Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Saturday, November 19

Race 1 - Ritchies Iga (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.85 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
6. Hypothetical
57.5  - 1/1F
R: B Melham
T: A & S Freedman
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
10. Belle Et Riche
54.5  - 11/2
R: Jordan Childs
T: Mitchell Freedman
4m rich enuff (AUS) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.3
11. Defining (NZ)
54.5  - 6/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: T & C McEvoy
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x seduced (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$225,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) / G1 Goldmine
2023 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Yes Bloodstock
4
5.5
9. For Real Life
55.5  - 12/1
R: Dean Holland
T: L & T Corstens
4m capitalist (AUS) x typing (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
6.2
8. Diamonds Inthe Sky
55.5  - 15/2
R: Ms L J Meech
T: P G Moody
5m zoustar (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.2
7. Devils Triangle
56  - 16/1
R: D Oliver
T: Matthew Dale
5m more than ready (USA) x define (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.2
1. Takissacod
60.5  - 30/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Ms D Scott
6m chat up line (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
29.2
2. Ocean's Jen (NZ)
59.5  - 25/1
R: Zac Spain
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Race 2 - John Jens Vg Eureka Stockade (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.42 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5. Shuriken
57  - 9/2
R: D Yendall
T: Symon Wilde
3g tosen stardom (JPN) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6. Street Delight
55  - 9/1
R: B Prebble
T: Symon Wilde
3f street boss (USA) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
2020 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Jared Wehlow Racing
3
3.3
1. Kings Consort
59  - 3/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: A & S Freedman
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x peckish (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Leneva Park, Longwood, Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.4
3. Deekay
57  - 5/2F
R: J Maskiell
T: Anthony Chibnall
3g hellbent (AUS) x seagrove (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.9
4. Entrepreneurial
57  - 9/1
R: J Noonan
T: S P Nichols
3g capitalist (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
12.9
2. El Padrino
59  - 3/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3c street boss (USA) x misty rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - M.M. Ballarat 2yo Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.68 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
3. Sunsource
58  - 10/1
R: D Moor
T: T Busuttin & N Young
2c zoustar (AUS) x patricia dawn (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
10. Pure Paradise
56  - 15/2
R: Zac Spain
T: Lloyd Kennewell
2f capitalist (AUS) x impetuous (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Widden Stud
3
1.9
7. Dubenenko
56  - 16/1
R: D Yendall
T: Chris Bieg
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing/Brettknoll
4
2.3
1. Gitalong
58  - 11/2
R: B Melham
T: M, W & J Hawkes
2c zoustar (AUS) x khulaasa (AUS) (epaulette (AUS))
5
6.1
8. La Petite Angele
56  - 12/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: C I Brown
2f harry angel (IRE) x tiny taj (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
6
6.2
9. Malaboom
56  - 13/2
R: D Oliver
T: Matthew Dale
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.4
2. Sandual
58  - 30/1
R: H Coffey
T: Andrew Bobbin
2c santos (AUS) x dualist (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
8.2
6. Capulet
56  - 10/1
R: Dean Holland
T: T & C McEvoy
9
8.7
13. Tabata Set
56  - 6/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2f snitzel (AUS) x time check (USA) (shamardal (USA))
10
13.7
11. Sassy Boom
56  - 4/1F
R: John Allen
T: D T O'Brien
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x harbour fun (AUS) (harbour watch (IRE))
11
16.4
12. Seacryption
56  - 25/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Mitchell Freedman
2f encryption (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
12
18.7
4. Amantine
56  - 60/1
R: C Newitt
T: T Busuttin & N Young
2f written by (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
13
19.4
5. Amelie
56  - 20/1
R: Declan Bates
T: T & C McEvoy
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x balabina (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 4 - A Grade Sheds (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.68 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
16. All About Eve
55  - 9/2
R: John Allen
T: Andrew Noblet
4m star turn (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing / Carbine Thoroughbreds / Suman Hedge Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $50000
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2
0.2
8. Screwed Down
60.5  - 11/2
R: D Yendall
T: P A Preusker
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$35,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Ability Bloodstock/Rogers Bloodstock
3
2
7. Rigel Star
57.5  - 20/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Ben & J D Hayes
5g zoustar (AUS) x two blue (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
4
2.1
3. La Caresse
60  - 14/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M M Laurie
5g duporth (AUS) x cuddles for naara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.2
9. Ice Pick Nick
59  - 11/4F
R: B Melham
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g frosted (USA) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.4
2. Evening Glory
60.5  - 11/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: A & S Freedman
6g smart missile (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
6.4
6. Pegasi
60.5  - 20/1
R: Dean Holland
T: T & C McEvoy
4g star turn (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
10.4
5. Noble Nightowl
59.5  - 30/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Russell Osborne
4g redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
9
13.7
13. Viviane
58  - 9/1
R: D Moor
T: M J Ellerton
4m written tycoon (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
16.9
14. Libiamo
56.5  - 9/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: Simon Zahra
4m written tycoon (AUS) x fine bubbles (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Ecycle Solutions McKellar-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.93 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
17. Our Redente
56  - 7/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jerome Hunter
4g redente (AUS) x barbaretta (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barby's Doll,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Unanimous
61  - 4/1F
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5g deep field (AUS) x without exception (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dream T'Breds/Bluegrass B/S/Ciaron Maher
3
1.5
9. The Cunning Fox (NZ)
57  - 16/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Patrick Payne
4g reliable man (GB) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
6.4
18. The Duke Of Dubai (NZ)
55  - 40/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M D Moroney
5
7.9
3. Court Deep
57.5  - 16/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6g deep field (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8
8. Spanish Kiss (GB)
58.5  - 12/1
R: B Melham
T: T Busuttin & N Young
6g lope de vega (IRE) x kissable (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.8
7. Guizot (IRE)
58.5  - 60/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Aaron Purcell
10g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
8
9.1
6. Pounding
57  - 15/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: P G Moody
9
10.1
16. Star Of Chaos
54.5  - 15/2
R: Madison Lloyd
T: T & C McEvoy
10
11.3
4. Ain'tnodeeldun
60  - 20/1
R: John Allen
T: A & S Freedman
5g dundeel (NZ) x ain'tnofallenstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
15.3
14. Cuban State
57  - 25/1
R: Declan Bates
T: T & C McEvoy
5g teofilo (IRE) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
17.1
13. Legend Of Zorro
57.5  - 50/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Andrew Noblet
6g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
13
22.1
11. Typhoon Harmony
58  - 15/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: Peter Gelagotis
6g written tycoon (AUS) x jubilant harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
26.1
15. Prowling
57  - 15/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: G Eurell
4g wolf cry (AUS) x great dame (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
15
51.1
1. Maximus Prime (NZ)
59.5  - 8/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Archie Alexander
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - Global Turf (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.32 (39.65)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7. Fifth Position (IRE)
57.5  - 16/1
R: D Moor
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
7g dark angel (IRE) x ballet move (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12. Parisian Dancer (NZ)
55  - 3/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
5m reliable man (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.5
10. Silent Command
54.5  - 20/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: N O'Shea & A Downing
8g commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
1.9
1. Castlereagh Kid
60.5  - 10/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g snitzel (AUS) x absolute joy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
8. Right You Are
57.5  - 7/4F
R: B Melham
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6g so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
3.9
16. Oath Of Omerta
52.5  - 16/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Michael Hickmott
7
4.1
4. Carlisle
59  - 10/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: J F Moloney
4g so you think (NZ) x cobblestones (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
16.1
9. Shibli (GB)
57.5  - 6/1
R: B Prebble
T: C J Waller
6g muhaarar (GB) x gharbeya (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
20.1
5. Vardani (FR)
59  - 40/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Archie Alexander
6g charm spirit (IRE) x visorama (IRE) (linamix (FR))
10
90.1
2. Rousseau
60  - 15/1
R: D Oliver
T: C J Waller
5g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - M.M. Ballarat 3&4yo Classic (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.91 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
1. Direct
59  - 9/2
R: Zac Spain
T: Lloyd Kennewell
4g siyouni (FR) x upfront (USA) (war front (USA))
Winning siblings: Russian Front,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
2
1.3
11. A Little Deep
54  - 4/1F
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
1.8
8. Penthouse
54  - 13/2
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Matthew Dale
3f capitalist (AUS) x undoubted pleasure (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
4
1.9
5. Throntari
57  - 7/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5
2
6. Commands The Field
57  - 9/1
R: B Melham
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4m deep field (AUS) x egyptian cross (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.1
2. Elteecee
59  - 12/1
R: D Oliver
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4g pierro (AUS) x adorabubble (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
4.9
3. Red Hot Nicc
59  - 6/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: P Stokes
4g nicconi (AUS) x glorious red (AUS) (red element (AUS))
8
6.4
9. Adament
54  - 20/1
R: H Coffey
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f hellbent (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
16.4
4. Elite Icon
59  - 9/2
R: John Allen
T: T & C McEvoy
4g nicconi (AUS) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Ballarat Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:08.28 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4. Bankers Choice (NZ)
57  - 2/1
R: John Allen
T: M D Moroney
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Fiore, Jodelin Gal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
3. Atishu (NZ)
57  - 7/4F
R: D Oliver
T: C J Waller
5m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.5
9. Sirileo Miss
54  - 12/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Symon Wilde
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.4
11. Future Score (IRE)
54  - 30/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Matthew Cumani
8g cape cross (IRE) x theola (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
3.6
7. Foxy Frida
54.5  - 11/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Andrew Noblet
5m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
3.8
6. Dark Dream
54.5  - 20/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben & J D Hayes
8g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.3
12. Flash Aah
54.5  - 15/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: T Busuttin & N Young
7g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
8
6.1
13. Lord Vladivostok (NZ)
54  - 9/1
R: H Coffey
T: Michael Hickmott
6g tavistock (NZ) x soviet lu (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
9
6.8
10. Bermadez (NZ)
54  - 16/1
R: C Newitt
T: M D Moroney
6g tavistock (NZ) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
21.8
14. Tokorangi (NZ)
54  - 20/1
R: D Moor
T: M D Moroney
5m redwood (GB) x agent ziva (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Hertz Tonks Plate (Bm100) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.23 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11. Mnementh
53.5  - 10/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Mitchell Beer
6g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
15. Do Ya Punk
51  - 13/4F
R: Carleen Hefel
T: P G Moody
4g unencumbered (AUS) x salagod (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
3.3
4. King Of Hastings
57  - 9/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: A & S Freedman
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
4
5. Nicolini Vito
57  - 5/1
R: D Oliver
T: Ben & J D Hayes
5g nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5
8. Not To Be Mist
55.5  - 16/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Nick Ryan
6
5.1
13. Crestani
51.5  - 4/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: P G Carey
5g nicconi (AUS) x cresta condor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
7.3
1. Edison
58.5  - 16/1
R: B Prebble
T: Nick Ryan
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
9.1
16. Sam's Image
53  - 20/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: J D Sadler
8g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
10.6
14. Pioneer River
53  - 6/1
R: Josh Richards
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5g snitzel (AUS) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Race 10 - The Haymarket (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.49 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11. Green Fly (GB)
57  - 13/2
R: B Melham
T: A & S Freedman
4h frankel (GB) x via pisa (FR) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
1. Detonator Jack (NZ)
60.5  - 10/9F
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.7
8. Munhamek (GB)
58.5  - 3/1
R: D Oliver
T: Nick Ryan
7g dark angel (IRE) x cadenza (FR) (dansili (GB))
4
3.1
12. Riot And Rose (NZ)
57  - 15/2
R: Ms L J Meech
T: P G Moody
5g pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
5.6
15. Zakat
56.5  - 10/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M J Ellerton
6g lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
6
5.8
16. Eluding
55.5  - 20/1
R: Declan Bates
T: T & C McEvoy
6g toronado (IRE) x stealapipe (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.1
9. Rock The Ring
56.5  - 40/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Patrick Payne
5g reward for effort (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
15.1
13. Beehunter
55  - 30/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: J D Sadler
6g toronado (IRE) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.