Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 16

Race 1 - Heineken 3 Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.02 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
5/2
2c oratorio (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Flash Black, Storm Girl, Storm God,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/2
2f trade fair (GB) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (55)
5/2F
2f demerit (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
2f my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
5
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (57)
40/1
2g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
7.3
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
8/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x deal me out (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
8.8
9/2
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (57)
9/2
2g myboycharlie (IRE) x annabels (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
8.9
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
60/1
2g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - The Merrywell Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.86 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/11F
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/11F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x illustre (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Missed,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Cognac (1)
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
8/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.7
9/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (54)
9/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.5
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x ms chief bound (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (54)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
6
6.3
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: B Parnham (54)
100/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x kitty cat club (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.8
9/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
9/2
3f war chant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
8
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
3f commands (AUS) x flight path (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - R.S. Crawford Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.85 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54.5)
1/1F
6m time thief (AUS) x stormarama (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Chokumo, Grand Storm, Haboob, Niccolodeon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/8
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
11/8
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x due south (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
4
4.7
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
12/1
6g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Beef (Bm72+) (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.25 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: M L Lane
R: B Parnham (54)
9/4F
4g street boss (USA) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Home In Five,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
13/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.5
Cuanzo (7)
13/2
T: L P Luciani
R: D Staeck (54.5)
13/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
5.2
25/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: M Autier (56)
25/1
8g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: L Camilleri (56)
20/1
6
5.4
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/1
7
7
100/1
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
8
8
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
10/1
8g balmont (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
10
3/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (56)
3/1
4g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Heiniger (Bm72+) (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.21 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
5/2F
4g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Leanonus, Two Tone Blonde,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
3/1
4g trade fair (GB) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
0.9
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
11/4
5g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
1
15/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Maddison Brown (55.5)
15/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x kirov premiere (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.1
10/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
10/1
5g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
1.3
66/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
66/1
7
2.8
80/1
T: G M Ayres
R: G L Smith (59)
80/1
8
8.5
100/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (58)
100/1
6g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
13.3
10/1
T: W R Parker
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
6g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (56)
5/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Andreini,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: B V Watkins
R: G L Smith (59.5)
6/1
6g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: Maddison Brown (55.5)
2/1F
4g trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
3.2
30/1
T: B G Lucas
R: J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
12/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x ride with sunrise (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
7
5.7
200/1
T: D R Couper
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
200/1
11g bletchley park (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
9
10.5
4/1
T: M Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
4/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Seacorp - A.J. Scahill Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.32 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
11/2
6m al maher (AUS) x speedy bell (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
10/1
3
0.8
Django (8)
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
30/1
6g trade fair (GB) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
1
80/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59)
80/1
5
1.1
15/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/8F
5g nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2.3
Ulmann (2)
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
2/1
6g sebring (AUS) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.8
13/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
13/2
6g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.3
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: D Staeck (59)
25/1
8g hurricane sky (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Race 8 - Perth Cup-New Year's Day-Bm66+ (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.93 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: L Newman (57.5)
5/2F
4g ad valorem (USA) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Modern Touch, Perfect Puzzle, Playwright,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Staples (55)
7/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: J & J Racing
3
2.7
12/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
12/1
6g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.8
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/2
5
3
9/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/1
7m street cry (IRE) x ballet girl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (55)
12/1
9g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: B P Graham
R: B Parnham (55)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (55)
30/1
7g cape north (NZ) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.3
Jazari (4)
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
15/2
10
5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
11
5.5
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
14/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.