Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Monday, July 22

Race 1 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.89
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56)
5/2
2f epaulette (AUS) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
3
3
8/11F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
8/11F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x rococco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
6.2
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
20/1
2g dissident (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.2
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
2f stryker (AUS) x maid in secret (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
7.9
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
15/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
7
22.9
60/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
60/1
2f bon hoffa (AUS) x ruby's power (AUS) (power of destiny (AUS))
Race 2 - The Haymarket Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blizzard, Furore, Smart Supreme,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
9/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$325,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.5
14/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
4g strategic (AUS) x gill'n'i (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
10/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.1
66/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
66/1
6
5.1
8/11F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/11F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.6
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
30/1
4g bianconi (USA) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
9.6
80/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
80/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x foxy cougar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
39.6
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
3f skilled (AUS) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 3 - Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.52
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Longing For,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
16/1
3g strategic (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
0.9
3/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (58)
3/1
4
2.1
5/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
5/2
5
3.8
13/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
13/8F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
60/1
3g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.53
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/4
4g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tswalu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
2g wandjina (AUS) x heaven has eyes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/8F
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
4
6.7
30/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
30/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
13.2
100/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
5m domesday (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
14
100/1
T: Bryan Marsden
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
7
14.1
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x zest amour (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
17.1
Ibanez (5)
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
50/1
4m choisir (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
9
19.8
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
50/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x second sight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
2/1F
3f artie schiller (USA) x chloe carashan (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Able Warrior, Chloe's King,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
25/1
6g magnus (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (61)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
3f pierro (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
2.1
11/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
11/4
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
20/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.4
14/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56)
14/1
8
3.4
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
3.5
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
7/1
4h casino prince (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.2
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: H Coffey (60.5)
30/1
11
6
25/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
25/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x samurtriark (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Lorensini (61.5)
9/2
3g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucy Diamonds, Picargo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
7g shaft (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
5
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
150/1
4
5.5
15/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
15/2
3g equiano (FR) x ryvnine (USA) (broad brush (USA))
5
5.6
15/2
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (61)
15/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x last minute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
15/4
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (60)
15/4
4g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6.5
11/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/2
5g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
11
16/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
16/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
12.8
2/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
2/1F
7g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
13/8F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
14/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
2.2
7/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (62)
7/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x manhattan mam (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
12/1
6
6.3
6/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Madison Lloyd (62.5)
6/1
3f equiano (FR) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
15.3
Shebaa (8)
30/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
35.3
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.33
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Raffine (10)
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
6/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2.1
Runbro (2)
15/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/4
4g elzaam (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
8/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
20/1
8g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.6
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
6.1
Menina (11)
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
14/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (59)
30/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
8
13/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/4F
5g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
8.1
11/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms C Puls (58)
11/1
5g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.5
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
15/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
8.7
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
60/1
5g moshe (AUS) x inala lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.