Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, July 18

Race 1 - Mortimer Petroleum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.43
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Namimo (4)
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
9/10F
2f choisir (AUS) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/2
4
2.4
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x rose alba (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57)
8/1
6
5.4
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (57)
10/1
2f dundeel (NZ) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7
10/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Mikaela Claridge (55)
10/1
2f dissident (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
8
7.1
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
16/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x enclosure (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 2 - Urmg Security Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
11/4
3f globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mighty Nitrox,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
9/4F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: N Callow (57)
12/1
3f war (AUS) x antigone jones (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
5
4.8
11/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/4
3f congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
7
7.5
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57)
7/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x granniah (AUS) (eire (NZ))
8
22.5
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (57)
25/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x we'll see (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Suez Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.06
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Moneefa (15)
13/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (54)
13/2
2f tapit (USA) x morning fix (USA) (first samurai (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/4
4g so you think (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
11/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/8F
3g fully fledged (NZ) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x rockabee miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
6
2.7
66/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
66/1
4g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/2
8
6.4
66/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
66/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (58.5)
12/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
14
80/1
T: Ms H White
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
80/1
5m king cugat (USA) x estrada do lago (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.30
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/2
3
0.3
9/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
3g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
11/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3
6/1
T: L E Robertson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x maitland gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.7
Cimota (8)
16/1
T: A J Dudley
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
16/1
4m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
8
7
66/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
66/1
4g god's own (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
11
9/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/4F
3f sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
14.2
20/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58.5)
20/1
3g pins (AUS) x miss lincoln (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
8/11F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Super Invincible,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
4g bianconi (USA) x echuca beauty (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.4
Dennis (2)
12/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Nathan Punch (60)
12/1
4
3.5
14/1
T: F Stockdale
R: N Callow (59.5)
14/1
5g husson (ARG) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.1
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
25/1
6m star witness (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
6.6
12/1
T: D F Hird
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
12/1
7
7
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
60/1
8
7.4
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
7/1
9
8.6
Ajuda (7)
13/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
13/2
5m astronomer royal (USA) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/10F
3g per incanto (USA) x timpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/1
5g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.2
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (60)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
4.2
80/1
T: M Sell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
80/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x mummacass (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
4.4
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60.5)
12/1
3g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.7
80/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Dean Holland (54)
80/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
4.9
50/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (60)
50/1
6g street boss (USA) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x romantic flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.6
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
13/2
3f more than ready (USA) x bad romance (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.58
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
13/4
7g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaya's Kiss,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
12/1
3f pins (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
3
3
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Mikaela Claridge (59)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.2
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: B Rawiller (60)
2/1F
3g ocean park (NZ) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
100/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (56.5)
100/1
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x peta (AUS) (routine blue (NZ))
6
5
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
16/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.2
66/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: H Coffey (59.5)
66/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
7.2
13/2
T: D J Bourne
R: L Nolen (59)
13/2
4g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.2
13/2
T: K P Hamilton
R: Michael Poy (61)
13/2
6g town of dragon (AUS) x my dad's a pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
10
12.2
66/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (60)
66/1
3g magnus (AUS) x selecting (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
13.2
20/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
20/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x aerate's joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
14.4
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.80
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
40/1
4g bernardini (USA) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Tropezina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bromes (6)
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
100/1
3g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.4
15/8
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
15/8
3c real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: H Coffey (55.5)
12/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
9/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.8
8/11F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
8/11F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
12.1
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Mott (60)
25/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x truth on toe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.