Results

ARARAT - Tuesday, December 10

Race 1 - Fishers Iga Liquor Ararat Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.43 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: S Georgios
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
6/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x boundary west (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/10F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3
60/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58.5)
60/1
5g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.7
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
7/2
4g raise the flag (GB) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
10
50/1
T: John Keane
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
4g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
13.5
11/4
T: G L Donaldson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
11/4
4g turffontein (AUS) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Race 2 - Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.49 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Bon Ruby,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: M C Kent
R: D Yendall (58)
10/9F
4m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x victory ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4
10/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Lorensini (58)
10/1
4m moshe (AUS) x umalass (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
25/1
3f reset (AUS) x windrunner (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.5
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
11/1
4m moshe (AUS) x jayquin star (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8
15/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (58)
15/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - View Melbourne Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.03 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Still Standing, Tridacna,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
5/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.6
40/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Samuel Payne (58)
40/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x lady of the lamp (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
7
6/4
T: John McArdle
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
6/4
Race 4 - Baker's Brew Ararat Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.92 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
13/4
4m zoustar (AUS) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x margie's dream (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4
7/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x abergal (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
4
4.2
9/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/4F
4m dawn approach (IRE) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
9.7
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
30/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x salon (AUS) (encores (NZ))
6
9.9
25/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
25/1
7
10.1
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
7m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
8
13.6
9/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: D Yendall (58.5)
9/2
4h star witness (AUS) x shriver (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
14.8
16/1
T: S Morrish
R: John Allen (56.5)
16/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x dapper shaker (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 5 - Nuturf (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
5/2F
5m magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubian Myth, Tough One, Turfane,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
25/1
5m stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
4.7
11/4
T: Matthew Fsadni
R: Jordan Childs (59)
11/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
5
6
9/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
9/1
5m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
8.7
12/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (59)
12/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
7
12.2
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
20/1
8
14.5
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Will Price (59)
7/2
4m mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.23 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
3/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Resetting Edge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
5/1
T: S Cooper
R: Will Price (59.5)
5/1
3
6.3
6/4F
T: Dane Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
6/4F
5m helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
8.5
9/1
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (60)
9/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x mi vida nova (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9.3
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: John Allen (56)
12/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
11.8
12/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
12/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
21
Ardeeo (5)
6/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (59)
6/1
4g duporth (AUS) x cap dancer (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 7 - Ararat Farm Supplies (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Bill Wilde
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/10F
6m duporth (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
13/8
T: K Hann
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
13/8
6g bel esprit (AUS) x majestic wish (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
T: Emily Aitkenhead
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
20/1
7g excellent art (GB) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
5.4
15/4
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (60)
15/4
7m new approach (IRE) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.