Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Tuesday, January 24

Race 1 - Armidale Cup Charity 18/3 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
3/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hill Spy, Kiaria, Shanakee, Shantou, Shanzam,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Wally (3)
20/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: M McGuren (56)
20/1
4g frisco view (USA) x yickadee (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
1
5/2
T: L C Morgan
R: N Perrett (58)
5/2
4g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
1.3
Carmel (6)
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Melanie Bolwell (51)
8/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (54)
30/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x apparitions (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.7
7/4F
T: Leon Davies
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
7/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Chau (55.5)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x a little smugg (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
12.3
66/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Ms J Worley (55)
66/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x victoria's joy (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
9
12.9
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Paget (54)
10/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 2 - Armidale Cup Bowls/Golf Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.64 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
4g prince arthur (AUS) x devali (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pendarie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: P Graham (55.5)
12/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (55.5)
10/1
4
1.2
9/10F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Paget (55.5)
9/10F
3f shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.7
Snappy (5)
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Chau (57.5)
20/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x wide vision (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
1.9
16/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
16/1
7
3.3
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
15/1
8
3.4
3/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M McGuren (57.5)
3/1
3g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.1
12/1
T: I P Cook
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
12/1
10
9.7
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (54)
60/1
5m jezadane (AUS) x rainbow city (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
11
10.9
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: W D'Avila (59)
50/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x opening night (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
45
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
20/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cayla (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
Race 3 - Autumn Festival 17/3 Plate-C1 (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.99 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (54.5)
11/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Exilia Miss, Just Name It,
This nick: 146 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details146 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
10.3
8/1
T: P Cheers
R: W D'Avila (59)
8/1
4g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
11.1
5/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
5/1
4
13
60/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (57)
60/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
14
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
3f keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
15.7
9/2
T: Andrew Gray
R: A Chau (57)
9/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x riddle me (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
7
15.9
7/2
T: Ms V McLennan
R: M Paget (57)
7/2
8
17.1
10/1
T: P R Goodenough
R: Carla Dougherty (53.5)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
17.2
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
30/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
20.2
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
30/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x nude model (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 4 - Tooheys New (Bm69) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.34 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: R J Hilton
R: B Looker (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Man Of Law, The Opera House,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/2F
T: J T Blanch
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
5/2F
7g red dazzler (AUS) x french frenzy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.1
4/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: S Lisnyy (60.5)
4/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.7
11/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
11/2
6m danehill dancer (IRE) x drama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
6.6
8/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (61)
8/1
8g benicio (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
7.8
30/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
5m crystal finale (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
7
9.6
14/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
8g elusive city (USA) x lenova (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10.2
6/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Melanie Bolwell (57.5)
6/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x barbut delcia (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
Race 5 - Guyra Cup 04/03/2017 Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.96 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: B J Dodson
R: Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
5/2
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
15/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Chau (56.5)
15/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.6
11/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
11/1
4g ready as (AUS) x kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
3.7
Fred (10)
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms M Weir (52)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1
T: I P Cook
R: M Paget (54)
16/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.4
13/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Melanie Bolwell (52)
13/2
4g dubleo (USA) x lunalana (AUS) (dexter (GB))
7
6.7
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: P Graham (54)
9/1
6m strada (AUS) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
T: S J McDonnell
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
30/1
7g primus (AUS) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.3
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x she's a pipe dream (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
10
9.6
40/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
3f zariz (AUS) x grand lustre (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
12.3
2/1F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (55.5)
2/1F
3f may'haab (AUS) x kirra beach (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Armidale Cup 20/03/2017 (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.69 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Date With Fate, Power Ranger,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Falvina (11)
40/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: D Northey (55)
40/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x caterina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
3
2.6
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (53)
5/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x yallah be good (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
4
3.6
5/2F
T: A Parramore
R: B Looker (59.5)
5/2F
4g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
3.7
12/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (61)
12/1
6
4.5
7/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
7/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: M Paget (56.5)
11/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.9
60/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
60/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x chermoula (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
5.1
25/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: P Graham (56)
25/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x voyeur (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
10
7.1
13/2
T: L C Morgan
R: M McGuren (60.5)
13/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7.5
16/1
T: P Cleal
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
16/1
12
7.6
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Melanie Bolwell (54.5)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x dedee truitt (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
8.3
12/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms M Weir (60.5)
12/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
10.5
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
60/1
Race 7 - X X X X Gold (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.57 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Alakai (3)
9/2
T: Jacob Perrett
R: M McGuren (59.5)
9/2
4m kaphero (AUS) x hula guest (AUS) (prego (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: M R Stitt
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
13/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x ingenuous (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (58.5)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.2
9/1
T: Paul Matts
R: S Thurlow (58)
9/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x connemara bay (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
1.3
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
16/1
6
1.4
20/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Ms J Worley (54)
20/1
6m alert (ARG) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
1.5
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: P Graham (58.5)
4/1
8
3.1
13/4F
T: Darryl White
R: Ms M Weir (57)
13/4F
4m snippetson (AUS) x crest of the wave (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
4.4
20/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Chloe Baker (53.5)
20/1
7m testafiable (AUS) x miss oasis (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
10
5.1
14/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
14/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x equination (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
5.8
20/1
T: D J Savins
R: M Paget (58.5)
20/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
6.7
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (60)
12/1
3f may'haab (AUS) x perfect sailing (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.