Breednet Results

BATHURST - Friday, January 27

Race 1 - Club Lithgow Rising Prince Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.62
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Adam Wadick
R: M McGillivray (58)
1/1F
2c casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4
T: T R Martin
R: C Lever (56)
5/4
2f bel esprit (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
12.5
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Buckley (56)
8/1
2f mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 2 - Hugh Bowman Cup Country Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
2/1
4g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
3g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
6.1
Matrix (6)
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
7/4F
3f gio ponti (USA) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.9
16/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
16/1
4g court of jewels (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
7.5
40/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x celebrity diva (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
8.2
Nicolou (11)
13/4
T: P J Nestor
R: S Guymer (54.5)
13/4
5m nicconi (AUS) x hurilou (AUS) (esperero (USA))
7
8.4
66/1
T: G A McCarney
R: D Pitomac (54.5)
66/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x secret glance (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
8.6
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (58)
14/1
5g strategic (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.9
50/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: J Penza (54.5)
50/1
5m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.1
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: B Spriggs (57)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
11
15.7
Notary (12)
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: J Ford (54.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Watermark Ida Traill (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: P J Nestor
R: M A Cahill (63)
7/4F
5m raheeb (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vegas Boulevard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (59)
7/1
5m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x undara (AUS) (integra (AUS))
3
1.6
11/4
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Mitchell Bell (62)
11/4
4
1.9
9/2
T: N J Osborne
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/2
5m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
5
2.1
5/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
5/1
5m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: G A McCarney
R: D Pitomac (55)
30/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x first of may (GB) (halling (USA))
7
8.8
5/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (60.5)
5/1
7m bootleg (AUS) x papal city (AUS) (papal power (USA))
8
9.8
66/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
Race 4 - Edney Ryan's The Barb (Bm70) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:10.55
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (63)
9/10F
5g zabeel (NZ) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
8/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
3
7.5
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
12.4
25/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
25/1
8g al maher (AUS) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
12.7
6/4
T: D A Williams
R: B McDougall (54)
6/4
5m husson (ARG) x regardez moi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
39.7
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
8g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
Race 5 - Gold Circle Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (59)
1/5F
4g savabeel (AUS) x senorita lucy (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussenor, Still Roaming,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Brodie Loy (59)
7/1
5g shaft (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
4.1
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (59)
10/1
4
6.7
50/1
T: M C Lynch
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
5
8.4
Zelest (9)
60/1
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (56.5)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
100
Dhamba (7)
50/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
50/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x royal ode (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Lithgow Furn. Bill Aspros Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.97
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Chris C Williams (60.5)
4/1
7g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Ashron, Shiny Agent, This Is Livin',
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/4
5g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
7/1
4
2.7
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
8/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x bling (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (54)
30/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x hot ticket (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.5
3/1F
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (54)
3/1F
7g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
5.4
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Bullock (62.5)
9/2
6g street sense (USA) x cara y cruz (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
8
6.6
20/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Geppert (54)
20/1
8m volitant (AUS) x just liyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
8.9
9/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: M A Cahill (54)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.4
16/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
16/1
11
12.8
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Jamie Gibbons (59.5)
30/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 7 - Kings Hotel Bathurst Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.32
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (58)
2/1F
7g zariz (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54.5)
2/1F
6g dubawi (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
3
1.6
11/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
11/2
7g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: C Lever (56)
14/1
8g volitant (AUS) x wedded chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
6m barely a moment (AUS) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.6
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: G Buckley (54)
13/4
4m makfi (GB) x zeta black (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
6.3
66/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
8
6.4
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59)
20/1
7g halling (USA) x society rose (GB) (saddlers' hall (IRE))
Race 8 - Tulloch Cup (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
8/11F
3g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artistic Beauty, Royalla,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Doosey (3)
7/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J Ford (58)
7/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2
5/2
T: G D Neale
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
5/2
4m commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (56)
25/1
5g bernardini (USA) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.8
5/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: M Travers (55)
5/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x rushcutter (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
3.7
11/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: R Brewer (61)
11/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.4
16/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (54)
16/1
6m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.9
50/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
50/1
9
6.2
12/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x platinum skye (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
7
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Geppert (54)
40/1
8g brave hawk (AUS) x charmae (AUS) (our horizon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.