Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Saturday, November 20

Race 1 - The Haymarket (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.37 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
10/9F
5m mizzen mast (USA) x more hoping (USA) (north light (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
11/4
5g your song (AUS) x my last fling (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Josh Richards (54)
10/1
6g so you think (NZ) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.7
Kamien (9)
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
5
5
50/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Alana Kelly (55)
50/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x lady heidi (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
30
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
7/2
5m proisir (AUS) x bula baby (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - John Jens Gold Eureka Stockade (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.94 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
5/2F
3f dissident (AUS) x royal raine (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing / Swettenham Stud / John Foote Bloodstock
2
3.5
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Prebble (57)
13/4
3g jimmy creed (USA) x belvedere road (AUS) (street boss (USA))
3
4.3
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
9/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
5.2
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (59)
10/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.2
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
15/2
3g magnus (AUS) x medician star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
8
9/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
3c press statement (AUS) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55)
13/2
3f swear (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Mm Ballarat 2yo Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Cusack (5)
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
9/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x belle que (AUS) (street hero (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.1
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
12/1
2f star witness (AUS) x cover charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock/Cumani Racing
3
1.1
20/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
2c starspangledbanner (AUS) x shake that (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer:
4
1.8
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
2c ilovethiscity (AUS) x peckish (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.6
Nannu (3)
11/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: L Nolen (58)
11/1
2c rubick (AUS) x jessamin (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (58)
15/2
2c rubick (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
2.9
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
8/1
2f hellbent (AUS) x gloray (AUS) (street hero (USA))
8
3.1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2F
2f impending (AUS) x sparkle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.2
40/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
5.9
11/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (58)
11/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.1
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
16/1
2c caravaggio (USA) x girluphigh (IRE) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
7.1
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
2g your song (AUS) x miss kindilan (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 4 - Ritchies Iga (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Bill The Conqueror,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Prebble (54.5)
8/1
3
2.7
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
25/1
6m war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3.4
25/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Alana Kelly (53)
25/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
Garvoc (7)
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (56)
12/1
5m good journey (USA) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Will Price (54.5)
15/2
4m so you think (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
Score (3)
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
8
5
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (55)
10/1
9
6.7
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
10
9
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (56)
16/1
6m pluck (USA) x deelites (AUS) (excites (AUS))
Race 5 - Hertz Ballarat Tonks Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (54)
9/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frankly Savvy, Matter Of Fact,
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.2
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
2/1F
5g deep field (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $75000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
1
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
6g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
2.2
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
4m dissident (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (55)
20/1
6m street boss (USA) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.7
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
13/2
7
7.2
9/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: John Allen (60)
9/2
7g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.2
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Josh Richards (51)
7/1
5g deep field (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - A Grade Sheds (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Marabi (8)
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
5/4F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: ARISTIA, Jobodwana, Ruddock, Zolani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
3
7.8
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$22,500
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
8.2
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
8.4
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
100/1
5g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
9.2
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Oliver (58.5)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
10.9
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
25/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
11.7
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (60.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x limerock lass (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.8
Alburq (5)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Josh Richards (58)
20/1
5g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
12.5
60/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
60/1
4g rubick (AUS) x miss haystacks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
13.8
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
8/1
4g the factor (USA) x imperial ballet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
13.9
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
16/1
4g master of design (AUS) x no objection (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
38.9
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (61)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Global Turf (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.65 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
8/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
1
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Prebble (57)
9/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x desert royalty (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.2
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
6g so you think (NZ) x sea claria (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
4
0.5
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
0.7
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
6/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x berlin belle (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
1.4
7/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
7/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x aunt mimi (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.2
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Alana Kelly (54)
16/1
7g camelot (GB) x za'hara (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
8
2.9
Skelm (3)
80/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
80/1
7g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
30/1
5g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
10
7.4
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (57)
10/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x ballet move (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
11
7.5
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/8F
4g teofilo (IRE) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
13.5
200/1
T: Emma Church
R: Dean Holland (54)
200/1
Race 8 - Ballarat Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.19 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: GRUNT, Addison, King's Man,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (60)
25/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
3
0.2
25/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
25/1
5m husson (ARG) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.9
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
11/8F
5g so you think (NZ) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.2
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Moor (54)
8/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
1.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/1
6g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
2.2
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
60/1
6g makfi (GB) x bartira (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
8
3.2
40/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (58)
40/1
9
3.6
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
3.8
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
11
4.8
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
8.8
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
6/1
7g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
13
9.3
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
50/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
14
13.3
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
15
15
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
7m monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Suez McKellar Mile (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.60 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
15/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x jubilant harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 29 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (56)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock
3
4.3
30/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x startrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
4.4
Tatunka (10)
25/1
T: R F Donat
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
25/1
6g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (54)
9/2
7
6.5
20/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
20/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x new horizon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
7.5
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
5/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x peek a boo (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
30/1
7g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
11.6
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (56)
10/1
11
11.7
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
50/1
5g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.2
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
20/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x precious lass (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
13
16
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
100/1
7g sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
16.1
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
6g magnus (AUS) x zaraya rose (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
15
17.3
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x merle park (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
16
18.8
80/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
80/1
7g ambidexter (AUS) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 10 - Mm Ballarat 3&4yo Classic (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.04 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Phillip Stokes
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Phillip Stokes
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Phillip Stokes
2
0.2
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
7/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.3
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (59)
7/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x vanilla ice cream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
4
1.3
13/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Prebble (54.5)
13/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x beethog (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
1.4
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
4/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x savsenga (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.2
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
16/1
3g no nay never (USA) x china road (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5
5/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/2F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.