Breednet Results

BALLINA - Monday, February 18

Race 1 - Tursa Mdn Plate (1305m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.25 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
1/2F
3g epaulette (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Brookwyn, Malkara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/8
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
11/8
3g high chaparral (IRE) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
4.1
Kidlat (4)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
4
4.9
100/1
T: B J Ryan
R: J L Taylor (59)
100/1
5g moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.8
25/1
T: P A Banks
R: R Plumb (58.5)
25/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
12.6
60/1
T: T Pratt
R: M Paget (59)
60/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cameo queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Northern Star Mdn Plate (1305m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.20 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
4/11F
3f all too hard (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x flexibility (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
4.2
9/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57.5)
9/1
3f so you think (NZ) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.3
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
50/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
4.7
16/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
6
6.5
9/2
T: Ms P Campbell
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.9
25/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
25/1
5m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
8.2
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (58)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x need luv (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.4
150/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
150/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
10
17.1
80/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: M McGuren (58)
80/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x dream to succeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - 100.9 Zzzfm Hcp (C2) (1005m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (58)
6/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Usurp (2)
9/10F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Emily Atkinson (56.5)
9/10F
4g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (54.5)
4/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (55)
25/1
5
3.9
8/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x huka jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.4
4/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Fradd (56)
4/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1905m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.53 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
15/2
6m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
5/1
4g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
7/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: J Burns
4
4.2
Maglev (1)
2/1F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (58)
2/1F
4g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
5.2
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (54.5)
7/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.3
12/1
T: S J Randall
R: R Spokes (55)
12/1
7
7.8
12/1
T: Trevor White
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
12/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
7.9
80/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
8g rakti (GB) x vania (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
8
15/4
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (55.5)
15/4
6g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 5 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C1) (1255m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.51 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (60)
4/1
Winning siblings: Bold Spice, Dark Eyes,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
11/8F
3g rothesay (AUS) x granada (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
4/1
3f al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
5.1
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
5
5.7
11/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
11/1
4m time thief (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
100/1
5g trusting (AUS) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.2
3/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
3/1
3g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.6
66/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (54)
66/1
Race 6 - Spill The Beans @ Aquis (Bm66) (1305m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.01 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: R J Miller
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
5/4F
4g domesday (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conniving, Titration,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
7g bulleton (AUS) x nelsonic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.2
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (59)
9/1
7m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
T: Edward Cummings
R: Leah Kilner (59)
15/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x anova lass (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
1.4
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
8/1
6
1.5
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (54)
40/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
1.8
8/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Plumb (58)
8/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.7
5/2
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
5/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Plate (C1) (1605m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.27 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Looker (59)
5/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dazzling Pride, Dazzluna, Raw Sugar,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
12/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.9
11/8F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x serious impact (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.4
6/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Galloway (57)
6/1
5
4.9
William (11)
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
3/1
6
6.4
Selaw (12)
50/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
40/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
41.5
60/1
T: Alan Giles
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
60/1
6g frisco view (USA) x our betty (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.