Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.37 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
15/4
2f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scintillating,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.5
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/2
3
1.8
9/4F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (55)
9/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
4
1.9
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
8/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
16/1
2g al maher (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.9
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (55)
15/1
2f rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
6.5
50/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
50/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x delta jane (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
8
8
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (57)
9/1
2g demerit (AUS) x rolexia (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
9
Tunk (4)
25/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
25/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x laura's avenue (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
17
Makutu (3)
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
20/1
2c cable bay (IRE) x my magic miss (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 2 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.24 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
9/2
4g maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
11/8F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.6
13/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (60)
13/2
5g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.9
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
9/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
T: R S Haley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
25/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
40/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
40/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
3.6
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.3
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Madi Derrick (51)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x miss meyet (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
5.5
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Carleen Hefel (60)
20/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
11
5.6
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/1
12
9.6
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
100/1
4g war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm72+ (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Ziebell (11)
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Highway To Success,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1F
3
1.7
12/1
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (58)
12/1
4
2.5
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
16/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
5
3.3
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
13/4
6g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
4.6
Shinju (10)
9/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (54)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
30/1
8
4.9
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Carbery (56)
14/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (58)
30/1
7m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
6.8
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
16/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
7.5
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/2
5g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.29 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
3/1F
3
0.3
20/1
T: C R Green
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
3.4
15/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
15/2
6m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
5
5
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57.5)
6/1
4g toronado (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
20/1
7
5.9
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
10/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
20/1
6g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.5
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
30/1
6m americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
6.6
11/1
T: C G Willis
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
11/1
4m niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.7
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
5m galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
8.2
66/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57.5)
66/1
9g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
9.8
60/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
14
11.5
9/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
15
13.2
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
16
13.5
40/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: J Brown (55)
40/1
6m he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Ascend - Jungle Dawn Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.32 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
0.1
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (55)
16/1
3
0.3
3/1
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
4
0.4
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (55)
2/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.1
25/1
T: J F Miller
R: P Hall (55)
25/1
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
1.2
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
1.3
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
8
1.4
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (55)
12/1
9
2
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
5m rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
4.2
15/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
15/2
4m maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
11
10.7
Oihana (12)
200/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: T Turner (55)
200/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.97 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54.5)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
1.5
Solaia (11)
15/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (53)
15/1
3f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
5/4F
4
2.6
9/4
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
9/4
3f war chant (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
30/1
3f playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (53)
25/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (55)
40/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
30/1
3f patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.9
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x crafty irna (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
6
60/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (57)
60/1
3g all american (AUS) x kamballie (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
6.5
66/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
66/1
3g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.8
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff-A J Scahill Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.80 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Chris Parnham (59)
7/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Palurien, Telperion, Valaquenta,
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
8/11F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
14/1
5m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2.9
60/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59)
60/1
8g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
3.1
16/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (59)
16/1
4g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (59)
100/1
9g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
3.6
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/1
5g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
8/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
6.4
Flow (7)
50/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
50/1
7g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
100/1
9g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
11
7.1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Hall (59)
30/1
9g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Kingston Town Classic (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.27 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
16/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
16/1
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Gold, Truly Rare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
10/9F
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
3
9/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (52)
9/1
4
3.5
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
6/1
5g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Rawiller (59)
40/1
10g deportivo (GB) x grenoble (FR) (marignan (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (59)
30/1
5g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (52)
30/1
8
6.3
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (50)
14/1
9
6.5
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
30/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
6.6
Kay Cee (13)
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
9/1
11
6.7
150/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
150/1
12
7.3
150/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
150/1
7g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
13
7.5
50/1
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (59)
50/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
14
7.6
30/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (59)
30/1
5g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
15
8.9
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (59)
30/1
16
11.5
200/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (59)
200/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
Race 9 - Seacorp (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/1F
4m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Choice,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
16/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
0.9
50/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
50/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
4
1.1
25/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
1.7
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
12/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
2
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
3/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x angelica hall (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
2.1
6/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (58.5)
6/1
8
2.2
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
6m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
2.4
20/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: P Carbery (55.5)
20/1
4g toronado (IRE) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
2.6
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
30/1
11
2.8
40/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
40/1
12
5.3
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59.5)
30/1
4m city place (USA) x ruby blue eyes (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
13
5.4
200/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54.5)
200/1
8m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
14
7.3
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
25/1
15
12
200/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: T Turner (56.5)
200/1
16
16.5
Kakadu (7)
50/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
50/1
5g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.