Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, June 24

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.01 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
5/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
2g reliable man (GB) x super nanny (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
4/1
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
2c dalakhani (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
4.7
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/4F
2c statue of liberty (USA) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
2f fiorente (IRE) x sianna's song (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
7.7
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
60/1
9
12.7
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
2c polanski (AUS) x rich mantle (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
10
62.7
60/1
T: P G Payne
R: Leticia Griffin (53)
60/1
2f rebel raider (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 2 - Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.45 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Legale (8)
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bao Zheng, Knight Hero, Legal Rock,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/1
3g hard spun (USA) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
3.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3g reliable man (GB) x marlo waters (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5.2
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
15/4
3g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
5/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
7.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x diyaraka (FR) (clodovil (IRE))
7
8.7
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10
30/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x rena rush (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
9
10.2
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Liam Riordan (58)
40/1
3g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
16.2
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x umansky (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
16.7
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (56)
100/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x make way (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
17.7
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (56)
50/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x top spot (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
19.9
Gazump (6)
100/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: J Lorensini (58)
100/1
14
24.9
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Stamford Tyres Ballarat Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.53 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
8/11F
4g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
4g moshe (AUS) x inala lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
4g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
50/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Nolen (58.5)
50/1
4g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
6
5.6
150/1
T: J P Lillie
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
150/1
5g hussonet (USA) x autumn heights (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.9
13/2
T: G A Thornton
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
8.4
66/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
66/1
9
10.1
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
150/1
10
12.1
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
9/1
4m reset (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
13.6
66/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
66/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
15.9
200/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Keating (58.5)
200/1
4g danerich (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
13
19.4
150/1
T: G R Wright
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
4g reaan (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
19.9
66/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
15
34.9
200/1
T: E P Francese
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
200/1
5m moscow ballet (IRE) x devine kate (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
16
54.9
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
150/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 4 - Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.95 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
5/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x babybird (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
66/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
66/1
3
1
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (56.5)
11/4F
3f roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
4
4.4
150/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
3g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
11/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rare insight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/1
2g raise the flag (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
8
6.6
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x twitter (AUS) (kendor (FR))
9
7.1
20/1
T: C C Parry
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
25/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x marina miss (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
13.4
9/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
9/1
3g phenomenons (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
14.4
50/1
T: Tara Taggart
R: J Noonan (58.5)
50/1
4g domesday (AUS) x sacred rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
14.9
100/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
15.1
100/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
100/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
30.1
40/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
40/1
3f redwood (GB) x rubimill (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Whitford Liquid Waste Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.40 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/2F
4g trusting (AUS) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beerzatbernz,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: M J Enright
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
5g golden snake (USA) x girl on a swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
4.3
4/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (59.5)
4/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
7
16/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
4g al maher (AUS) x eljobonn (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
9.2
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
6
9.4
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54)
11/2
7
9.8
14/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
14/1
3g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (55)
12/1
3f hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
9
14.6
50/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (56)
50/1
7g manduro (GER) x donoma (IRE) (beat hollow (GB))
10
15.4
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
18.1
20/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
20/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x sorell creek (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
25.1
150/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Zac Spain (54)
150/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x ambivalence (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
13
27.9
150/1
T: B Olson
R: Liam Riordan (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.89 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
14/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 25 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/8F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
3
2.4
66/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: L Nolen (59)
66/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
4.6
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
40/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x irish darling (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
5
6.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
12/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
6.4
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
6.6
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
8/1
3g host (CHI) x so enticing (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
8
7.3
5/1
T: G A James
R: Lewis German (55.5)
5/1
4m reset (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
7.5
50/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
50/1
10
7.7
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
11/2
11
9.7
40/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (55.5)
40/1
3f street cry (IRE) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.2
12/1
T: G F Thornell
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
4g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
13
11.2
150/1
T: Bill Cluff
R: Michael Poy (52)
150/1
14
11.5
40/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
40/1
4g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
15
17.5
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
40/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x party player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
16
37.5
30/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55.5)
30/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm70) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:32.60 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Sasko (9)
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x saskia belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (51.5)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x rena's lady (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
4.3
Arohata (12)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
8/1
4
9
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1F
3f dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
10
10/1
T: P A Jones
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
10/1
6
11.7
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (57)
8/1
7
12.7
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
8/1
5g domesday (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
16.5
100/1
T: T Cottier
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
9
16.6
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (61)
20/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x star blinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
16.7
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
100/1
6g more than ready (USA) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
21.7
12/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: B Higgins (58)
12/1
8g conillon (GER) x neogel (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
12
22.4
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
16/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
13
32.4
100/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Neil Farley (60.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.96 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
16/1
Winning siblings: Chianti, Invincible Rock, Sweet Rockette,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/2
3
4.1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (57)
5/2F
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x mosstara (AUS) (encores (NZ))
4
4.7
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
7/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.1
Krusty (2)
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x upper crust (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.6
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/2
5g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
6.9
Kapset (1)
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
15/1
6g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.1
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
9
8.3
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
9/2
10
18.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
30/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
20.3
12/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
12/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x pure ananda (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Race 9 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.38 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
2/1F
3c street cry (IRE) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fortress Command, Leotie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
15/2
4g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
20/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.5
Pique (8)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
5/1
3c commands (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
25/1
5g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
8.2
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
7g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
9.2
10/1
T: S Morrish
R: L Nolen (60)
10/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
9.7
30/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rich esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9.9
150/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
6m desert king (IRE) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
10.4
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
25/1
4m atomic (AUS) x golden vine (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
11.2
25/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Neil Farley (60)
25/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
11.5
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.