Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 18

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Damian Miller
R: T Turner (58)
13/2
4g magnus (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: Fiona Bell (53)
16/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.3
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (56)
16/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x dante's dash (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
4.8
15/8
T: H S McLaren
R: S O'Donnell (56)
15/8
4m nicconi (AUS) x similie (GB) (zamindar (USA))
5
5.8
7/4F
T: Tameeka Brown
R: S McGruddy (58)
7/4F
4g due sasso (AUS) x grey sea (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
6.3
7/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: W Pike (58)
7/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x lyntica (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
20/1
5m econsul (NZ) x geeogeeo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
6.6
80/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
80/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
9
6.8
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
14/1
4m commands (AUS) x maggie's mate (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
11
9.8
100/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: Kate Witten (53)
100/1
4m street sense (USA) x grand journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 2 - Julian Sullivan Farewell-Bm62+ (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.21 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
11/8F
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bopping Blonde, Fair Eugenie, Newborn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.2
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Sarah Bonner (56)
6/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2
Belter (2)
7/4
T: S R Casey
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/4
3g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
6
5.3
15/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55)
15/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
8.8
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (55)
50/1
3g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
10.8
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
9
19.3
66/1
T: A J Yujnovich
R: S O'Donnell (55)
66/1
3g war chant (USA) x bent linc (AUS) (align (AUS))
Race 3 - Mumm Champagne (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.88 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Galaxy Son,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Sarah Bonner (55.5)
11/2
4g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: E S Wake
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x recalcitrant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2
16/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x royale faux pas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.3
10/1
T: L Smith
R: J Brown (54)
10/1
4m star witness (AUS) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
20/1
7g danroad (AUS) x swit (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
16/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (55)
16/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (54)
30/1
4g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
6.3
80/1
T: S R Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
80/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Autumn Ascot Carnival (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.38 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Seeker (3)
7/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
7/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Count Kala, Halakal,
This nick: 1 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
8/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
3
1.6
15/4
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
15/4
4g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: Fiona Bell (55)
20/1
5
3
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
12/1
6
3.5
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
15/2
7
3.8
5/2F
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (57.5)
5/2F
4g natural blitz (AUS) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
6.8
Greco (10)
66/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (51)
66/1
5g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
9
6.9
30/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x dante's dash (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
7.8
12/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Pro Rata Club Membership-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.76 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
6/4F
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (57.5)
8/1
3
0.6
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (54)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
1
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
1.5
Sonnen (9)
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
7/1
7
2
Medom (16)
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
16/1
8
2.3
30/1
T: B G Lucas
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
2.5
14/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
14/1
6g choisir (AUS) x jeanetta cochrane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
4.5
15/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
15/1
4g hussonet (USA) x di canio (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
5.3
25/1
T: B G Lucas
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
7g tiger hill (IRE) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
6.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
20/1
4g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
13
12
100/1
T: O J Cocking
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
100/1
14
12.1
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6g citidancer (IRE) x forrest beach (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
15
14
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Cyril Flower Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.13 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54)
6/1
4g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firenze, Sateen, Satin Halo, Slippery Satin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
7/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x ebony storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (55)
25/1
6h secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
4
1.2
7/2F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
7/2F
5g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
1.4
9/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
1.5
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (60.5)
9/2
6g stratum (AUS) x rubicall (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
2.8
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
25/1
6g stratum (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
3.3
40/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
40/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
10
3.8
80/1
T: G M Ayres
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
11
4.3
It's It (11)
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
5g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
12
4.8
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Parnham (54.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Challenge Stakes (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.56 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (54)
11/8F
3f stratum (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enduring Moment, Our Finest Moment,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Hall (56)
25/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
3
0.3
15/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
15/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: S McGruddy (53)
20/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
7/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
20/1
7
3.5
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (56)
9/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
3.8
100/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
9
4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
6.8
4/1
T: G and A Williams
R: B Parnham (53)
4/1
3f time thief (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.3
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
16/1
3g rogano (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
12
9.5
100/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
13
10.5
66/1
T: S R Casey
R: J Brown (55)
66/1
3g helmet (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
15
40/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
40/1
3f hard spun (USA) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
15
15.3
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (53)
25/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x zany lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Stone Motherless (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.07 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Tayla Stone (56)
20/1
7g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pedlar,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
6/4F
5g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: G L Smith (59.5)
12/1
5g fath (USA) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
2.6
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
15/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.8
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: C Staples (54)
60/1
6g dehere (USA) x thong special (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
7
4.7
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
14/1
4g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.8
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
50/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x successfilly (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
4.9
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
9/2
5g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
10
5
30/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
5.5
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
40/1
12
7.5
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
11/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
13
8.3
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
60/1
6g street boss (USA) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
14
9
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (58)
40/1
6g hussonet (USA) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
14.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.