Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, May 28

Race 1 - Ballarat Antenna Solutions Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:06.86 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
11. Peace Treaty
57  - 11/4
R: Beau Mertens
T: A & S Freedman
2f national defense (GB) x relaunch (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: King Aviator,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing / Rogers Bloodstock
2
4.5
12. Pendante
57  - 12/1
R: Declan Bates
T: R G Symons
2f impending (AUS) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Rod Symons Racing
3
4.7
3. Credit Controller
57  - 4/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Nick Ryan
2f sir prancealot (IRE) x no excuses bec (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
4
5.4
2. Cranberries
57  - 12/1
R: John Allen
T: C J Waller
2f nicconi (AUS) x self esteem (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
8.2
4. Daring Spirit
57  - 12/1
R: H Coffey
T: Ben & J D Hayes
2f charm spirit (IRE) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.2
14. Tornado's Sister
57  - 8/1
R: J Bowditch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
2f denman (AUS) x more glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
11
8. Hokusai
57  - 5/2F
R: Jordan Childs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2f brave smash (JPN) x summer surf (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
13.7
9. La Seule
57  - 50/1
R: B Higgins
T: C J Waller
2f kementari (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
23.7
5. Espressiva
57  - 15/2
R: W Egan
T: G Eurell
2f bel esprit (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.51 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
3. Diablo
58  - 15/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: L Smith
3g sebring (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: QUANTUM MECHANIC, Star Gamble,
This nick: 38 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Murchison North, Vic
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
2
2.3
8. Pop Rock
58  - 5/2F
R: W Egan
T: G Eurell
3
4.1
1. City Escape
58  - 13/2
R: Declan Bates
T: V L Malady
3g crowded house (GB) x sense in the city (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
5.2
5. Irresistible Force
58  - 4/1
R: John Allen
T: Matthew Cumani
3g i am invincible (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6.5
9. Snappy Tycoon
58  - 30/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Ms D Chapman
3c written tycoon (AUS) x madotti (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
7.2
12. Just The Potion
56  - 100/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms W Kelly
3f bon aurum (AUS) x magic magnus (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
8
7. Palace Keys
58  - 25/1
R: Tom Madden
T: P F Ryan
3g magnus (AUS) x royal park (AUS) (ocean park (NZ))
8
9.2
4. Emrys
58  - 4/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: J G McArthur
3g street boss (USA) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.4
13. Touch Of Gracie
56  - 3/1
R: H Coffey
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f toronado (IRE) x parallel lines (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Pipe Pro Direct. Drilling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.40 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
5. Tango And Cash
57.5  - 6/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: L Smith
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
2
3.3
10. Luna Angel
57.5  - 11/2
R: W Egan
T: Aaron Purcell
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x lunulae (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$15,000
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
3
4.6
9. Loco For Coco
57.5  - 12/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Andrew Bobbin
4
5.2
12. Subculture
53.5  - 13/2
R: Makisha Salter
T: R J Blacker
4m toronado (IRE) x pop culture (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
6
1. Collison
59.5  - 9/10F
R: J Bowditch
T: Colin Scott
4g written tycoon (AUS) x our girl raquie (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.1
3. Silence Please
59.5  - 8/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Henry Dwyer
3g so you think (NZ) x nombeko (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
7
10.1
6. Adelaide Show
54.5  - 60/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: K T Bourke
5m adelaide (IRE) x another show (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
17.1
8. Hillion
57.5  - 50/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Aaron Purcell
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x tycoon tara (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 4 - Power Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.47 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
6. Mo's Stash
59.5  - 12/1
R: John Allen
T: Brady Cross
4g adelaide (IRE) x romantic lady (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: One Fine Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10. Stretford End
59.5  - 7/2
R: Jarrod Fry
T: P A Chow
3g merchant navy (AUS) x villa carlotta (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: S Merrett
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: ST Bloodstock
3
0.3
2. Delightful Dodger
59.5  - 13/2
R: W Egan
T: Nick Ryan
3g nicconi (AUS) x no excuses bec (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (31 Jul-3 Aug)
$3,000
4
2.3
7. Noyers (NZ)
59.5  - 9/10F
R: Beau Mertens
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g burgundy (NZ) x jesdemona (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
5
3.8
1. Bob The Horse
59.5  - 5/1
R: Declan Bates
T: J F Moloney
5g prince cheri (FR) x ritzy's command (AUS) (court command (AUS))
6
5
9. Six Degrees
59.5  - 40/1
R: J Keating
T: Pat Cannon
7
8
3. Drinks With Duncan
56.5  - 40/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Shay Keating
3g dundeel (NZ) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
8.5
12. Kandrake
57.5  - 100/1
R: Thomas Doyle
T: A M Burns
5m rebel raider (AUS) x jo bangles (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
9.3
8. Prince Of The Nile
57.5  - 100/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: J G McArthur
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.55 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
9. Anahita
60  - 4/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: M M Laurie
3f shalaa (IRE) x kaitlin cove (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colour De Roy,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing/Rogers Bloodstock
2
2.3
3. Idon'Tgetit
62  - 7/2F
R: Jarrod Fry
T: P A Chow
4g war (AUS) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P Chow
3
2.7
4. The Silent Sermon
62  - 15/2
R: Declan Bates
T: Ms M Ballantine
4g sooboog (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: L Laming
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$14,500
Vendor: Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera
Buyer: M Ballantine
4
2.8
5. Final Man
61.5  - 12/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ben Brisbourne
5
3.8
1. Kiss Me If You Can
63.5  - 9/2
R: Gary Lo
T: Ms H Powell
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
4.1
2. Dennis Choux (NZ)
62  - 15/4
R: John Allen
T: S Morrish
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x nimbletoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.6
6. Lord Turnbury
61  - 14/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Aaron Purcell
3g highland reel (IRE) x lara's web (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
8
15.6
10. Glass Mountain (NZ)
60  - 12/1
R: W Egan
T: Nick Ryan
5m reliable man (GB) x crystal hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
16.9
11. Perfect Panda
58.5  - 20/1
R: H Coffey
T: Tom Dabernig
3f choisir (AUS) x zhen zhen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
17.6
7. Stonefield
61  - 40/1
R: J Keating
T: Ms M Cid
5g deep field (AUS) x cast in stone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.79 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
2. Matao Ma (NZ)
60  - 5/2F
R: D L Turner
T: Ms H Powell
4g brazen beau (AUS) x fortune's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: BONHAM, Piercing Sky,
This nick: 14 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$19,000
2
1.3
8. Bon's Pride
58  - 50/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms W Kelly
3g bon aurum (AUS) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: C. Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: Wendy Kelly Racing
3
3.1
13. Electric Impulse
57  - 7/1
R: John Allen
T: Henry Dwyer
3f cable bay (IRE) x studio city (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Basham Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
11. Little Schnitty
58  - 8/1
R: Tom Madden
T: L Smith
4m snitzel (AUS) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.4
1. Brazen Brando
57  - 12/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Dan O'Sullivan
6g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.6
15. Sub Gauge
57.5  - 20/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Ben & J D Hayes
3g starcraft (NZ) x meissa (AUS) (torch relay (AUS))
7
5.1
9. Kaniva
58  - 20/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: R G Symons
5m kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
8
5.3
6. Redneck Rum
59  - 3/1
R: W Egan
T: Nick Ryan
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x ocean spirit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.5
5. Wiggles
59.5  - 14/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Ms M Cunningham
5g rich enuff (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8
3. Stretto
60  - 9/2
R: H Coffey
T: S Morrish
6g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm70 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:36.06 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8. Sir Atlas (IRE)
58.5  - 5/4F
R: Beau Mertens
T: L Smith
4g sir percy (GB) x willow beck (GB) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14. Bavarian Lady
53  - 25/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Dan O'Sullivan
4m ajaya (GB) x charmed lady (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
0.2
7. First Mate
59  - 10/1
R: S Vella
T: Kylie Vella
6g toronado (IRE) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.2
1. Jaguary (NZ)
58.5  - 20/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: Travis Doudle
7g niagara (AUS) x guipure (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
4.3
12. Delta Tango
56.5  - 20/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Mitchell Freedman
5m dissident (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.5
9. Whozyadeeler
58.5  - 15/1
R: H Coffey
T: M J Enright
6g dundeel (NZ) x anniversary jewel (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
4.9
2. Reckoning
60.5  - 15/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: Nick Ryan
6g domesday (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5
6. Play On Words
58.5  - 8/1
R: Gary Lo
T: R G Symons
5g poet's voice (GB) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
8.7
4. The Cunning Fox (NZ)
61  - 3/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
4g reliable man (GB) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:10.25 (40.04)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
8. Kipyegon
57  - 20/1
R: John Allen
T: Ms W Kelly
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Kelly
2
2.3
2. Bitcoin (NZ)
60.5  - 7/4F
R: D Oliver
T: L Smith
3g tarzino (NZ) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.3
5. Meinlas
59  - 6/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Matthew Cumani
6g fiorente (IRE) x boudiga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
5.7
4. Pachino
60.5  - 4/1
R: W Egan
T: Ben Brisbourne
4g lucas cranach (GER) x sister quest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
6.7
1. Platinum Spirit (NZ)
58.5  - 10/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Ms K Durden
6
6.8
11. Brass Eye
55  - 16/1
R: Randy Tan
T: Ms L Bonella
4m choisir (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.6
9. Prize Lad
57  - 50/1
R: Tom Madden
T: D T Drever
8
7.8
6. Privileged Son (NZ)
59  - 6/1
R: H Coffey
T: Andrew Forsman
4g savabeel (AUS) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
9
11
10. Way Up High
56.5  - 16/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Dan O'Sullivan
4m last typhoon (AUS) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
13.8
7. El Kabong
58.5  - 10/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Colin Scott
3g savabeel (AUS) x kahara river (IRE) (bushranger (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.