Breednet Results

ARARAT - Sunday, November 8

Race 1 - Gorst Rural Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.42 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: H Coffey (56)
14/1
Winning siblings: Al Dorama,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody / Phillip Stokes Racing
3
3.8
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jack Hill (58)
10/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.9
4/9F
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (56)
4/9F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x medici madonna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8.4
60/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Ararat Rural City Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.35 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fixated (11)
1/1F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (58)
1/1F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x gaze (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Living Rocks,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: miRunners Racing No.1
2
0.1
9/1
T: A R McGregor
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x rubilass (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.1
100/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
100/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Thompson
4
3.8
300/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
300/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x ettu blu (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
5
4.8
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/2
6
9.1
9/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C Newitt (59.5)
9/2
4g arlington (AUS) x karela (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
9.6
100/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
100/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x daanaty (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
8
10.3
40/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
40/1
9
12.3
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Yendall (59.5)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
14.3
80/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
80/1
11
15.6
200/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
200/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
16.1
300/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
300/1
8g reward for effort (AUS) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
23.3
Ritz (8)
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
15/2
4g dedline (AUS) x classy club (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
Race 3 - Midland Irrigation Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$45,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock/Philip Stokes Racing
2
1.3
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (58)
5/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: J J Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA)
3
2.1
9/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/4
4m helmet (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
5.5
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
12/1
5
9
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
11/1
3f reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
6
9.4
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
9.6
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
16/1
6m master of design (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
11.8
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
15/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
18.8
300/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
300/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
25.1
300/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
300/1
5g god's own (AUS) x regal wish (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
11
34.8
60/1
T: K Hann
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
60/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm70) (3800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 4:05.02 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
5/2F
5g reset (AUS) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Aroha Te Mana, Wahine Toa,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
8/1
T: C G Murray
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
8/1
7g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
5.7
6/1
T: P F Ryan
R: D Yendall (56)
6/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: APS Racing
4
8.2
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/2
5
8.3
9/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (62)
9/2
6
9
15/2
T: D N Kolpin
R: Will Price (57.5)
15/2
7
15.5
80/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (56)
80/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
16.3
16/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Michael Poy (56)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
16.6
150/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Samuel Payne (56)
150/1
10
99
200/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56)
200/1
6g dalghar (FR) x noosa blue (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 5 - Claas Harvest Lake Bolac-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.12 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59.5)
5/1
7m saxon (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
5/2
8g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3
5/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
5/2
4g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.2
2/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: John Allen (61)
2/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.2
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (59.5)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
15.4
30/1
T: Noel Watson
R: H Coffey (58.5)
30/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Ararat Gold Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.30 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
4/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: H Coffey (56)
4/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x desert liaison (GB) (dansili (GB))
3
2.1
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Will Price (56)
20/1
6m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (56)
9/1
5
3.5
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
8/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4
7/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Michael Poy (56)
7/1
6m anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (56)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.4
5/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/2F
Race 7 - Programmed Ararat Bowl (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.11 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/4F
5g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quirion,
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
5/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57)
5/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: T Luke
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
3
2.6
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (56)
12/1
6g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3.7
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lavender mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60)
16/1
7g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
6
5
Revlis (8)
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56)
11/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.2
Kazio (2)
4/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: C Newitt (60)
4/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
6.9
80/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Will Price (56)
80/1
8g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
8.9
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
40/1
6g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Race 8 - Mixx Fm (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.13 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Goodbuy (12)
80/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Ms C Puls (56)
80/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Watgania Pastoral Co Ltd
2
0.8
15/4
T: K Hann
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
15/4
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Yu Long Investments / Mick Price Racing
4
2
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
5
2.2
9/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
9/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.5
3/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
3/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.8
60/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (56)
60/1
5m magnus (AUS) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.8
6/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Samuel Payne (62.5)
6/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
11.3
9/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Laura Lafferty (61)
9/1
9g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.