Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, January 20

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
8/11F
3f nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (59.5)
5/1
3
4.8
4/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
4/1
3f so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/CB Bloodstock
4
5.5
9/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
9/1
3f demerit (AUS) x saturnalia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Natasha Faithfull (60)
20/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x starlight lady (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.9
16/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Madi Derrick (55)
16/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C3 (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.62 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (54.5)
4/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
7/2F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
0.5
5/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (56)
5/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
1.1
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/2
5
3
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (61)
6/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
T: Jeremy Easthope
R: T Turner (56)
9/1
4m sessions (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (55)
40/1
9
4.7
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
11/1
4m sessions (AUS) x elle on friar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (57)
25/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Budget Truck Rental Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
4/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x summerbliss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
4.2
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
40/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
5.9
15/2
T: Ms A King
R: Carleen Hefel (51.5)
15/2
5
6
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
3f all american (AUS) x nikadonna (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
6.2
25/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
7
6.3
14/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
14/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.9
80/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
80/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x dark sarcasm (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
8.4
100/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
100/1
10
8.7
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (56.5)
7/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x elusive zulu (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (58)
100/1
4g playing god (AUS) x full on storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
11
60/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
60/1
Race 4 - All Flags Signs & Banners (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
2/1F
4g snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2
0.8
4/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
2.8
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
12/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.1
4/1
T: R M Witten
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
4/1
4m so secret (AUS) x princess neillena (AUS) (is it true (USA))
5
4.1
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
5
50/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
50/1
7
5.2
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/1
5m patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
5.5
66/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: T Turner (55)
66/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
5.6
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
10
5.9
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
8/1
3f galah (AUS) x hold the money (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
6.1
100/1
T: R J Lewis
R: S O'Donnell (54)
100/1
6g frost giant (USA) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
7.1
60/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Byron Bay Premium Lager Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.45 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
20/1
Winning siblings: Eyes Wide Open,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
7/4F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$31,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Ross Drage
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
5m planet five (USA) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
0.4
2/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (57)
2/1
5
1.2
Katona (3)
14/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
14/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.8
80/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
80/1
4m proart (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
2.8
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
11/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
2.9
12/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
4m thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
3
150/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (56)
150/1
3f dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
3.5
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
25/1
11
6.1
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x rue de marengo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
8.5
200/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (57)
200/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 6 - Cool Ridge (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.90 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1F
5g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reign Of Fire,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
15/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (54.5)
8/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mount Hallowell Stud / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Julian Blaxland
4
0.8
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
12/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
25/1
9g redoute's dancer (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
2.3
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
40/1
4m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
2.4
5/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: Victoria Corver (57)
5/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x raisethetempo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.8
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
100/1
7g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
9
3.3
12/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
12/1
9m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
3.4
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
7/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
4.8
9/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
5.6
100/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
100/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
5.7
20/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
20/1
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Mrs Mac's Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.75 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
7/1
4g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Fingermark,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2
1
25/1
T: G J McPherson
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
5m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Madi Derrick (56)
16/1
4
1.5
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
4/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
2.1
40/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
40/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
4m playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
3.9
100/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
4g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
4
11/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/8F
3f dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.1
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
11/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.3
Rexford (14)
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
100/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.8
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x avonmore terrace (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
4.9
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
60/1
5m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
5.6
30/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
3f demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
15.6
200/1
T: John Stampalia
R: P Carbery (54)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.