Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Evolution Av Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.02 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (54)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
15/2
2f galah (AUS) x party starter (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (56)
6/1
4
1.9
3/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (56)
3/1F
5
2
40/1
T: Nick Cox
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
2f demerit (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.1
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S McGruddy (54)
25/1
2f maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
2.8
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: T Turner (54)
6/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x deal me out (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
2f my admiration (AUS) x in full charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
3.8
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
10
4.3
3/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
3/1F
2f oratorio (AUS) x sanabresa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
9.5
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
2g planet five (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Fine Wine Wholesalers (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.14 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: T M Andrews
R: W Pike (55)
11/8F
4g magnus (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (56)
7/2
3
3
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (56)
10/1
5g zizou (AUS) x never forget (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.8
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.3
9/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
9/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
5.3
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
8/1
5g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
6.3
Seeker (3)
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: D Staeck (56.5)
25/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - South African Airways (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
11/8F
4m showcasing (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bahana, Le Grazie, Showmanship,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
11/4
4g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
3.5
13/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
13/2
6g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
3.6
Senso (5)
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
9/1
5
6.7
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (57)
13/2
5g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
7.3
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
7
12
40/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (54)
40/1
8
12.5
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x belle jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Cockburn Gateway (Rs1mw) (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.10 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
11/1
Winning siblings: Crystal Valley, Pearls From Heaven,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
Jazari (7)
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3
0.7
9/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: D Staeck (55)
9/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.3
9/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
9/1
6g trade fair (GB) x mawu (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.4
Saxapak (10)
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (54)
16/1
9g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
12/1
7
5
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: J Whiting (55.5)
100/1
7g cape north (NZ) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
5.3
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (51.5)
7/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
9
5.5
13/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (58.5)
13/8F
10
5.8
16/1
T: G J McPherson
R: S O'Donnell (54)
16/1
5m new approach (IRE) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
6
50/1
T: N Parker
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
50/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
6.8
150/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S McGruddy (54)
150/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x mimicry (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - R.J. Peters Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.77 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Catch A Dream, Divine Quest,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
5/2
3
1.3
2/1F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56.5)
2/1F
4g war chant (USA) x fleeting angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
7/2
6g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
9/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x ellicorsam (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
5.7
66/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55)
66/1
5h therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
6.2
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: D Staeck (55)
7/1
5g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
9.2
80/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Hall (55)
80/1
6g fath (USA) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 6 - Colonel Reeves Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.04 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
2/5F
5g nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
0.4
20/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
6g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
0.7
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55.5)
8/1
4m war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
0.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Brown (57.5)
8/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x artful whisper (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
7
1.7
Volkoff (10)
16/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
6m time thief (AUS) x stormarama (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
2.5
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
100/1
6g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
9
3
Cuanzo (9)
100/1
T: L P Luciani
R: D Staeck (55)
100/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
5
200/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Hall (56.5)
200/1
7h secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Race 7 - W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.15 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
7/1
3f sebring (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (55.5)
40/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.3
4/6F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/6F
3f sebring (AUS) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
0.5
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
20/1
5
2.3
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
100/1
3f demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
2.8
100/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
100/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4
25/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55.5)
25/1
3f big brown (USA) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
30/1
3f stratum (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
7
Rossana (14)
200/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
200/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x zaleba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.3
150/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (55.5)
150/1
3f demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
12
8.5
100/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (55.5)
100/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
14.3
200/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
200/1
3f patronize (AUS) x lyonnais (IRE) (lycius (USA))
Race 8 - Feral Brewing Co (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.28 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (59.5)
11/1
5g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.6
9/2F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: B Parnham (56)
9/2F
4g ad valorem (USA) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
15/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (58)
15/2
5g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
4
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Maddison Brown (57)
10/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
40/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
5.8
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
5/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
5.9
11/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kate Witten (51.5)
11/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6
6/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S McGruddy (55)
6/1
11
6.1
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
16/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate candy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
6.2
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (54)
12/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.