Breednet Results

BALLINA - Sunday, September 30

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.92 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: K Hickmott
R: J Hodge (57.5)
15/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x kas nediym (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (57)
9/2
3
6.6
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
7.8
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: C Small (59)
25/1
5g makfi (GB) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.1
20/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
20/1
7g domesday (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.5
80/1
T: S J Randall
R: A Spinks (57)
80/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x we'll see (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
15
4/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
4/1
4m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
15.1
100/1
T: Neil Coy
R: J L Taylor (59)
100/1
9
16
80/1
T: Harold Bown
R: J Woodhouse (57)
80/1
5m red element (AUS) x azabu (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
16.4
13/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: B Looker (59)
13/8F
4g helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
11
21.3
100/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
100/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Psa Defending Local Jobs (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:00.74 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
9/1
5g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
5/2
4m americain (USA) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.3
7/4F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
7/4F
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.4
14/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.6
6/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
6/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms F Jervis (54.5)
30/1
7
6
9/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (56)
9/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
8.4
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (55)
11/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
8.6
30/1
T: R K Mahon
R: J Hodge (56.5)
30/1
6g real saga (AUS) x bright ballerina (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
Race 3 - Tursa Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.98 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ms R Palmer (58)
7/2
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: K Hall
2
2.5
15/4
T: A J Pilling
R: M McGuren (58)
15/4
5g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
4.3
8/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
4
5
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Looker (56)
13/2
5
5.4
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
5.5
11/2
T: S J Bennett
R: C Small (55)
11/2
5m eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.5
11/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: J Woodhouse (54)
11/1
8
6.6
13/4F
T: A F Ryan
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
13/4F
9
12.9
80/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms F Jervis (56)
80/1
4g street boss (USA) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Ballina Fair Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.51 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
7/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (57)
25/1
3
1
10/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
10/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x black olive (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
5
1.8
13/4F
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
13/4F
6
1.9
8/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
8/1
3f bernardini (USA) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
T: B Witt
R: J Hodge (54.5)
100/1
3f husson (ARG) x so unforgettable (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
3
10/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
10/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x bay alert (AUS) (alert (ARG))
9
3.1
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Cahill (56)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x devoirs (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
4
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Brooke Stower (58)
100/1
4g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
11
4.2
Hakwa (17)
20/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: C P Franklin (56)
20/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
4.3
50/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
50/1
3g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
13
6.4
9/2
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (56)
9/2
14
12.1
100/1
T: Owen Glue
R: C Small (57)
100/1
4g al samer (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 5 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.96 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: W R Pholi
R: M McGuren (59)
11/4
Winning siblings: Merlin's Magic, Take Tea, Traumatised,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Spinks (62.5)
5/4F
3
0.9
Limited (13)
7/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
7/1
7m zizou (AUS) x majestic dawn (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.7
Rahdane (11)
14/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
14/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
2.1
60/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (54)
60/1
6
2.2
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Cahill (59.5)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
2.5
14/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J Woodhouse (60)
14/1
7m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
2.8
11/1
T: Luke Berger
R: M Paget (56.5)
11/1
9
4.2
50/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
50/1
10
4.5
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
Race 6 - The Community Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.44 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (55)
1/1F
5m nicconi (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Podium Bound, Sunset Bay,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: B Looker (54)
15/2
3
4.3
13/2
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
13/2
6m stratum (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
5.8
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Cahill (56.5)
6/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
5
6
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
12/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
6.3
Watched (12)
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
8
8.2
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
8.3
30/1
T: Garry Baker
R: J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
10
12.3
Traconi (10)
20/1
T: S J Bennett
R: C Small (54)
20/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 7 - Slipway Hotel (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.08 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
16/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x thirtytwored (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Code Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
15/4F
3
2.5
Felix (15)
16/1
T: Neil Coy
R: Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
4
4.2
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Hodge (59.5)
12/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.9
13/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (52)
13/2
5g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
6
5.6
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
11/2
7
7.6
12/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M McGuren (57.5)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
8
7.7
Swoop (11)
9/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Paget (55.5)
9/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
16/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
10
8.5
13/2
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (54)
13/2
7g natural destiny (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
12.1
12/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
6g excites (AUS) x whisperings (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
16.8
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.