Breednet Results

BALLINA - Monday, February 17

Race 1 - Win Network Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.36 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
4/7F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canonic, Chiazza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Falandy (11)
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
12/1
3
5.8
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
13/4
2g eurozone (AUS) x mitrailleuse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$10,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Marcus Wilson Racing
4
7.6
20/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
20/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
9.9
66/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
66/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x jenifer or kings (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
6
10
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Spokes (55.5)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x catlyp (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
10.3
50/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
50/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
16.3
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: N Tomizawa (59)
8/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x social pass (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.56 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (57)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56.5)
3/1F
3
4.1
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (57)
16/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.2
Korrin (17)
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Anthony Allen (57)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x juicy jem (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.7
7/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
7/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x think money (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.8
15/2
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
15/2
7
8.6
13/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
13/2
8
9.6
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
15.9
15/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
15/2
5g intergaze (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
10
28.7
7/1
T: Steve Field
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
7/1
Race 3 - Koellner Steel (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.18 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: G J Howells
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
10/9F
5g kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (61)
8/1
5g so you think (NZ) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Roscoe / B Crawford
3
4.9
5/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Shannon Doyle (60.5)
5/1
5g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
7.6
5/2
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (58)
5/2
5
9.2
16/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (57)
16/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
10.8
Spiral (1)
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
14/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.37 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
11/8F
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amfissa, Gerda,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
30/1
5g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
4.6
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
11/1
4
6
11/2
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (59)
11/2
5
6.3
16/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x bay alert (AUS) (alert (ARG))
6
7.2
11/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms J Worley (57)
11/2
5m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
8.2
Maleko (2)
15/4
T: D W McCabe
R: Qin Yong (57)
15/4
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.5
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
11/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x minnie bright (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 5 - Tursa (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.74 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: G J Howells
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
5/1
8m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (61.5)
7/2
5m al maher (AUS) x nepean spark (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
12/1
5m street boss (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.4
10/9F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
10/9F
5
3.9
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5m hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Plumb (58)
12/1
4m skilled (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
19.7
9/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: J L Taylor (55)
9/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x flash lane (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
99
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (52)
80/1
8m valixir (IRE) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Slipway Hotel (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.59 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms J M Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
5/2F
5g harbour watch (IRE) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Al Nova, Artova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (62)
7/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (59)
5/1
4
0.7
5/2
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
5/2
5g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
7g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
4.4
Ajani (7)
15/2
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
15/2
6g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.2
9/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
9/2
Race 7 - Roofing Craftsmen Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.80 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: P G Randall
R: J L Taylor (58)
3/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: David Fletcher
R: N Tomizawa (55)
8/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
2.3
Montez (2)
7/4F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
7/4F
6
3.7
14/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (54)
14/1
8g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
5m husson (ARG) x moon glitter (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
5.6
15/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Anthony Allen (56)
15/2
5m sequalo (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
20/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
6.4
14/1
T: T Pratt
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
14/1
5g commands (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.