Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 28

Race 1 - Boss Security Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.60 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x walk in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stanley Park,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/8F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/8F
4g polanski (AUS) x test of honour (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
5.6
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (56.5)
3/1
4
8
6/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
6/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x leica divorce (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
8.1
9/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
9/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
9.3
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Will Price (55)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
19.3
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
5g dalghar (FR) x noosa blue (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
29.3
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
31.6
60/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Ac Accounting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.40 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
3f street boss (USA) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57)
5/2
3f mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.2
Medic (6)
2/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x response (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
Lonado (4)
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
3f toronado (IRE) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Samuel Payne (57)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
14/1
3f stryker (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
3.4
60/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
60/1
8
5.6
10/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (57)
10/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
5.8
Ostara (8)
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
3f rubick (AUS) x chalk ridge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
5.9
50/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
50/1
11
12.7
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Bowditch (57)
100/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x river fairy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
15.7
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Keating (57)
100/1
3f dark cove (USA) x jillamatong (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 3 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.29 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6F
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (57.5)
4/6F
3f savabeel (AUS) x kansas (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 156 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details156 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
7/1
3f needs further (AUS) x testamarriage (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.9
60/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
60/1
5g wanted (AUS) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
7/2
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/2
3g cluster (AUS) x scribbla (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
8.6
100/1
T: A Waddell
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
7
9.6
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (59.5)
20/1
3g shocking (AUS) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
10.1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x pure intentions (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
14.1
150/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
150/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.56 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
4/6F
3c nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Just A Flash, Soltinho Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/4
3
2.3
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
14/1
3g instinction (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: C Newitt (59.5)
40/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x tutango (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
10
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
30/1
4m mawingo (GER) x jacquesson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
30
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Will Price (56)
100/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x zarana (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.32 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
9/4F
4m keeper (AUS) x royal visit (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (60)
9/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.1
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Rodd (60)
3/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
5.5
Ronay (8)
7/1
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (59)
7/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.6
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Will Price (59.5)
9/1
6
5.7
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
20/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (58.5)
40/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.5
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
10/1
10
10.5
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11.2
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
60/1
4m mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.3
Kaimu (6)
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Keating (59.5)
8/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:30.36 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
8/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Call Me Brad,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
6/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
2.4
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: L Nolen (59)
4/1
4
3.4
Runbro (6)
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/2F
5g elzaam (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
8.1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Rodd (61.5)
11/2
6
8.9
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
7
9.3
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ben Thompson (60)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
9.4
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61)
9/2
4g needs further (AUS) x grisbi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.2
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: W Egan (58)
11/1
3g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Money Men Pod.-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.00 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: M J McKenzie
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
11/4
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
3
2.4
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
4
3.4
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
15/2
4m denman (AUS) x ijaaza (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
2/1F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
2/1F
6
4.4
11/4
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Will Price (57)
11/4
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x sarajay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.59 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (59.5)
7/2F
4g pins (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Take A Risk,
This nick: 131 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
40/1
6g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Belrock Farm Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
3
0.9
15/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (60.5)
15/2
4
1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (59.5)
6/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
1.1
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57.5)
15/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enduring spirit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
T: S Morrish
R: J Mott (61)
50/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Regan Bayliss (61.5)
16/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
5.8
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x bang on (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
30/1
11
8.6
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
5m hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
20.6
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.