Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Devil's Lair Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/9F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
10/9F
2f maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Lonsdale Park Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1
11/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
11/2
2g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
12/1
2f frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
2
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
6/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.3
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
12/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
6
6
100/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
100/1
2g henny hughes (USA) x cook the books (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
6.1
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (57)
4/1
2f rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
8
6.5
66/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
66/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x shario torio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
7.5
12/1
T: Damian Miller
R: W Pike (57)
12/1
2g war chant (USA) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
8.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
20/1
2f war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 2 - Lavazza (Bm78+) (1600m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.74 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (57)
7/2
5g danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
7/1
7g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (55)
11/1
4
1.8
7/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (55)
7/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2
7/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/1
5g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4
7/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: B Parnham (55)
7/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x masai lady (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
5.5
Django (3)
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
9/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
6.3
13/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/4F
Race 3 - Kirin Megumi (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (58)
12/1
5m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (59)
10/9F
3
0.9
12/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Randy Tan (55)
12/1
4m street boss (USA) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
4
2
9/4
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (56)
9/4
4m demerit (AUS) x dancing feet (AUS) (middle kingdom (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
8/1
4m stratum (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x cossack's call (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
4
14/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: G L Smith (59)
14/1
6m fath (USA) x grasspatch girl (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
5.5
15/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
25
66/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
66/1
5m patronize (AUS) x coronations (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Seacorp (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.83 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
4/5F
3f nicconi (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sharpshooter, Victorious Seeker,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
25/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.9
13/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
13/2
3g magnus (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
3.3
Seeker (2)
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
10/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
3.5
15/4
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/4
3f oratorio (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
15/2
7
4.5
66/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55)
66/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
9.8
16/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
16/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Jarrad Noske (54)
8/1
3f star witness (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
2/1F
3f oratorio (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
1.4
66/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (54)
66/1
3g star witness (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.8
4/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
4/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.8
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
15/4
3g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
3f stryker (AUS) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
5
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.5
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
11/2
3g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: S McGruddy (54)
30/1
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
10
8.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
11
17.5
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
10/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 6 - Grant Thornton (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
15/4
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
Winning siblings: Yantar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Randy Tan (52)
12/1
6g patronize (AUS) x mistress tenby (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.9
13/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (57)
13/4F
5g passenger (AUS) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (54)
4/1
5
3.5
4/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
4/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
10/1
7
4
Zacapa (9)
30/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
30/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x outgunned (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
5.3
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
15/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
9
11.3
7/1
T: K J Allen
R: Fiona Bell (55)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x damodah (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
10
27
100/1
T: D S Barker
R: Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
7/1
4g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Ice Bucket, Refined Jewel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/1
5g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
1.1
Senso (8)
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
10/1
4
1.5
8/1
T: Dave A Jones
R: G L Smith (56.5)
8/1
6g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
1.8
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/4F
5g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
6
4
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (59.5)
14/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
Dendee (1)
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
8/1
5m denman (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
5
60/1
T: G P Poletti
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x satan's kiss (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
9
5.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
16/1
4g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
5.8
9/2
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (58)
9/2
5g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
17.3
80/1
T: G W Dupre
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
80/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x storm twister (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 8 - Subiaco Football Club (Rs1mw) (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.43 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (59)
12/1
4g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58)
2/1F
3
1.3
7/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/1
4
2.3
Proxy (6)
10/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
10/1
5
3.5
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (56)
11/1
4m musket (AUS) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.8
Sonnen (9)
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: G L Smith (57)
11/1
7
4
5/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (57)
5/2
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.5
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Meeres (56)
100/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
5
50/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (55)
50/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x impressique (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
6
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Jerry Noske (55)
50/1
12
7.3
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Parnham (56)
30/1
13
8.3
12/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (55)
12/1
14
8.5
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
30/1
15
30.8
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ms L Staples (55)
150/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x dragoncello (USA) (diesis (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.