Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 4

Race 1 - The Assoc. Of Great China Plte (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.47 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Kentoo (4)
15/4
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
15/4
Winning siblings: I Don't Know, What Do You Know,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
6/4F
2g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (56)
5/2
2c my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.5
50/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
50/1
5
1.6
Prue (9)
30/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (54)
30/1
2f slater (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
1.8
15/1
T: P W McLeod
R: S McGruddy (56)
15/1
2g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
7.3
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
5/1
2f frost giant (USA) x chantilly rock (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Lucky Rooster Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.52 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Faulty (2)
15/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
15/4
4g demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Winning siblings: Demeritise, Miss Somebody,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: T N Pike
R: P Hall (58)
11/1
3
1.4
20/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Randy Tan (54)
20/1
5m husson lightning (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.5
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (56)
5/1
4m wanted (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
40/1
4g viscount (AUS) x reignitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
4m commands (AUS) x maggie's mate (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
3
8/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
8/1
4m killy (AUS) x you asleep (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4
100/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (53)
100/1
9
4.8
11/8F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/8F
10
5.3
100/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: T Turner (56)
100/1
7m grey swallow (IRE) x achieving (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
6.3
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: S Meeres (58)
50/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x broccoletta (AUS) (brocco (USA))
12
8.8
9/1
T: Ms C Irvine
R: B Parnham (58)
9/1
13
13
30/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
4m musket (AUS) x astro mak (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.97 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
25/1
3g duke of marmalade (IRE) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: G and A Williams
R: D Staeck (55)
30/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (56)
15/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
0.8
100/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (53)
100/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
1.3
16/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
16/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2
8/1F
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (58)
8/1F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
4.3
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
14/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
8
7.8
150/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
150/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 4 - James Boag's Premium (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.53 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54.5)
9/2
5m trade fair (GB) x penumbra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Boxer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
15/4
5g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
1.1
7/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (54)
7/4F
4
1.3
30/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (57)
30/1
7g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
1.8
10/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
10/1
5g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
2.3
5/2
T: A D Mathews
R: Ms E Cockram (56)
5/2
7
2.4
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Auto Classic Bmw Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
4/1
3f stratum (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
T: M Santich
R: Tayla Stone (55)
14/1
3f demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1.3
Belter (4)
7/2
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (56)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
2.5
Babble (6)
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
25/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
4
15/4
T: M L Lane
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
15/4
3g street boss (USA) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
6.3
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
8/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
6.5
50/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Ryan Hill (55)
50/1
9
6.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
3f war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
11.5
150/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (55)
150/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Australian Chinese Times-Bm72+ (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.14 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
11/4F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pinot Reilly, Rompers, The Grundler,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
13/2
5g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
3
2.4
Cuanzo (10)
5/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
5/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3
4/1
T: S Foster
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
4/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x quite surprised (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
3.5
7/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
7/1
6
4.8
10/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: Randy Tan (54)
10/1
7
4.9
Dueton (2)
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Kate Witten (55)
16/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5.8
9/2
T: M J Nelson
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/2
5m so secret (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
9
6.5
80/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Get The Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.79 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Dave A Jones
R: Kate Witten (56)
12/1
6g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
60/1
7g danroad (AUS) x swit (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
12/1
4
0.8
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
7/2
4g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1
7/2
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (58)
7/2
4g heritage (AUS) x moss flyer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
1.1
10/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
10/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x royale faux pas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.8
14/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
14/1
8
3
16/1
T: A M McNamara
R: P Harvey (57)
16/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x gala evening (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
3.1
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Randy Tan (56)
14/1
4g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.3
2/1F
T: M L Lane
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
2/1F
6g statue of liberty (USA) x falsify (AUS) (is it true (USA))
11
6
80/1
T: Don Daniels
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
80/1
12
6.5
40/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: M Autier (54.5)
40/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x wynyard hall (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
7.8
100/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Fifth Leg (Bm66+) (1500m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.76 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
9/1
5g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Barakey, Key's Ace, Nullaki,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (55)
20/1
3
2.5
4/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (56)
4/1F
4
2.6
4/1F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1F
4m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x jeanetta cochrane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.3
Wrinkly (12)
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
12/1
3g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
5
30/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.3
9/1
T: Lynette Kiddle
R: Shelby Bowtell (57)
9/1
6g passenger (AUS) x speed biscuit (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
9
6
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
6/1
10
7
16/1
T: B G Lucas
R: P Knuckey (55)
16/1
7g tiger hill (IRE) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8.5
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
11/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate candy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
8.6
50/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
50/1
13
10.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
16/1
5g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
14
12.8
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
8/1
4g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
15
13.8
12/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
12/1
4g saxon (AUS) x love you honey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
16
19.8
50/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (55)
50/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.