Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 14

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (2150m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.51 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
13/4
5g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Action Figure, Strike Drone, Throwdown,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
0.8
9/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
9/1
5g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: A D Mathews
R: Ms E Cockram (56)
5/2F
4
2
7/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/2
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.5
4/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Parnham (54)
4/1
6g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
6
7.5
9/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (58)
9/1
7g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 2 - Chinese New Year R'day 4/2 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.33 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: William White (58)
40/1
5g kaloorup lad (AUS) x silver vixen (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
3
1.5
11/4
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (56)
11/4
4m stratum (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
4
2
15/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/1
5
2.5
100/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
5m passenger (AUS) x malabon (NZ) (success express (USA))
6
2.8
Onapara (10)
8/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (56)
8/1
7
2.9
14/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (56)
14/1
8
3.8
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (55)
11/2
4g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
T: M J Ellard
R: T Turner (58)
25/1
4g domesday (AUS) x shannon wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
7
9/4F
T: S J Ryan
R: P Harvey (58)
9/4F
4g discorsi (AUS) x sansu (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
12
8
50/1
T: Geoff Marriott
R: M Autier (58)
50/1
13
14.5
10/1
T: Ms J Stowe
R: J Whiting (56)
10/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x love a mint (AUS) (true lover (AUS))
Race 3 - Morley Growers Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/2
3f war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
Belter (4)
13/2
T: S R Casey
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
13/2
3g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
2.9
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
10/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3
40/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (55)
40/1
3g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
4.3
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
6/1
3g musket (AUS) x diamonds'n'dreams (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.5
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
9/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
6
20/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.5
9/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
9/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
8.5
2/1F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
2/1F
3g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - D O'Malley 60th Birthday-Bm72+ (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
5/2
4g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/4F
6g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Parnham (55.5)
12/1
5g viscount (AUS) x miss kama (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.3
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
12/1
5
2.5
25/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Randy Tan (55)
25/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.5
3/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
3/1
5g danasinga (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
T: M L Lane
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
40/1
8
5.5
16/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
16/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
9.3
60/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
60/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Australia Day Bbq 28/1 (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.09 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tchaikovsky, The First Ring,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
5.3
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
13/4
3g foreplay (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
3
6.1
14/1
T: K G Buswell
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
14/1
5g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
4
6.3
Seeker (4)
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
6.8
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: M Autier (55)
14/1
6
8.3
Mr McBu (11)
100/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Randy Tan (52)
100/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x ibu (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
10
Detente (10)
15/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (54)
15/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
11.5
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
25/1
5m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
11.8
13/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
10
12.3
15/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Mollie Clark (51)
15/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
Race 6 - Summer Loving - $5 (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
11/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate candy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Liberty Action,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54.5)
9/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x prime again (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.1
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
5/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (56.5)
20/1
4g saxon (AUS) x love you honey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56.5)
7/1
6
2.9
25/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x monica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x mikli (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
5
30/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (56)
30/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x tarlalin (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
100/1
5h sebring (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
11
7.5
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (55)
13/2
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
7.6
8/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
8/1
Race 7 - Miss Andretti Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.65 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Volkoff (11)
11/4F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
11/4F
5m time thief (AUS) x stormarama (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Chokumo, Grand Storm, Haboob, Niccolodeon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
3/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M Autier (54)
12/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (54)
9/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x royal snippets (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3
Smoko (3)
10/1
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (54.5)
10/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x london lights (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
3.1
15/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (54)
15/4
8
3.3
50/1
T: S Foster
R: B Parnham (54)
50/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x quite surprised (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
3.4
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (56)
11/1
6h secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
10
4
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
8g pins (AUS) x miss davinci (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
7.3
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54)
16/1
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (53)
16/1
4g war chant (USA) x metallic storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
13/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.6
66/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
66/1
8g shovhog (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
4
0.8
16/1
T: Nick Cox
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
16/1
7m danehill express (AUS) x yumalishus (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1
9/1
T: M Santich
R: P Carbery (54)
9/1
3f demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
1.5
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55)
8/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
7
2.3
Jezpark (10)
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
8
2.8
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
8/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
3
66/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
66/1
6g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
3.1
7/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/4F
11
4
10/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54)
10/1
6m he's a decoy (IRE) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
12
4.3
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: M Autier (54)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
5.5
100/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
100/1
8g stratum (AUS) x aces royale (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
14
7.8
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (54)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
15
8
Dueton (1)
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
30/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.