Breednet Results

ASCOT - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/2F
3g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Martini Special,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Zenaze (1)
11/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
11/4
4g azevedo (AUS) x blitzen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
8/1
3g makfi (GB) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
3g playing god (AUS) x full on storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
4
11/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: P Carbery (56)
11/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.4
9/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/1
4m trade fair (GB) x pure attraction (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
25/1
4g so secret (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
3f trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
5.9
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
3g oratorio (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
10
7.4
Darcele (11)
100/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Harry Grace (51)
100/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x wind chimes (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
9.2
100/1
T: Sonya Price
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
100/1
4m got it in vegas (AUS) x affrettarsi (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
11.9
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
80/1
3f playing god (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Race 2 - Devil's Lair (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.12 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/4
3c snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Jenja (1)
5/2F
T: D L Morton
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
5/2F
3g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/2
4
1.7
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3
7/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Staples (55)
7/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
3f stratum (AUS) x neriani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.8
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
9/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x jester derriere (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Harry Grace (52)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.87 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: R J Lewis
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
2/1F
5g planet five (USA) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.4
5/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
5/2
5m war chant (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.9
12/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
12/1
5g mosayter (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
15/2
6
4
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Bonnie Palise (54.5)
11/1
5m rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.8
7/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/2
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
7.3
25/1
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (59)
25/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Fifth Leg Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.25 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Media Sensation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/1
3
2.3
9/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (60)
9/2
4g maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
2.7
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Harry Grace (55)
6/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
3.1
5/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
5/1
4g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.7
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
7/4F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
8
40/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
6m scandal keeper (USA) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
10.9
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
11.7
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
6m he's a decoy (IRE) x collecting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Mrs Mac's Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
4/5F
3g sebring (AUS) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (58)
20/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.8
66/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (59)
66/1
4
4.1
5/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (60.5)
5/2
5
4.6
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
8/1
4m musket (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
12/1
4h planet five (USA) x rolling stock (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x raisethetempo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.3
50/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Chris Parnham (60)
50/1
7m mcflirt (NZ) x megadraw (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
9
8.3
60/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
60/1
5m trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
9.6
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Bonnie Palise (55.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Seppelt Wines (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.53 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
Winning siblings: Miss Stratham, Stella Anne,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (58.5)
9/2
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
7/4F
5g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
4
2.2
15/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (60)
15/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Harry Grace (53)
9/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
3
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
3.2
10/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
10/1
7g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4
30/1
T: P V Morley
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
30/1
9
5.3
40/1
T: S R Wallace
R: P Carbery (58)
40/1
7m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
6.9
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
10/1
Race 7 - J Hammill Art Exhib Nov 7-9-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.64 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
8/1
4m galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
Winning siblings: Bon Signore, Miss Stratham,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (59.5)
14/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
3
1
13/2
T: M L Lane
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
13/2
4
1.8
5/2F
T: B V Watkins
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/2F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.5
13/2
T: S J Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3
4/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (57.5)
4/1
7
4.5
11/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
11/2
6m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
5.4
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
60/1
9
6.4
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7
Smith (9)
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
11
15.9
50/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Bonnie Palise (56.5)
50/1
7g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.48 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
10/9F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
3
2.2
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Andrew Castle (54)
60/1
4
2.6
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
40/1
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55.5)
20/1
6
3.5
7/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
7/1
7
4
Cambist (10)
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
8
4.2
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
40/1
9
5.9
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
9/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.9
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
11
9.2
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 9 - Crown Perth Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
11/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Baleen In Me, Take No Prisoners,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Harry Grace (57)
16/1
6g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.1
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
11/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
30/1
5g celtus (AUS) x fame dame (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (58)
9/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
6
2.6
8/11F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
8/11F
7
2.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
12/1
4g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
5m so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
8m patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.