Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Sunday, March 1

Race 1 - Taylors Wines Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
8/11F
3g skilled (AUS) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Highly Skilled, Wright Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Tourneur (59)
10/1
6g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
9/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
4.4
25/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
25/10
3f so you think (NZ) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
11.1
50/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
50/1
4m camelot (GB) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
13
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lions (59)
20/1
Race 2 - The Jocks Plate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Motell (5)
14/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P Gatt (57)
14/10F
3g uncle mo (USA) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.2
22/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
22/10
3g zebedee (GB) x dee dee miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
8.7
22/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
22/10
5
9.4
11/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
11/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
25.6
100/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms C Lions (58)
100/1
4g street boss (USA) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Wayne Henson Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.74
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
T: Anthony Webster
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
35/10
3f toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Girls Got Spirit, One Spirit,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.1
15/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
15/1
3
1.1
4/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lions (59)
4/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.1
28/10
T: D J Halliday
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
28/10
5g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.6
25/10F
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
25/10F
5g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
2.7
6/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.8
150/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
150/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Harold Lane Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.00
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
15/10F
4m dundeel (NZ) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guest List, My Bad, Swamp Vixen,
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
3/1
3f toronado (IRE) x riverina red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x rhodie royal (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
4.1
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59)
65/10
5g congrats (USA) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
4.6
8/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
8/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.1
6/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (56.5)
6/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
5.8
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: K H Zechner (55)
10/1
3f krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.7
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
30/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
9
7.6
100/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Margaret Collett (53)
100/1
Race 5 - Coopers Adelaide Plains Cup-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
32/10
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Holder (58)
32/10
6m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
4/5F
3
1.5
30/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Ms C Lions (54)
30/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
4
2.9
Zaazoe (8)
30/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
30/1
8m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.1
14/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: R J Hurdle (60)
14/1
7
6.9
35/10
T: G P Moody
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
35/10
7m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Race 6 - My Butcher (Bm54) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10
T: Cody Reardon
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61)
25/10
5g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: David Tootell
R: Gary Lo (61.5)
2/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Gathercole
3
2.8
Rushwa (5)
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (56)
65/10
5g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
5.9
18/10F
T: Logan McGill
R: Jerry Chau (57)
18/10F
5
7.9
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
20/1
8m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
11.2
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms C Lions (60)
20/1
9g magnus (AUS) x miss penny lass (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Kelly Henson (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: K H Zechner (59)
12/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
55/10
T: C Curtis
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
55/10
5g squamosa (AUS) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.4
Sornja (1)
12/10F
T: David Tootell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
12/10F
4
2.6
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (59)
12/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
3.4
40/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.6
60/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
60/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x mouhra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
5.8
45/10
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (61)
45/10
8
6.5
15/2
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
15/2
6g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
6.8
66/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: M R Henderson (55)
66/1
10
7
8/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Holder (58)
8/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.