Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Tuesday, September 4

Race 1 - Win Tv Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.58 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
4/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x cooberpedy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Casa Boy, Strike It Rich,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
5/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
14/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x danamour (AUS) (danger (AUS))
4
1.3
Puza (7)
7/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
5g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Susie Wells
R: B Park (58.5)
20/1
7
7.1
13/2
T: R J Stephens
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
16.1
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x queen's college (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.34 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
8/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seltzer, Shakes, Siphon, Sleigh,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
6m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2
6/1
T: A B Logan
R: Aaron Mitchell (59.5)
6/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: N Callow (60.5)
7/2
6g street sense (USA) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
20/1
9g dynaformer (USA) x timarwa (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
3.5
13/4F
T: Wayne Walters
R: B Park (58.5)
13/4F
5g keeper (AUS) x misaki (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
5.3
5/1
T: C G Murray
R: B Higgins (59.5)
5/1
6g stormhill (AUS) x joyance (AUS) (jugah (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
40/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
11g umatilla (NZ) x american graffiti (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
11
13/2
T: R J Stephens
R: Nathan Punch (56)
13/2
5m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Patties Food Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.15 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (58)
7/2
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
9/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
3
3.8
10/9F
T: Shea Eden
R: Beau Mertens (58)
10/9F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
5.2
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
5
6.5
Dharma (12)
9/2
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/2
6
6.6
80/1
T: A B Logan
R: B Park (58)
80/1
3g polanski (AUS) x babe to win (AUS) (runs to win (AUS))
7
6.7
100/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Jack Martin (56)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
8.2
60/1
T: W J Wood
R: Harry Grace (56)
60/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x crystal kiss (AUS) (decanter (CHI))
9
8.3
40/1
T: A B Logan
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
3c lucas cranach (GER) x markinminne (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
Race 4 - Coopers Buses Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.23 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (56)
15/4
Winning siblings: Hampton Shanks, Profound Choice,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
4/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
6/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x honour her name (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
2.9
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/4
4g your song (AUS) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.2
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x five coats (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
4.9
50/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Melissa Julius (57)
50/1
4g choisir (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
10.2
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
10.4
100/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
30.4
150/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: C Quilty (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Grandview Receptions Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.79 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
13/8F
3f pierro (AUS) x true doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ididitforlove, Johnny Yuma,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
7/2
5g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.9
11/2
T: G J Brady
R: C Quilty (58.5)
11/2
5g gonski (AUS) x fearless waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
4
5.1
10/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
10/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
5.3
7/1
T: A E Cooper
R: B Higgins (56.5)
7/1
6
6.3
40/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
40/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (56.5)
11/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x esprit of eve (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.5
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
3f ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
17.5
100/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
5m magnus (AUS) x causeway cat (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Bairnsdale Mazda Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.29 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: N Callow (55.5)
4/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chevaux, Nudgerama,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
13/8F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2
7/2
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
7/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
5m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Harry Grace (56)
20/1
5m danesis (IRE) x firm belief (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x so royal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: B Park (55.5)
20/1
3f equiano (FR) x blazeland (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
30/1
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.8
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x amo la nonna (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
10.5
30/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
4m trusting (AUS) x celtic bond (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
15.3
100/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
12
30.3
100/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
4m magnus (AUS) x causeway cat (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
30.6
150/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Jack Martin (58)
150/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladies Day @ Bairnsdale (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Alexander Rae
R: Nathan Punch (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Beijing Dancer, Depardieu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damien Thornton (60)
9/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: D J Stone
R: Jye McNeil (61)
9/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
9/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
6.2
10/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
10/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.2
5/2F
T: Leigh Childs
R: Melissa Julius (63.5)
5/2F
6g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
11.5
12/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
12/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Bairnsdale Cup 7/10 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
12/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x drewcilla (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
3
1.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (61)
16/1
4
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
7/4F
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms J Da Rose (61.5)
30/1
5g danesis (IRE) x cindy's arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
3
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (60)
7/4F
6m commands (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
8
5
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
8g de beers (NZ) x lickety quick (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
9
5.7
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
8/1
4g moshe (AUS) x delightful minx (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
10
5.9
60/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
60/1
11
6.7
14/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
14/1
4m magnus (AUS) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 9 - Tradies Marquee @ B'dale-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.56 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (60)
11/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/4
6r wanted (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
4.3
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (60)
9/1
5g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
4
5.2
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
16/1
5
5.6
Zlatan (6)
16/1
T: L M Childs
R: Damien Thornton (60)
16/1
11g dash for cash (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
6
6.6
11/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
11/1
6g desert king (IRE) x proven deb (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Juana Andreou (59.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
20/1
6m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.2
Alsimon (12)
40/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
9.2
40/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
40/1
9g strategic (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
11
9.9
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
10.1
4/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: N Callow (60)
4/1
6g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.