Breednet Results

ASCOT - Tuesday, November 3

Race 1 - Run And Eat A Kebab (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.22 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
5/4F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Martin Allan
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
11/4
3
1.8
15/2
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
15/2
4
5.2
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
13/4
3f street boss (USA) x socialista (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
7.3
16/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
16/1
3f all american (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
6
9.5
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
30/1
3f trade fair (GB) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.53 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
10/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wild Fusion,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/8F
3
1.8
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
4/1
3f pierro (AUS) x treasured gift (AUS) (big brown (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
25/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x statuesque (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.1
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
3/1
6
3.7
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
4m galah (AUS) x matinee appeal (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
7
5.6
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
100/1
8
5.9
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
13/2
3g sessions (AUS) x cherry miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.7
100/1
T: John Doyle
R: S Parnham (58)
100/1
4g super kid (NZ) x a moment back (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
30/1
4m rogano (AUS) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 3 - Mrs Mac's Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.07 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
11/4
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Censure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/8F
3f iffraaj (GB) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.3
At War (1)
3/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
3/1
4g war chant (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2
150/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
150/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
16/1
3f real impact (JPN) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
6
2.8
50/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (56)
50/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x deyaala (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
7
4
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
14/1
5m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
4.6
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
10/1
3f war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x new sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
7.7
50/1
T: R M Witten
R: P Carbery (58)
50/1
4g galah (AUS) x hot rumor (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
Race 4 - Crown Perth Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.73 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
9/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iguacu Falls, Miss Bosetti,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
4.8
20/1
T: Jeremy Easthope
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
4m sessions (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
4.9
15/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54.5)
15/1
5m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
7/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.4
9/4F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
9/4F
4g maschino (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
9.4
30/1
T: B G Lucas
R: B Parnham (58.5)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
30/1
9
10.2
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
8/1
10
13.9
15/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Madi Derrick (58)
15/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.50 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
13/2
4m trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brekky With A Bang,
This nick: 7 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (61.5)
8/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
9/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
0.7
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms S Starley (57.5)
40/1
5
2.5
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
4/1
5m bullet train (GB) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
4
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
4/1
4m slater (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.4
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
8/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
5
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
Race 6 - Seppelt Wines Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.85 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
14/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ominous quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
4/7F
3
1.2
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
25/1
4
1.5
10/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
10/1
5
1.7
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
4/1
6
2.1
14/1
T: R W Price
R: B Parnham (59)
14/1
4g sessions (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.5
14/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (56)
14/1
3f demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
3.3
80/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
80/1
4m helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
9
3.4
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (60.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Devil's Lair Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.68 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/4F
4m declaration of war (USA) x dreamaway (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
11/1
3
2.6
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
4m husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.9
10/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
10/1
5
3.7
8/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
8/1
6
3.8
25/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: P Carbery (58)
25/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
25/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
Miyagi (10)
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
6/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.4
6/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
6/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
10.3
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
11
13.1
25/1
T: B H Hyde
R: S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Salinger (Rsoly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.26 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (58)
10/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
4/1
3
2
15/2
T: R S Haley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
15/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
4
2.4
6/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
6/1
5
2.8
Altani (4)
10/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
10/1
6
4.1
11/2
T: R W Price
R: B Parnham (55.5)
11/2
5m war chant (USA) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
4.8
Oihana (10)
66/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
66/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.9
7/2F
T: B P Graham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2F
8g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
16/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8.3
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54.5)
9/1
5m patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
100/1
8m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Burgess Queen Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.33 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x crafty irna (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55.5)
9/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.4
11/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
11/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
Solaia (10)
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
4/1
3f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
3.9
60/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (55)
60/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.7
16/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (54)
16/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
20/1
9
4.9
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
10/1
3f patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.4
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
14/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
5.6
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
15/2
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
12
6.9
150/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
3f planet five (USA) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
13
8.7
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
14
12
Nuhad (11)
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
50/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 10 - James Squire Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.87 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
5/1
4m war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
6/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
6/1
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
4.4
3/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: Jordan Turner (59)
3/1F
4
4.8
11/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x wealth princess (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
4.9
25/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
5.9
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (59.5)
16/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.1
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (60)
10/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54.5)
15/2
6g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
8.1
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (58)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.5
9/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60.5)
9/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
20/1
5g planet five (USA) x bonnie rain (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
12
10.5
Weld (12)
66/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (56)
66/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.