Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Monday, November 5

Race 1 - Craig's Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.07
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
6/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
6/4
3g denman (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Get In The Bowl, Junior Burger,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58)
10/9F
3c real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.6
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3c anacheeva (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
10/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
4.9
150/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: C A Robertson (56)
150/1
3f host (CHI) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
7
6.2
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Samuel Payne (58)
150/1
8
7.9
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
3c jakkalberry (IRE) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
9.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
Race 2 - Suez Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.37
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
16/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Je Pense, Ross River,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
2/1F
3f pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
2.3
Valse (12)
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
20/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.5
9/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58)
9/2
4m magnus (AUS) x shiago (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.3
6/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: H Coffey (56.5)
6/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9.3
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
7/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
12.3
50/1
T: D W Brown
R: Ben Thompson (58)
50/1
4m sebring (AUS) x anabarbarian (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
14.6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Race 3 - Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.87
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (55)
20/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boudoir,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/2
3c high chaparral (IRE) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.6
7/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Benbow (57)
7/4F
3g dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (57)
25/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x diamond days (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
2.8
Kiria (10)
40/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x madame admiral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.3
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
16/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
12/1
8
5.1
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.1
100/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
10
7.5
Selwood (15)
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Mott (58.5)
100/1
4g strategic (AUS) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
11
10
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
80/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Whitford Liquid Waste (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
3/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazejowski, Bossed, Love Broker, Super Six,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
25/1
10g lago delight (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (58)
7/2
4
3.4
11/4F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/4F
4g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
3.9
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
5.9
12/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Mott (60)
12/1
5g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.7
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (59)
12/1
5g moshe (AUS) x paint it black (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
11.2
9/2
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
9/2
6g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57.5)
11/2
4m pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (58)
7/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: M S Hibbs
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
2/1F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (60)
4/1
4g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (59)
12/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10.3
20/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
5g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
5g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
5/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
50/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Neil Farley (55)
50/1
5m sebring (AUS) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.1
Yesido (6)
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
8/1
6
2.9
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
9/2
4m helmet (AUS) x bound to impress (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x cousin katerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.2
14/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
14/1
7m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.03
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/1
4g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Lothello,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
10/1
8g ruwi (GB) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.2
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/2
5g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Keng Leong Chong
4
0.5
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59)
15/2
4m bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
5/2F
6
2.3
5/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.7
5/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
5/1
9
15.7
100/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Alana Kelly (50)
100/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x glorious spirit (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.91
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Hostar (6)
8/1
T: P A Chow
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Paul's Regret, Robbie's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58.5)
13/8F
4g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
7/2
4m street boss (USA) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60)
30/1
5h authorized (IRE) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4
60/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
60/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
8/1
4g moshe (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/1
5h canford cliffs (IRE) x glorified (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
8.3
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
30/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
8.4
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (57.5)
16/1
10
18.4
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
6/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.