Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Wednesday, December 19

Race 1 - Bet365 Bairnsdale Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
T: Shane Stockdale
R: B Werner (58)
15/8
3g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (58)
7/4F
3
1.5
25/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x in gods time (AUS) (principality (AUS))
4
1.8
7/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J Benbow (58)
7/1
3g equiano (FR) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Jacob Rule (56)
25/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x luna ballerina (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (58)
3/1
Race 2 - Kids Day Out December 28 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.56
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (58.5)
7/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: B Werner (58.5)
5/2
3
1.3
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
10/9F
4m your song (AUS) x music in the park (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
30/1
6g denman (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
T: B A Craven
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58.5)
30/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x she's palatable (NZ) (palatable (USA))
6
3.9
66/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
66/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x my saviour (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x bel whistle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5
15/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
15/1
9
6.7
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Benbow (56.5)
25/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Buchan Races@canni Creek Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.89
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lester Grace (55)
8/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Ferrando, Tavito,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (57)
30/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
0.4
Khalon (3)
5/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
5/4F
4g lago delight (AUS) x brief image (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
0.9
15/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
15/1
4m hussonet (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
1.2
9/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
9/1
4m all american (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.5
11/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Benbow (55)
11/4
7
2.5
50/1
T: W J Wood
R: Jacob Rule (57)
50/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x crystal kiss (AUS) (decanter (CHI))
8
3.7
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
12/1
3f bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
3.8
66/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: F Alesci (55)
66/1
10
5.1
30/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.8
66/1
T: S Georgios
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
66/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x boundary west (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
12
9.6
150/1
T: P W Boag
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
150/1
4m presence (AUS) x our thalia (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
Race 4 - Albert&Co. Lakes Entrance-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
T: C W McDonald
R: Jack Hill (60)
11/8
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Everyday Lady, Good Therapy, Our Hussler,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: P and C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
8/11F
6g bianconi (USA) x tanzaam (AUS) (tailings (USA))
3
3.5
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
8/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.9
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Jacob Rule (60)
25/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
7.2
30/1
T: R C Manning
R: Harry Grace (52)
30/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
6
14.2
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Tambo Waste Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.74
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Jagernaut,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Len Ablett
R: B Werner (58.5)
11/1
8g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
4.8
50/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
50/1
4g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
4
4.9
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
9/1
8g muqbil (USA) x fearless heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5.7
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
5m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
6
6.4
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: F Alesci (55)
8/1
3f americain (USA) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.5
9/10F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
9/10F
4g reliable man (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
6.7
Sipura (13)
5/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (55)
5/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Martin Seidl (55)
30/1
3f ekraar (USA) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
T: M Farrugia
R: J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
4g magnus (AUS) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Monacellars (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (61)
9/10F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Lester Grace (58)
2/1
6g wanted (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.4
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (59.5)
9/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
50/1
T: A L Douch
R: Harry Grace (52)
50/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
40/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x d'or precieux (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
8.1
30/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
30/1
5m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54.5)
16/1
9g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
13.3
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
7g ekraar (USA) x cuontheotherside (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 7 - The Riversleigh (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (61.5)
4/5F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: French Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
4/1
5m denman (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.9
6/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Benbow (61)
6/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x belle's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jack Martin (61.5)
9/1
5
3.2
7/1
T: R Gillahan
R: B Werner (60)
7/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.4
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
5m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.6
100/1
T: C J Davies
R: Jack Hill (58)
100/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Merry Christmas To All (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Jack Martin (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: Flooding Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (61)
5/2F
5g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (58)
6/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
0.8
13/4
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
13/4
7g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
5
0.9
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
15/1
6m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
6
1
5/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
5/1
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
7
2.2
15/1
T: M G Phillips
R: B Werner (57.5)
15/1
5m magnus (AUS) x long walk (AUS) (over (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: P W Boag
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
25/1
7m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
9
6
30/1
T: R C Manning
R: Lester Grace (55)
30/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: F Alesci (54)
100/1
8g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
11
6.2
100/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
7g niello (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.7
150/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
24.7
100/1
T: Ms K Eveleigh
R: A B Robertson (54)
100/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.