Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Monday, May 27

Race 1 - Cervus Equipment Ballarat Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.30 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
10/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kinmuku, Raine Joy, Sir Anthony, Thursday Joy,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
10/9F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Winks (57)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x lady loch moy (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
4
2.4
11/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
11/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.4
Ordell (5)
11/2
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
11/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x orcades (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.7
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
9/2
3f fiorente (IRE) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 2 - Medical Edge Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.62 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (56)
1/2F
2c deep field (AUS) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Cimota (7)
11/1
T: A J Dudley
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
11/1
4m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
3
3.3
11/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: L Nolen (58.5)
11/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
5
4.8
66/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6.1
50/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Damien Thornton (56)
50/1
7
8.8
Wokit (14)
50/1
T: M W Lewis
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
4g krupt (AUS) x asia winds (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
8
10.6
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x cruise control (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
13.8
80/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
80/1
4g keano (NZ) x on the podium (AUS) (moment of glory (AUS))
10
33.8
150/1
T: R J Linnell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
150/1
4m scintillo (GB) x acacia queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:28.99 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Love Me Broke,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
3c pins (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.9
12/1
T: A L Browell
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
4
1.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
6
2.2
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
80/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
7
2.4
4/5F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
4/5F
3f magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.1
60/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
60/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.2
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
4g danerich (AUS) x deadwood stage (AUS) (cavalry (AUS))
10
7
13/2
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
4g americain (USA) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
12
66/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
66/1
3f reset (AUS) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
12
24
15/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/1
Race 4 - Urmg Security Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.51 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x choice snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
14/1
3
0.6
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.3
11/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
11/2
5
2.1
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
6/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x stella stargazer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
11.3
80/1
T: J P Lillie
R: Nathan Punch (57)
80/1
6g hussonet (USA) x autumn heights (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.4
60/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
60/1
9
13.7
80/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
80/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x elite girl (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
21.7
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
11
26.7
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
40/1
3c bernardini (USA) x danota (AUS) (dansili (GB))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:34.35 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61)
7/4F
3g equiano (FR) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reus, Sunset Rock, Winning Accord,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
40/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
40/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
3
4.1
13/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
13/2
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/1
5
5.8
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: K Usui (54.5)
100/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
7.2
13/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/4
5m red giant (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.4
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
5m moshe (AUS) x viva la brom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
7.6
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/2
4m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.9
16/1
T: Emily Aitkenhead
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
16/1
6g excellent art (GB) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
10.1
100/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Damien Thornton (60)
100/1
7g bianconi (USA) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
10.4
80/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: C A Robertson (60)
80/1
7g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
15
80/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Declan Bates (57)
80/1
5g atomic (AUS) x rediscover (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.66 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: A L Browell
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
5/2F
4g magnus (AUS) x two hills (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stylish Pattern,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
15/2
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2
9/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: L Nolen (60.5)
9/1
4
2.7
13/2
T: S Morrish
R: B Rawiller (62)
13/2
8g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4
11/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: H Coffey (61.5)
11/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.1
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
100/1
5m time thief (AUS) x santa's choice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
T: N W Rees
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
15/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
5
6/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
6/1
9
5.8
Kapara (4)
7/2
T: Ms M Croston
R: Jacob Rule (61.5)
7/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
11.8
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
16/1
3g magnus (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
14
100/1
T: D J Connors
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
10m marmottan (AUS) x verdelho (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.82 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
11/1
5g tickets (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Reckless Money, Set Me Straight,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Lewis German (60.5)
12/1
5g gonski (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
2
20/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.5
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
7
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms C Puls (56)
40/1
5g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
9/1
4m sebring (AUS) x earthsea (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
7
7.6
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (61.5)
4/1
4g host (CHI) x so enticing (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
8
7.8
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59.5)
15/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
9.1
9/10F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
9/10F
3f excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
21
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
50/1
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
11
28
150/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
150/1
6g teranaba (AUS) x grand fair (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:14.98 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Fine Cinders, Fine Embers, Fine Rhythm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (61)
9/2
6g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
3
5.6
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
25/1
5g danesis (IRE) x cindy's arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
5.9
6/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
6/1
5g more than ready (USA) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.1
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Bowditch (60)
16/1
6
9.6
Poony (8)
11/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
8
11.8
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
100/1
4m helmet (AUS) x celtic cutie (IRE) (teofilo (IRE))
9
12
13/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (61)
13/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
12.1
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
6/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
14.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
11/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
16.8
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: L Nolen (59.5)
3/1F
4g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.