Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 2

Race 1 - Crown Perth Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57)
3/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/4F
2g snippetson (AUS) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
2.5
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
5.7
60/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (57)
60/1
5
6.4
50/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52)
50/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.4
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (57)
16/1
2c sessions (AUS) x shengmu (AUS) (fath (USA))
7
8
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (55)
20/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x dynamic time (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
8
8.6
Vranyo (11)
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/2
9
8.7
60/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
60/1
2c gingerbread man (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
11
17.8
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
40/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/4F
3f all american (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ice One, Pastry,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (57)
11/4F
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
3
0.3
16/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
16/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
0.5
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
10/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x mardella miss (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
1.6
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
10/1
3g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.2
66/1
T: M R Forder
R: J Whiting (56)
66/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.7
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/2
8
4.2
25/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
25/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/2
3g brazen beau (AUS) x starlight lady (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
19.8
80/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
80/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x hottington (AUS) (red hot choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Seppelt "the Drives" (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
5/4F
4m my admiration (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
4/1
5g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
16/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
10/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
6
2.4
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54.5)
25/1
8
8.2
200/1
T: D R Couper
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
200/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
9.8
200/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54.5)
200/1
9g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.51 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
20/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
7/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.3
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
13/4
4g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
20/1
5
1.4
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
7g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
1.7
4/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: J Brown (54.5)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
8/1
8
2.9
8/1
T: D R Couper
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
8/1
9
3.3
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
3.7
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (58.5)
6/4F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Missandei, Night Raid, Tarismo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
11/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
Winning siblings: Shesapocket Rocket,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.4
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
40/1
9g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
4
0.8
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
6/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.6
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
50/1
9g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
3.4
6/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (60)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.1
30/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
30/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
4g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
9
5.8
9/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
9/1
6m super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
10
5.9
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
25/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Mrs Mac's-La Trice Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.16 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
5m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dance Shoes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/4
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
3
2
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2F
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
4
4.4
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: T Turner (56.5)
30/1
4m maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
40/1
7m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.6
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
12/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.2
8/1
T: L Smith
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
8/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.7
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
9
8
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/1
Race 7 - Furphy-Summer Scorcher (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/6F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
4/6F
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
0.8
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
1.3
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
10/1
7g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
4
1.6
7/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/1
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
20/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
1.8
8/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
8/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
50/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
50/1
9g stratum (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.4
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Perth Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.15 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (60)
7/4F
3
4.5
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Carbery (53)
10/1
4
4.6
14/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (59)
14/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
6.2
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54)
12/1
5g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
6.3
200/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (53)
200/1
7g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S O'Donnell (53)
30/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
8
6.6
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
30/1
7g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
7.6
60/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (53)
60/1
10
9.1
60/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (53)
60/1
6m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
9.4
80/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S Mc Gruddy (53)
80/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
9.7
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (53)
40/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
14
10.4
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
40/1
15
10.5
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: P Harvey (56)
8/1
Race 9 - Mumm Champagne (Rs1mw) (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.02 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
12/1
6g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Out Of Fashion,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Winifer (15)
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
2.8
20/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: P Hall (58)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Albert Facey
4
3
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
40/1
5g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/2
4m al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54.5)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
4.3
15/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
15/1
5g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
8
5
16/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
16/1
6m hala bek (IRE) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.7
7/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/1
4m husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
7.3
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x jewelled (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.4
5/2F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/2F
4g maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
8.9
20/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
6g musket (AUS) x pause (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
9.9
60/1
T: P V Morley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
60/1
7g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
10
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
15
10.5
80/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (54)
80/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.