Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, December 18

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.51 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
3/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
11/2
3
2.1
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
5/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x moguls (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (56)
12/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x kentiara (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
5.5
25/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
6.3
66/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58)
66/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.4
Sunol (8)
150/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (56)
150/1
8
7.6
30/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
30/1
3g trade fair (GB) x lordess (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
9
8.6
150/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
150/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x hadani (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
16.7
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (58)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x de kaap valley (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
86.5
12/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Altani (6)
9/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (57)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
12/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x polynate (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
3
3.3
4/7F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
4/7F
3g artie schiller (USA) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4
100/1
T: S J Ryan
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
5g war chant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (58)
5/1
4m trade fair (GB) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.1
40/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
40/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Ms K Cross (57)
30/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
9.3
16/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (60)
16/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
9
10.8
20/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
6m heritage (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.31 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
5/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ay Tee Emm,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
3f playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.7
5/4F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
5/4F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x eladdair (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.4
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
9/4
3g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.4
66/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (54)
66/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.6
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
4/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x fantastic pride (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
3g sessions (AUS) x full time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
17.5
66/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
66/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x water kiss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Devil's Lair Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.21 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
11/2
8g redoute's dancer (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Redoute's Empire, Steal The Light,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: S V Vahala
R: B Parnham (58)
15/2
5g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: P Harvey (59.5)
20/1
7m mcflirt (NZ) x megadraw (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
1.8
7/2F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
7/2F
4m trade fair (GB) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
20/1
6
2.8
7/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: T Turner (59)
7/1
7g saxon (AUS) x ivory lane (AUS) (chagall (AUS))
7
3.9
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
6/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
4.8
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
20/1
4g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
10
4.9
11/2
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Harry Grace (53)
11/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.5
Laylo (13)
50/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
50/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
30/1
4m proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: S R Casey
R: P Harvey (60)
7/2
4m trade fair (GB) x mireille (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
0.6
Ngawi (4)
9/1
T: Tony Ward
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
9/1
4m demerit (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
0.9
5/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Graham (56)
5/1
5
1.5
11/2
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (59)
11/2
4m proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
4m ouqba (GB) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.2
60/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
60/1
4m trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
8
2.5
13/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
13/8F
4m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
25/1
6m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7.4
20/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
20/1
6m scandal keeper (USA) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
11.3
100/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Salinger Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Holly Locke
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kakadu (8)
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
4g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
4/1
T: M Santich
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
4/1
6g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1
15/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: P Harvey (59)
15/2
5
1.1
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
11/4F
4g denman (AUS) x sarasota sunshine (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
2
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
7/2
5g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60)
20/1
7g spielmeister (AUS) x kiseki dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
3.7
80/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
80/1
4g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
5.6
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
20/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
5.7
50/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (56.5)
50/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
7.8
Denga (4)
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (59.5)
40/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.50 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (56)
15/8
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Can La,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
9/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
7/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
1.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
16/1
5
1.6
25/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
25/1
6m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
1.7
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
5/1
7
2.5
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
7/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.2
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
Race 8 - Seacorp (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.70 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
10/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Dynamite, Tinto Belle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
11/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.6
7/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
7/1
7m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.5
13/8F
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
13/8F
5
3.3
25/1
T: K A Adams
R: T Turner (54)
25/1
4m ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
5.5
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
6/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.2
10/1
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
10/1
3f proart (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
6.3
15/4
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: W Pike (55)
15/4
6m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
6.4
14/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
14/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
11
10.1
Khan (1)
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Clubs Wa (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.03 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/1
4m ouqba (GB) x swishy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Broker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59.5)
13/4
3
1.7
12/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.1
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
5/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
8/1
6
3.8
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Harry Grace (57)
5/1
7
5.5
50/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
50/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.7
11/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
11/4F
4m rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
11.2
Tortina (11)
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
100/1
6m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
13.4
12/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
12/1
Race 10 - G.A. Towton Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.60 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (59)
9/4
6g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
4/1
3
3
6/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
6/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.7
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
60/1
5m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
4.4
11/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/8F
5g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
5.4
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 11 - Energy West Social Club-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.76 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
6/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: N Parker
R: S Parnham (56)
6/1
3
0.3
15/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/4F
5g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
0.7
8/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
8/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.6
13/2
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
1.9
9/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
7
2.2
Megadon (13)
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
4/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
2.4
15/2
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (59)
15/2
6g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
3.9
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
12/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
5.5
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Harry Grace (56)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
11.5
25/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
25/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.